Results: 2021 Europe Triathlon Championships Valencia | 50-54 Male AG Sprint
Valencia, Spain • 25 Sep, 2021
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Asier Astigarraga Olaizola 1971 ESP 1502 01:02:24 00:11:10 00:00:48 00:30:28 00:01:22 00:18:36
2 Simon Crook 1970 GBR 1515 01:02:33 00:11:58 00:00:44 00:30:21 00:01:23 00:18:07
3 Olaf Geserick 1968 GER 1524 01:02:44 00:11:02 00:00:45 00:30:10 00:01:23 00:19:24
4 Miguel Martinez Bonet 1971 ESP 1510 01:03:00 00:11:22 00:00:52 00:31:13 00:01:22 00:18:11
5 Victor Dobaño Lazaro 1971 ESP 1504 01:05:11 00:11:23 00:00:37 00:32:22 00:01:18 00:19:31
6 Rudolf Cogan 1971 CZE 1537 01:05:14 00:12:41 00:00:51 00:31:32 00:01:20 00:18:50
7 Peter Hulme 1971 GBR 1520 01:06:02 00:11:36 00:00:53 00:32:28 00:01:31 00:19:34
8 Ricardo Domene Hernandez 1970 ESP 1505 01:06:58 00:11:09 00:00:46 00:32:18 00:01:29 00:21:16
9 Jesús Jiménez Fueyo 1967 ESP 1508 01:07:34 00:11:35 00:00:46 00:33:48 00:01:28 00:19:57
10 Richard Thomas 1970 GBR 1522 01:07:58 00:12:02 00:00:41 00:32:23 00:01:26 00:21:26
11 Juan Antonio Madueño Calderon 1968 ESP 1509 01:08:07 00:13:35 00:00:44 00:33:04 00:01:23 00:19:21
12 Mark Hanby 1969 GBR 1518 01:08:18 00:13:18 00:00:44 00:31:44 00:01:26 00:21:06
13 David Gaskell 1968 GBR 1517 01:10:53 00:14:08 00:01:00 00:32:44 00:01:41 00:21:20
14 Eduardo Ramos Ramírez 1971 ESP 1511 01:11:01 00:13:27 00:01:05 00:33:37 00:01:38 00:21:14
15 Petter Holm 1971 NOR 1528 01:11:59 00:15:19 00:01:04 00:31:58 00:01:32 00:22:06
16 Paul Mammatt 1968 GBR 1521 01:12:01 00:14:47 00:00:49 00:32:26 00:01:34 00:22:25
17 David Suarez Redondo 1968 ESP 1513 01:12:06 00:13:50 00:00:55 00:33:27 00:01:40 00:22:14
18 Robin Harris 1967 GBR 1519 01:12:43 00:16:20 00:01:11 00:32:28 00:01:34 00:21:10
19 Koen Tackx 1969 BEL 1534 01:13:28 00:14:42 00:01:04 00:33:51 00:02:09 00:21:42
20 Hubert Kerschbaumer 1967 AUT 1532 01:13:29 00:14:34 00:00:54 00:33:49 00:01:38 00:22:34
21 Geir Ankarstrand 1971 NOR 1527 01:13:32 00:16:17 00:00:53 00:32:44 00:01:46 00:21:52
22 Thierry Van Osselt 1967 BEL 1535 01:13:37 00:14:33 00:01:45 00:33:40 00:01:57 00:21:42
23 Ralph Barron 1968 IRL 1525 01:14:10 00:15:38 00:00:58 00:35:02 00:01:32 00:21:00
24 Dariusz Tymiński 1968 POL 1530 01:15:41 00:17:41 00:01:08 00:34:32 00:01:38 00:20:42
25 Roman Flasch 1969 AUT 1531 01:15:45 00:15:04 00:01:21 00:33:06 00:01:59 00:24:15
26 Jan Van Vooren 1969 BEL 1536 01:15:53 00:14:02 00:00:57 00:34:43 00:01:48 00:24:23
27 Michael Lukesch 1970 AUT 1533 01:19:28 00:17:40 00:01:50 00:35:03 00:01:55 00:23:00
28 Claudio Sánchez Alonso 1971 ESP 1512 01:20:22 00:11:54 00:00:49 00:40:01 00:01:56 00:25:42
29 Jan Nicolai Aamot 1969 NOR 1526 01:23:04 00:16:20 00:01:06 00:36:08 00:02:05 00:27:25
30 Antonio Carlos Fernandez Coppel Garcia 1969 ESP 1507 01:29:48 00:16:20 00:01:12 00:40:54 00:02:01 00:29:21
31 Juan José Cortés Simón 1971 ESP 1503 01:30:41 00:19:01 00:01:15 00:41:18 00:02:27 00:26:40
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Eriketti Margari/GRE Head Referee: Esther Sanchez/ESP. Competition Jury: Eriketti Margari/GRE , Maryia Charkouskaya/BLR, Alicia Garcia/ESP
Distances 1500 m. (1 lap) Bike 40 km (3 laps), run 10km (3 laps)
Water temperature 26.4ºC. Air temperature 24.1ºC. Wetsuits not allowed.