Results: 2021 Europe Triathlon Championships Valencia | 45-49 Male AG Sprint
Valencia, Spain • 25 Sep, 2021
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Andrew Martin 1975 GBR 1254 01:00:00 00:09:59 00:00:40 00:29:45 00:01:20 00:18:16
2 Timothy Watson 1973 GBR 1258 01:01:12 00:11:03 00:00:47 00:30:25 00:01:20 00:17:37
3 Xavier Tupet 1975 FRA 1250 01:01:59 00:11:02 00:00:43 00:30:51 00:01:19 00:18:04
4 Eduardo Martin Molina 1972 ESP 1240 01:02:06 00:11:24 00:00:37 00:31:11 00:01:20 00:17:34
5 Michele Bellemo 1973 ITA 1260 01:03:27 00:11:25 00:00:49 00:30:45 00:01:16 00:19:12
6 Jaime Catala Sanchez 1975 ESP 1234 01:03:48 00:10:54 00:00:43 00:31:27 00:01:20 00:19:24
7 Garry Walker 1976 GBR 1257 01:03:48 00:11:34 00:00:47 00:30:47 00:01:26 00:19:14
8 Ivan Grablev 1976 BUL 1269 01:03:59 00:10:32 00:00:51 00:31:43 00:01:39 00:19:14
9 Mario Rosell Rosique 1973 ESP 1246 01:05:15 00:10:41 00:01:10 00:33:10 00:01:27 00:18:47
10 Jan Castro 1972 BEL 1265 01:05:15 00:11:37 00:01:01 00:31:12 00:01:33 00:19:52
11 Piotr Kalinowski 1973 POL 1262 01:05:19 00:10:51 00:00:46 00:31:42 00:01:24 00:20:36
12 Antonio Font Tomás 1975 ESP 1236 01:06:02 00:12:33 00:00:44 00:31:58 00:01:11 00:19:36
13 Dan Solly 1974 GBR 1255 01:06:09 00:13:24 00:00:45 00:30:27 00:01:19 00:20:14
14 Jason Cutler 1976 GBR 1251 01:06:47 00:12:50 00:00:51 00:31:33 00:01:35 00:19:58
15 Francisco Javier Muñoz Zapata 1972 ESP 1243 01:07:03 00:13:14 00:00:49 00:31:08 00:01:31 00:20:21
16 Jan Baron 1972 BEL 1264 01:07:05 00:12:20 00:00:56 00:31:19 00:01:36 00:20:54
17 Ignasi X. Gozalbo Beltran 1973 ESP 1237 01:07:39 00:13:20 00:00:48 00:31:40 00:01:26 00:20:25
18 Nicolas Speeck 1976 GER 1259 01:07:49 00:12:07 00:00:42 00:31:25 00:01:38 00:21:57
19 Luc Saeys 1974 BEL 1268 01:07:53 00:13:31 00:01:04 00:31:08 00:01:43 00:20:27
20 Mark Hunter 1972 GBR 1253 01:08:19 00:12:16 00:00:47 00:31:48 00:01:46 00:21:42
21 James Grinnell 1973 GBR 1252 01:08:23 00:13:59 00:00:40 00:31:23 00:01:23 00:20:58
22 Pedro Escribano Gómez 1972 ESP 1235 01:09:41 00:12:24 00:00:54 00:33:12 00:01:49 00:21:22
23 Juan Sanchis Escriba 1974 ESP 1248 01:09:59 00:15:10 00:00:45 00:33:14 00:01:53 00:18:57
24 César Palacios Maíz 1976 ESP 1244 01:10:08 00:15:17 00:01:37 00:32:11 00:01:35 00:19:28
25 Bart Moerenhout 1975 BEL 1267 01:10:15 00:14:43 00:01:22 00:32:38 00:01:36 00:19:56
26 Javier Cecilio Salgado Algarrada 1976 ESP 1247 01:10:32 00:13:28 00:00:55 00:34:13 00:01:39 00:20:17
27 Jan De Maeyer 1976 BEL 1266 01:12:10 00:15:18 00:01:14 00:32:08 00:01:37 00:21:53
28 Christoph Herbst 1976 AUT 1263 01:13:54 00:12:18 00:01:21 00:35:40 00:01:56 00:22:39
29 Marcin Gamski 1975 POL 1261 01:16:45 00:16:32 00:01:18 00:33:46 00:01:57 00:23:12
30 Jose Manuel Sanz MarÍn 1974 ESP 1249 01:19:23 00:15:35 00:01:31 00:37:21 00:02:08 00:22:48
31 José Carlos Martínez Martinez 1972 ESP 1242 01:20:56 00:14:52 00:02:04 00:37:03 00:02:42 00:24:15
32 Jose Manuel Quesada Blazquez 1972 ESP 1245 01:21:35 00:16:39 00:00:55 00:36:17 00:01:55 00:25:49
33 Ricardo Alarcón Terroso 1972 ESP 1233 01:22:26 00:15:40 00:01:35 00:37:59 00:02:42 00:24:30
34 José María Hidalgo Gutiérrez 1975 ESP 1238 01:24:20 00:13:42 00:02:10 00:37:08 00:02:31 00:28:49
DNF Fernando Lopez Iñiguez 1974 ESP 1239 DNF 00:00:00 00:11:10 00:00:39 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Eriketti Margari/GRE Head Referee: Esther Sanchez/ESP. Competition Jury: Eriketti Margari/GRE , Maryia Charkouskaya/BLR, Alicia Garcia/ESP
Distances 1500 m. (1 lap) Bike 40 km (3 laps), run 10km (3 laps)
Water temperature 26.4ºC. Air temperature 24.1ºC. Wetsuits not allowed.