Results: 2021 Europe Triathlon Championships Valencia | 40-44 Male AG Sprint
Valencia, Spain • 25 Sep, 2021
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Alberto Gonzalez Gil 1978 ESP 1204 00:59:18 00:10:27 00:00:39 00:30:34 00:01:12 00:16:26
2 Richard Calle Martinez 1981 ESP 1200 00:59:31 00:10:03 00:00:41 00:29:49 00:01:16 00:17:42
3 Sergi Lasheras Rabionet 1979 ESP 1206 01:00:00 00:09:55 00:00:40 00:29:58 00:01:22 00:18:05
4 Matthew Barnes 1977 GBR 1211 01:00:32 00:10:48 00:00:41 00:30:13 00:01:23 00:17:27
5 Agustin Gomez Valiñas 1979 ESP 1203 01:01:11 00:11:33 00:00:40 00:30:17 00:01:14 00:17:27
6 Joe Tomaney 1980 GBR 1219 01:01:20 00:11:06 00:00:52 00:30:45 00:01:32 00:17:05
7 Miguel Daporta Mendez 1977 ESP 1202 01:01:28 00:11:54 00:00:39 00:29:53 00:01:07 00:17:55
8 Frederic Pierrat 1980 FRA 1210 01:01:49 00:10:36 00:00:45 00:30:36 00:01:24 00:18:28
9 Robert Green 1981 GBR 1215 01:01:51 00:11:11 00:01:05 00:31:19 00:01:36 00:16:40
10 Piotr Kurek 1981 POL 1224 01:02:04 00:10:44 00:00:35 00:31:06 00:01:08 00:18:31
11 Patrick Tierney 1977 IRL 1222 01:02:08 00:11:19 00:01:06 00:29:11 00:01:30 00:19:02
12 Ignacio Jimenez Casas 1979 ESP 1205 01:03:15 00:11:04 00:00:49 00:31:38 00:01:16 00:18:28
13 Chris Stanton 1981 GBR 1217 01:03:16 00:10:57 00:00:33 00:31:02 00:01:24 00:19:20
14 Łukasz Malaczewski 1979 POL 1225 01:04:15 00:10:56 00:00:43 00:30:14 00:01:24 00:20:58
15 Martin Civera Saez 1977 ESP 1201 01:04:40 00:11:25 00:00:51 00:32:02 00:01:27 00:18:55
16 Ronald Heis 1981 AUT 1228 01:04:40 00:13:12 00:01:03 00:30:02 00:01:24 00:18:59
17 John Steadman 1978 GBR 1218 01:05:16 00:13:23 00:00:50 00:30:24 00:01:26 00:19:13
18 Gary Burman 1981 GBR 1213 01:05:36 00:12:45 00:00:47 00:31:17 00:01:29 00:19:18
19 Aidan Kelly 1980 IRL 1220 01:05:57 00:15:45 00:00:41 00:29:45 00:01:32 00:18:14
20 Padraig Purcell 1979 IRL 1221 01:06:24 00:13:45 00:00:54 00:31:53 00:01:17 00:18:35
21 Joan Alarcón Vila 1981 ESP 1199 01:06:27 00:12:21 00:00:46 00:33:26 00:01:29 00:18:25
22 Piotr Różalski 1979 POL 1227 01:06:35 00:12:23 00:00:51 00:32:22 00:01:32 00:19:27
23 Grzegorz Rospond 1981 POL 1226 01:08:15 00:14:26 00:00:46 00:30:35 00:01:37 00:20:51
24 Russell Evans 1979 GBR 1214 01:08:20 00:11:44 00:01:08 00:33:27 00:01:40 00:20:21
25 Jose Maria Menargues Dols 1977 ESP 1207 01:08:56 00:12:53 00:00:50 00:32:21 00:01:34 00:21:18
26 Diego Tellez Rodriguez 1981 ESP 1208 01:09:28 00:13:32 00:00:57 00:33:31 00:01:34 00:19:54
27 Stuart Mcelroy 1979 GBR 1216 01:09:55 00:14:31 00:00:46 00:30:43 00:01:33 00:22:22
28 Mikael Mård 1980 FIN 1209 01:10:34 00:14:13 00:00:58 00:31:18 00:01:49 00:22:16
29 Michael Menzel 1977 AUT 1230 01:17:40 00:15:50 00:01:30 00:34:15 00:02:02 00:24:03
30 Siegfried Kern 1978 AUT 1229 01:24:46 00:16:39 00:01:18 00:41:08 00:02:13 00:23:28
DNF Nicholas Barratt 1979 GBR 1212 DNF 00:13:04 00:00:41 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Eriketti Margari/GRE Head Referee: Esther Sanchez/ESP. Competition Jury: Eriketti Margari/GRE , Maryia Charkouskaya/BLR, Alicia Garcia/ESP
Distances 1500 m. (1 lap) Bike 40 km (3 laps), run 10km (3 laps)
Water temperature 26.4ºC. Air temperature 24.1ºC. Wetsuits not allowed.