Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Donald Brooks 1977 GBR 3182 01:54:53 00:21:48 00:00:37 00:56:26 00:01:22 00:34:40
2 Hendrik Becker 1980 GER 3193 02:01:12 00:24:19 00:00:55 00:59:00 00:01:24 00:35:34
3 Sergi Lasheras Rabionet 1979 ESP 3171 02:01:16 00:21:06 00:00:42 01:00:25 00:01:36 00:37:27
4 Jose Vicente Sanchez Orts 1980 ESP 3178 02:05:48 00:26:06 00:00:43 01:00:28 00:01:39 00:36:52
5 Eugenijus Rakitinas 1980 LTU 3195 02:06:23 00:21:03 00:01:05 01:01:57 00:01:36 00:40:42
6 Patrick Tierney 1977 IRL 3194 02:06:24 00:24:23 00:01:05 00:59:35 00:01:32 00:39:49
7 Kamil Duplicki 1981 POL 3198 02:07:29 00:27:46 00:01:33 01:00:03 00:01:22 00:36:45
8 Miguel Daporta Mendez 1977 ESP 3166 02:07:46 00:26:13 00:00:39 01:01:15 00:01:18 00:38:21
9 Daniel Becerril Gimeno 1979 ESP 3161 02:07:48 00:25:32 00:00:54 01:00:40 00:01:40 00:39:02
10 Iban Gomez Vaquero 1977 ESP 3169 02:08:53 00:27:41 00:00:51 01:02:20 00:01:39 00:36:22
11 Ben Oman 1977 GBR 3189 02:09:45 00:27:28 00:00:44 01:03:03 00:01:30 00:37:00
12 Iván Cela Novoa 1979 ESP 3163 02:11:15 00:30:32 00:01:12 01:00:24 00:01:51 00:37:16
13 Jorge Lorente Mocholí 1977 ESP 3173 02:11:34 00:25:57 00:01:05 01:02:46 00:01:51 00:39:55
14 Ronald Heis 1981 AUT 3200 02:12:26 00:28:30 00:01:18 01:00:57 00:02:07 00:39:34
15 Luke Reed 1980 GBR 3190 02:13:27 00:27:17 00:01:00 01:03:39 00:01:34 00:39:57
16 David Aguilera Valencia 1980 ESP 3160 02:13:45 00:27:47 00:00:54 01:04:06 00:02:17 00:38:41
17 Neill Whittaker 1979 GBR 3192 02:14:20 00:31:06 00:01:06 01:03:39 00:01:45 00:36:44
18 Kristan King 1977 GBR 3186 02:15:00 00:26:44 00:01:02 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:40:24
19 Piotr Bronakowski 1979 POL 3197 02:15:23 00:28:35 00:00:42 01:02:01 00:01:49 00:42:16
20 Guy Florack 1981 NED 3196 02:15:49 00:28:30 00:01:09 01:03:51 00:01:57 00:40:22
21 Paul Mwanza 1978 GBR 3188 02:16:16 00:29:50 00:00:49 01:04:42 00:01:28 00:39:27
22 Gary Means 1981 GBR 3187 02:16:50 00:31:34 00:00:51 01:04:11 00:01:43 00:38:31
23 Steven Bouwens 1979 BEL 3202 02:18:39 00:30:28 00:01:06 01:01:43 00:02:08 00:43:14
24 Jose Luis Ruiz Valentin 1979 ESP 3177 02:18:40 00:26:32 00:01:04 01:07:25 00:01:50 00:41:49
25 Javier Grande Ballester 1977 ESP 3170 02:19:52 00:30:24 00:01:12 01:05:36 00:02:15 00:40:25
26 Jordi Muñoz Pous 1980 ESP 3174 02:20:05 00:29:26 00:01:12 01:05:02 00:01:47 00:42:38
27 Héctor Ferrari Moratinos 1978 ESP 3167 02:20:07 00:29:04 00:00:52 01:06:49 00:01:41 00:41:41
28 Martin Zirwig 1979 AUT 3201 02:20:39 00:29:17 00:01:07 01:04:10 00:02:06 00:43:59
29 Graham Hunt 1981 GBR 3185 02:23:26 00:30:20 00:01:01 01:05:36 00:01:50 00:44:39
30 Francisco Javier Subiela Perez 1978 ESP 3180 02:24:34 00:32:44 00:01:12 01:03:41 00:02:19 00:44:38
31 Phil Wallis 1977 GBR 3191 02:26:28 00:30:12 00:01:43 01:04:45 00:01:57 00:47:51
32 Andrew Dixon 1977 GBR 3183 02:28:26 00:29:59 00:01:01 01:09:47 00:01:44 00:45:55
33 Alberto López Escacena 1979 ESP 3172 02:28:28 00:32:49 00:01:19 01:07:26 00:02:06 00:44:48
34 Jonathan Holden 1980 GBR 3184 02:28:45 00:31:03 00:01:29 01:07:00 00:01:56 00:47:17
35 Mikael Mård 1980 FIN 3181 02:29:42 00:30:47 00:01:03 01:02:57 00:02:17 00:52:38
36 Miguel Angel Cantero Peralta 1981 ESP 3162 02:29:43 00:31:23 00:00:54 01:08:04 00:01:54 00:47:28
37 Miguel Ballesteros Carrasco 1977 SUI 3199 02:32:56 00:34:21 00:00:56 01:08:26 00:01:30 00:47:43
38 Mario Garcia Valera 1980 ESP 3168 02:33:21 00:36:25 00:01:04 01:06:43 00:01:50 00:47:19
39 Antonio Priego Marco 1977 ESP 3175 02:33:32 00:29:15 00:01:00 01:15:06 00:01:59 00:46:12
40 Jose Federico Cerrada Ramirez 1978 ESP 3164 02:41:13 00:32:54 00:02:17 01:08:30 00:02:33 00:54:59
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Eriketti Margari/GRE Head Referee: Esther Sanchez/ESP. Competition Jury: Eriketti Margari/GRE , Maryia Charkouskaya/BLR, Alicia Garcia/ESP
Distances 1500 m. (1 lap) Bike 40 km (3 laps), run 10km (3 laps)
Water temperature 24.7ºC. Air temperature 20.4ºC. Wetsuits not allowed.