Results: 2021 Europe Triathlon Championships Valencia | 50-54 Female AG Sprint
Valencia, Spain • 25 Sep, 2021
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Jacqui Phillips 1967 GBR 1486 01:07:59 00:12:41 00:00:52 00:32:20 00:01:20 00:20:46
2 Emma Fisher 1969 GBR 1479 01:08:01 00:12:36 00:00:52 00:32:54 00:01:41 00:19:58
3 Kai Sachtleber 1971 GER 1493 01:09:32 00:12:03 00:00:54 00:32:26 00:01:42 00:22:27
4 Maria Jose Garcia Alvarez 1971 ESP 1473 01:10:30 00:13:05 00:00:51 00:34:06 00:01:36 00:20:52
5 Roser Vidal Baello 1971 ESP 1476 01:12:28 00:13:47 00:00:53 00:33:50 00:01:31 00:22:27
6 Antje Ungewickell 1967 GER 1494 01:12:37 00:13:31 00:00:50 00:34:41 00:01:40 00:21:55
7 Hilarie Maisie Johnston 1970 GBR 1483 01:12:46 00:13:48 00:00:54 00:33:41 00:01:40 00:22:43
8 Anke Lakies 1967 GER 1492 01:13:36 00:15:05 00:00:47 00:34:08 00:01:28 00:22:08
9 Francine Davis 1968 GBR 1478 01:14:33 00:15:13 00:00:55 00:32:30 00:02:07 00:23:48
10 Dörte Fehse-Ehlert 1970 GER 1491 01:15:40 00:14:11 00:01:12 00:32:51 00:01:47 00:25:39
11 Tracey Sample 1970 GBR 1487 01:16:23 00:15:19 00:00:55 00:34:23 00:01:31 00:24:15
12 Emma Horne 1970 GBR 1482 01:16:33 00:14:44 00:01:06 00:34:15 00:01:59 00:24:29
13 Sonia Harris 1970 GBR 1481 01:16:49 00:14:23 00:00:55 00:33:44 00:01:34 00:26:13
14 Coral Montaña Ponsa 1970 ESP 1474 01:17:41 00:14:17 00:01:06 00:36:21 00:01:41 00:24:16
15 Elisabeth Koglbauer 1971 AUT 1497 01:18:27 00:14:48 00:01:16 00:35:06 00:01:56 00:25:21
16 Amanda Marshall 1971 GBR 1484 01:19:17 00:16:41 00:01:14 00:35:00 00:01:43 00:24:39
17 Mari Cruz Rochina Peñalver 1971 ESP 1475 01:20:39 00:19:29 00:01:12 00:36:00 00:01:38 00:22:20
18 Lisa Worthington 1969 GBR 1490 01:20:54 00:15:11 00:01:22 00:37:06 00:02:14 00:25:01
19 Eva Wöhrer 1969 AUT 1499 01:22:42 00:18:21 00:01:38 00:35:42 00:02:15 00:24:46
20 Maria Luisa De La Rubia Gomez-Moran 1969 ESP 1472 01:22:56 00:13:59 00:01:10 00:38:35 00:02:12 00:27:00
21 Jane Fontana 1967 GBR 1480 01:23:22 00:14:06 00:01:06 00:38:54 00:02:17 00:26:59
22 Angela Paterson 1968 GBR 1485 01:24:22 00:16:22 00:01:26 00:35:58 00:02:01 00:28:35
23 Majella Rafferty 1969 IRL 1495 01:28:04 00:19:45 00:01:53 00:37:21 00:02:47 00:26:18
24 Tania Conway 1969 GBR 1477 01:28:09 00:17:11 00:01:29 00:39:42 00:02:01 00:27:46
25 Olga Coello Vázquez 1970 ESP 1471 01:29:22 00:16:50 00:01:02 00:42:27 00:01:44 00:27:19
26 Sarah Wilkins 1968 GBR 1489 01:29:40 00:20:22 00:01:01 00:38:57 00:02:17 00:27:03
27 Susanne Schrettner 1967 AUT 1498 01:30:16 00:17:59 00:01:25 00:39:45 00:02:04 00:29:03
28 Sylvia Hehei 1969 AUT 1496 01:32:56 00:21:29 00:01:41 00:38:19 00:02:53 00:28:34
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Eriketti Margari/GRE Head Referee: Esther Sanchez/ESP. Competition Jury: Eriketti Margari/GRE , Maryia Charkouskaya/BLR, Alicia Garcia/ESP
Distances 1500 m. (1 lap) Bike 40 km (3 laps), run 10km (3 laps)
Water temperature 26.4ºC. Air temperature 24.1ºC. Wetsuits not allowed.