Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Max Studer 1996 SUI 19 00:32:03 00:06:00 00:00:48 00:16:01 00:00:22 00:08:50
2 Antonio Serrat Seoane 1995 ESP 2 00:32:09 00:06:07 00:00:45 00:15:59 00:00:19 00:08:57
3 Hayden Wilde 1997 NZL 17 00:32:16 00:06:08 00:00:43 00:15:55 00:00:22 00:09:06
4 Tom Richard 1993 FRA 5 00:32:24 00:05:58 00:00:44 00:16:04 00:00:19 00:09:17
5 Ricardo Batista 2000 POR 7 00:32:29 00:06:01 00:00:43 00:16:03 00:00:22 00:09:19
6 Tim Hellwig 1999 GER 25 00:32:30 00:05:54 00:00:44 00:16:10 00:00:21 00:09:18
7 Samuel Dickinson 1997 GBR 1 00:32:34 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
8 Florin Salvisberg 1990 SUI 4 00:32:35 00:06:03 00:00:46 00:15:58 00:00:21 00:09:24
9 Connor Bentley 2001 GBR 8 00:32:36 00:06:01 00:00:44 00:16:03 00:00:20 00:09:25
10 Sylvain Fridelance 1995 SUI 14 00:32:37 00:05:58 00:00:51 00:16:00 00:00:21 00:09:25
11 Noah Servais 1997 BEL 28 00:32:41 00:05:57 00:00:45 00:16:08 00:00:21 00:09:28
12 Nicola Azzano 1997 ITA 10 00:32:44 00:05:59 00:00:46 00:16:02 00:00:20 00:09:35
13 Alois Knabl 1992 AUT 24 00:32:45 00:05:48 00:00:47 00:16:15 00:00:22 00:09:31
14 Alessio Crociani 2001 ITA 11 00:32:45 00:05:39 00:00:46 00:16:25 00:00:21 00:09:32
15 Lasse Lührs 1996 GER 15 00:32:46 00:06:06 00:00:45 00:15:57 00:00:26 00:09:30
16 Ilya Prasolov 1994 RUS 3 00:32:48 00:05:57 00:00:47 00:16:04 00:00:22 00:09:38
17 Nicolò Strada 2000 ITA 29 00:32:49 00:05:42 00:00:44 00:16:24 00:00:20 00:09:37
18 Andreas Carlsson 2001 SWE 21 00:32:52 00:05:57 00:00:45 00:16:08 00:00:23 00:09:37
19 Paul Georgenthum 2000 FRA 22 00:32:57 00:05:58 00:00:46 00:16:03 00:00:21 00:09:48
20 Jonas Breinlinger 1994 GER 20 00:32:58 00:05:55 00:00:48 00:16:04 00:00:24 00:09:45
21 Márk Dévay 1996 HUN 23 00:32:59 00:05:41 00:00:47 00:16:20 00:00:22 00:09:46
22 Leon Pauger 1998 AUT 12 00:33:05 00:05:58 00:00:48 00:16:02 00:00:23 00:09:51
23 Zsombor Dévay 2000 HUN 26 00:33:08 00:06:06 00:00:46 00:16:00 00:00:22 00:09:52
24 Marco Van Der Stel 1991 NED 31 00:33:09 00:05:50 00:00:46 00:16:12 00:00:21 00:09:58
25 Valentin Morlec 1999 FRA 16 00:33:12 00:05:52 00:00:48 00:16:09 00:00:20 00:10:01
26 Gordon Benson 1994 GBR 9 00:33:33 00:05:56 00:00:45 00:16:09 00:00:24 00:10:18
27 Arthur Berland 1999 FRA 32 00:33:53 00:06:02 00:00:42 00:16:03 00:00:21 00:10:44
28 Sasha Caterina 2000 SUI 30 00:33:58 00:05:56 00:00:49 00:16:05 00:00:24 00:10:41
29 Jan Volar 1992 CZE 27 00:35:16 00:06:09 00:00:48 00:17:30 00:00:24 00:10:23
30 Erwin Vanderplancke 1995 BEL 6 00:35:41 00:06:09 00:00:42 00:18:13 00:00:20 00:10:15
DNS Gabriel Sandör 1996 SWE DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jamie Riddle 2000 RSA 18 DNF 00:06:00 00:00:49 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegates: Esther Sanchez/ESP, Bela Varga/HUN. Head Referee: Fritz Schwarz/AUT.
Competition Jury: Bela Varga/HUN, Renato Bertrandi/ITA, Herwig Grabner/AUT.
Distances: swim 500 m. (1 lap), bike 12 km. (4 laps), run 3.100 km (2 laps).
Water temperature 26.9ºC, air temperature 29.8ºC. Wetsuits not allowed.
Only European athletes are considered for the European Champion Title