Results: 2021 Europe Triathlon Championships Valencia | 40-44 Female AG Sprint
Valencia, Spain • 25 Sep, 2021
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Jane Eaton 1977 GBR 1304 01:08:30 00:12:59 00:00:50 00:33:09 00:01:32 00:20:00
2 Christine Lutsch 1981 GBR 1306 01:08:31 00:12:20 00:00:55 00:33:20 00:01:37 00:20:19
3 Anna Bellamy 1977 GBR 1301 01:09:28 00:12:11 00:00:45 00:33:12 00:01:28 00:21:52
4 Blanca Sanroma Dalmau 1980 ESP 1299 01:12:19 00:13:12 00:00:49 00:34:39 00:01:33 00:22:06
5 Sophia Barrett 1977 GBR 1300 01:13:20 00:14:15 00:00:46 00:34:42 00:01:31 00:22:06
6 Kathy Wellam 1979 GBR 1310 01:13:38 00:12:55 00:01:05 00:35:40 00:01:51 00:22:07
7 Priscila Perez Peña 1979 ESP 1297 01:13:41 00:15:55 00:00:49 00:34:49 00:01:21 00:20:47
8 Rachel Cameron 1981 GBR 1303 01:13:41 00:13:16 00:01:21 00:35:54 00:01:42 00:21:28
9 Renata Szczepanik 1979 POL 1311 01:14:02 00:14:35 00:01:07 00:34:14 00:01:55 00:22:11
10 Esmeralda Agullo Esclapez 1978 ESP 1292 01:14:04 00:14:55 00:01:19 00:34:59 00:01:22 00:21:29
11 Vanessa Huesa Moreno 1979 ESP 1296 01:14:50 00:13:38 00:00:49 00:34:59 00:01:33 00:23:51
12 Emma Pye 1980 GBR 1308 01:14:57 00:14:10 00:01:04 00:34:05 00:01:55 00:23:43
13 Rebecca Kirvan-Rodgers 1980 GBR 1305 01:15:56 00:15:36 00:00:59 00:34:39 00:01:47 00:22:55
14 Marina Preciado Agapito 1981 ESP 1298 01:16:47 00:13:57 00:00:52 00:36:56 00:01:31 00:23:31
15 Katleen Bollengier 1979 BEL 1313 01:17:04 00:14:49 00:01:08 00:36:39 00:01:44 00:22:44
16 Martina Tredgett 1981 CZE 1315 01:17:33 00:15:25 00:00:53 00:34:59 00:01:37 00:24:39
17 Miriam Codina Castillo 1979 ESP 1293 01:17:37 00:15:23 00:01:05 00:35:29 00:01:41 00:23:59
18 Sabine Jasensky 1978 AUT 1312 01:18:15 00:16:05 00:01:10 00:34:58 00:01:50 00:24:12
19 Verity Miles 1979 GBR 1307 01:22:26 00:15:38 00:01:07 00:35:16 00:02:06 00:28:19
20 Nicki Broad 1978 GBR 1302 01:22:52 00:17:26 00:01:01 00:36:30 00:01:47 00:26:08
21 Isabel Maria Fernandez Lopez 1978 ESP 1294 01:23:43 00:15:44 00:01:10 00:40:20 00:01:56 00:24:33
22 Keren Tyler 1979 GBR 1309 01:26:00 00:16:29 00:01:26 00:39:02 00:01:50 00:27:13
23 Vanessa Garcia López 1980 ESP 1295 01:29:51 00:19:44 00:02:20 00:40:06 00:02:13 00:25:28
DNF Liesbeth Wouters 1978 BEL 1314 DNF 00:14:44 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Eriketti Margari/GRE Head Referee: Esther Sanchez/ESP. Competition Jury: Eriketti Margari/GRE , Maryia Charkouskaya/BLR, Alicia Garcia/ESP
Distances 1500 m. (1 lap) Bike 40 km (3 laps), run 10km (3 laps)
Water temperature 26.4ºC. Air temperature 24.1ºC. Wetsuits not allowed.