Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Mateusz Kolodziej 1991 GBR 3064 02:00:26 00:23:25 00:00:46 00:57:27 00:01:39 00:37:09
2 Robert Mrozek 1987 POL 3070 02:03:42 00:23:10 00:00:47 01:00:48 00:01:28 00:37:29
3 William Holloway 1991 GBR 3062 02:04:25 00:23:48 00:00:45 01:00:06 00:01:40 00:38:06
4 Nick Flower 1988 GBR 3059 02:06:17 00:24:17 00:00:43 01:00:39 00:01:37 00:39:01
5 Greg Divall 1989 GBR 3058 02:06:25 00:24:05 00:00:43 01:02:34 00:01:36 00:37:27
6 Johannes Sommer 1987 AUT 3073 02:08:22 00:24:30 00:00:56 01:01:31 00:01:47 00:39:38
7 Sergio Azon Belarre 1990 ESP 3046 02:09:02 00:25:39 00:00:47 01:01:29 00:01:31 00:39:36
8 Daniel Harvey 1988 GBR 3061 02:10:20 00:24:54 00:00:59 01:02:52 00:01:56 00:39:39
9 Dominic Townsend 1989 GBR 3066 02:11:13 00:26:29 00:00:44 01:01:37 00:01:34 00:40:49
10 Benjamin De Geyter 1987 BEL 3074 02:12:03 00:25:59 00:01:09 01:01:30 00:01:25 00:42:00
11 Giovanni Raffaele Secchi 1990 ITA 3068 02:13:02 00:24:21 00:00:46 01:06:17 00:01:31 00:40:07
12 Ryan Bowen 1989 GBR 3056 02:13:30 00:26:35 00:01:08 01:03:44 00:01:40 00:40:23
13 Craig Fulham 1989 GBR 3060 02:13:39 00:28:53 00:00:44 00:58:59 00:01:36 00:43:27
14 Dominik Beringer 1989 GER 3067 02:14:16 00:26:20 00:00:50 01:02:44 00:01:50 00:42:32
15 Vicente Cano Diaz 1989 ESP 3047 02:14:20 00:29:10 00:00:52 01:05:32 00:01:37 00:37:09
16 Carlos Alberto Galbis Clemente 1987 ESP 3049 02:14:27 00:28:03 00:00:50 01:04:07 00:02:05 00:39:22
17 Thomas Brown 1988 GBR 3057 02:15:21 00:27:53 00:01:21 01:02:20 00:02:12 00:41:35
18 Jorge Diaz-Garzon Marco 1989 ESP 3048 02:16:20 00:27:10 00:01:04 01:05:53 00:01:46 00:40:27
19 Mitja Kylliäinen 1991 FIN 3055 02:23:51 00:29:37 00:00:49 01:07:11 00:01:29 00:44:45
20 Albert Sarda Gimeno 1988 ESP 3053 02:25:32 00:27:49 00:01:16 01:08:03 00:02:19 00:46:05
21 Maciej Ceberak 1990 POL 3069 02:27:00 00:28:07 00:01:46 01:01:13 00:02:10 00:53:44
22 Ernst Isopp 1989 AUT 3071 02:27:21 00:30:19 00:01:02 01:06:54 00:01:40 00:47:26
23 David Ruiz GonzÁlez 1988 ESP 3052 02:27:54 00:28:20 00:01:13 01:07:25 00:01:53 00:49:03
24 Matthew Thorpe 1989 GBR 3065 02:31:22 00:28:20 00:00:52 01:07:04 00:01:36 00:53:30
DNF David Orgaz Carrey 1989 ESP 3051 DNF 00:28:33 00:00:52 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Benoit Pierrin 1989 BEL 3075 DNF 00:27:09 00:01:10 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Eriketti Margari/GRE Head Referee: Esther Sanchez/ESP. Competition Jury: Eriketti Margari/GRE , Maryia Charkouskaya/BLR, Alicia Garcia/ESP
Distances 1500 m. (1 lap) Bike 40 km (3 laps), run 10km (3 laps)
Water temperature 24.7ºC. Air temperature 20.4ºC. Wetsuits not allowed.