Results: 2021 Europe Triathlon Championships Valencia | 60-64 Male AG Sprint
Valencia, Spain • 25 Sep, 2021
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Gianfranco Coppa 1959 ITA 1422 01:09:52 00:12:34 00:00:49 00:34:44 00:01:32 00:20:13
2 Alejandro Altuna Elorza 1959 ESP 1395 01:10:09 00:12:29 00:00:59 00:34:37 00:01:40 00:20:24
3 Kelvin Spencer 1961 GBR 1415 01:10:36 00:13:17 00:00:54 00:33:20 00:01:38 00:21:27
4 Ralf Laermann 1958 GER 1419 01:10:48 00:14:06 00:01:05 00:33:43 00:01:22 00:20:32
5 Derek Thomson 1959 GBR 1417 01:12:12 00:13:18 00:01:03 00:33:43 00:01:50 00:22:18
6 Bernardo Jareño Rodriguez 1958 ESP 1397 01:12:49 00:16:24 00:01:18 00:33:10 00:01:41 00:20:16
7 Jose Piña Fuster 1957 ESP 1402 01:12:55 00:14:35 00:01:43 00:33:03 00:01:38 00:21:56
8 Ovidio Jimenez Varas 1959 ESP 1398 01:13:06 00:16:13 00:00:56 00:32:54 00:02:11 00:20:52
9 David Robbins 1961 GBR 1413 01:13:20 00:13:39 00:01:30 00:34:36 00:01:42 00:21:53
10 Andrew Pryke 1961 GBR 1412 01:13:38 00:13:42 00:00:59 00:33:57 00:01:47 00:23:13
11 Ian Gilham 1960 GBR 1410 01:13:44 00:14:29 00:00:49 00:34:37 00:01:28 00:22:21
12 Bernard Stejskal 1958 AUT 1423 01:13:54 00:13:32 00:01:41 00:33:52 00:01:49 00:23:00
13 Albert Puyal Masgoret 1959 ESP 1403 01:13:57 00:15:49 00:01:24 00:33:31 00:02:29 00:20:44
14 Michael Ward 1961 GBR 1418 01:14:22 00:15:35 00:01:07 00:33:48 00:01:46 00:22:06
15 Ewan Cox 1959 GBR 1408 01:14:50 00:15:31 00:01:04 00:34:12 00:01:37 00:22:26
16 Geoff Collier 1960 GBR 1407 01:15:43 00:15:52 00:01:04 00:33:33 00:01:58 00:23:16
17 Luciano Martinez Almodovar 1960 ESP 1400 01:16:20 00:13:51 00:01:16 00:36:40 00:01:37 00:22:56
18 Nick Care 1959 GBR 1405 01:16:21 00:15:30 00:01:13 00:34:43 00:02:01 00:22:54
19 Frederick Latham 1959 GBR 1411 01:17:01 00:16:57 00:01:18 00:35:16 00:01:48 00:21:42
20 Michael Russell 1959 GBR 1414 01:17:42 00:18:52 00:00:55 00:35:15 00:01:50 00:20:50
21 Eddy Teirbrood 1960 BEL 1426 01:18:13 00:19:27 00:01:53 00:33:59 00:02:19 00:20:35
22 Nick Catliff 1960 GBR 1406 01:21:49 00:21:09 00:01:08 00:35:02 00:03:03 00:21:27
23 John Thompson 1960 GBR 1416 01:23:39 00:12:48 00:01:50 00:38:54 00:02:11 00:27:56
24 Eugene Clonan 1960 IRL 1420 01:24:56 00:16:12 00:01:03 00:36:43 00:02:00 00:28:58
25 René Moreau 1959 BEL 1425 01:27:05 00:16:44 00:01:37 00:37:35 00:02:18 00:28:51
26 Luc Vickevorst 1960 BEL 1427 01:28:36 00:19:47 00:01:32 00:37:46 00:02:06 00:27:25
27 Manuel Martin De Valmaseda Martinez 1959 ESP 1399 01:29:00 00:19:38 00:02:02 00:37:16 00:02:45 00:27:19
28 Jose Manuel Gomez Nacher 1958 ESP 1396 01:56:10 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Eriketti Margari/GRE Head Referee: Esther Sanchez/ESP. Competition Jury: Eriketti Margari/GRE , Maryia Charkouskaya/BLR, Alicia Garcia/ESP
Distances 1500 m. (1 lap) Bike 40 km (3 laps), run 10km (3 laps)
Water temperature 26.4ºC. Air temperature 24.1ºC. Wetsuits not allowed.