Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Henry Graf 2002 GER 7 00:33:16 00:05:50 00:00:45 00:17:00 00:00:20 00:09:19
2 Daniel Dixon 2002 GBR 1 00:33:22 00:05:47 00:00:46 00:17:03 00:00:24 00:09:20
3 Alexandre Montez 2002 POR 14 00:33:32 00:05:49 00:00:43 00:17:02 00:00:18 00:09:37
4 Jan Bader 2002 AUT 10 00:33:35 00:06:02 00:00:41 00:16:54 00:00:21 00:09:34
5 Alexandre Silva 2002 POR 5 00:33:37 00:05:51 00:00:44 00:17:01 00:00:31 00:09:29
6 Justus Töpper 2002 GER 2 00:33:39 00:06:09 00:00:46 00:16:39 00:00:20 00:09:42
7 Luca Luberti 2002 SUI 9 00:33:43 00:06:09 00:00:46 00:16:42 00:00:22 00:09:42
8 Juan Gonzalez Garcia 2002 ESP 19 00:33:45 00:05:56 00:00:43 00:17:00 00:00:23 00:09:41
9 Gaspard Tharreau 2004 FRA 12 00:33:48 00:06:01 00:00:45 00:16:51 00:00:24 00:09:45
10 Pavel Sorokin 2002 RUS 6 00:33:49 00:05:58 00:00:47 00:16:54 00:00:23 00:09:45
11 Esteban Basanta Fouz 2002 ESP 4 00:33:51 00:05:49 00:00:43 00:17:04 00:00:28 00:09:46
12 Lukáš Juránek 2002 CZE 25 00:33:55 00:06:09 00:00:44 00:16:44 00:00:22 00:09:54
13 Fiorenzo Angelini 2004 ITA 29 00:33:55 00:05:51 00:00:45 00:17:01 00:00:21 00:09:56
14 Till Kramp 2002 GER 27 00:33:55 00:05:56 00:00:43 00:16:57 00:00:23 00:09:55
15 Niels Van Lanen 2003 NED 20 00:33:59 00:06:05 00:00:46 00:16:45 00:00:27 00:09:54
16 Euan De Nigro 2004 ITA 22 00:34:01 00:06:00 00:00:47 00:16:50 00:00:28 00:09:55
17 Mitch Kolkman 2002 NED 3 00:34:02 00:05:58 00:00:48 00:16:53 00:00:23 00:09:59
18 Zalán Hóbor 2004 HUN 17 00:34:04 00:05:52 00:00:45 00:17:02 00:00:24 00:09:59
19 Briac Tence 2002 FRA 26 00:34:07 00:05:59 00:00:47 00:16:49 00:00:22 00:10:08
20 Luca Fahrenson 2002 GER 16 00:34:12 00:05:57 00:00:47 00:16:54 00:00:22 00:10:11
21 Gergő Dobi 2002 HUN 28 00:34:14 00:05:49 00:00:47 00:17:01 00:00:21 00:10:14
22 Ben Fäh 2002 SUI 15 00:34:18 00:05:53 00:00:46 00:16:58 00:00:21 00:10:18
23 Mark Vysotskiy 2002 RUS 11 00:34:20 00:05:46 00:00:48 00:17:04 00:00:22 00:10:19
24 Péter Molnár 2002 HUN 30 00:34:21 00:05:53 00:00:46 00:16:59 00:00:25 00:10:16
25 Damien Andrada 2002 FRA 24 00:34:31 00:05:56 00:00:45 00:16:57 00:00:24 00:10:27
26 Niklas Keller 2002 AUT 21 00:36:26 00:06:06 00:00:54 00:18:29 00:00:21 00:10:34
27 Shachar Agur 2002 ISR 31 00:37:49 00:06:16 00:00:45 00:20:06 00:00:23 00:10:18
DNF Tao Jouineau 2002 FRA 8 DNF 00:05:46 00:00:49 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Artūrs Liepa 2003 LAT 18 DNF 00:06:02 00:00:51 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Thomas Windischbauer 2003 AUT 23 DNF 00:05:48 00:00:46 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegates: Esther Sanchez/ESP, Bela Varga/HUN. Head Referee: Oliver Laaber/AUT.
Competition Jury: Bela Varga/HUN, Renato Bertrandi/ITA, Herwig Grabner/AUT.
Distances: swim 500 m. (1 lap), bike 12 km. (4 laps), run 3.100 km (2 laps).
Water temperature 24.5ºC, air temperature 24.0ºC. Wetsuits not allowed.