Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Ricardo Batista 2000 POR 00:32:29 00:06:01 00:00:43 00:16:03 00:00:22 00:09:19
2 Tim Hellwig 1999 GER 00:32:30 00:05:54 00:00:44 00:16:10 00:00:21 00:09:18
3 Connor Bentley 2001 GBR 00:32:36 00:06:01 00:00:44 00:16:03 00:00:20 00:09:25
4 Alessio Crociani 2001 ITA 00:32:45 00:05:39 00:00:46 00:16:25 00:00:21 00:09:32
5 Nicolò Strada 2000 ITA 00:32:49 00:05:42 00:00:44 00:16:24 00:00:20 00:09:37
6 Andreas Carlsson 2001 SWE 00:32:52 00:05:57 00:00:45 00:16:08 00:00:23 00:09:37
7 Paul Georgenthum 2000 FRA 00:32:57 00:05:58 00:00:46 00:16:03 00:00:21 00:09:48
8 Leon Pauger 1998 AUT 00:33:05 00:05:58 00:00:48 00:16:02 00:00:23 00:09:51
9 Zsombor Dévay 2000 HUN 00:33:08 00:06:06 00:00:46 00:16:00 00:00:22 00:09:52
10 Valentin Morlec 1999 FRA 00:33:12 00:05:52 00:00:48 00:16:09 00:00:20 00:10:01
11 Arthur Berland 1999 FRA 00:33:53 00:06:02 00:00:42 00:16:03 00:00:21 00:10:44
12 Sasha Caterina 2000 SUI 00:33:58 00:05:56 00:00:49 00:16:05 00:00:24 00:10:41
13 Radim Grebík 2001 CZE 00:33:03 00:06:00 00:00:43 00:16:27 00:00:20 00:09:31
14 Simon Westermann 1998 SUI 00:33:13 00:05:55 00:00:46 00:16:30 00:00:21 00:09:40
15 Simon Henseleit 2000 GER 00:33:19 00:06:05 00:00:46 00:16:22 00:00:22 00:09:42
16 Philip Pertl 1998 AUT 00:33:22 00:06:10 00:00:46 00:16:11 00:00:20 00:09:54
17 Miguel Tiago Silva 1998 POR 00:33:28 00:05:53 00:00:46 00:16:33 00:00:22 00:09:51
18 Henry Räppo 1998 EST 00:33:45 00:06:05 00:00:46 00:16:23 00:00:23 00:10:06
19 Gergely Kiss 2001 HUN 00:33:49 00:05:52 00:00:49 00:16:34 00:00:24 00:10:08
20 Alberto Gonzalez Garcia 1998 ESP 00:33:55 00:06:14 00:00:44 00:16:13 00:00:22 00:10:20
21 Maciej Bruzdziak 1998 POL 00:33:57 00:05:50 00:00:44 00:16:38 00:00:23 00:10:20
22 Cameron Main 1999 GBR 00:34:01 00:06:10 00:00:48 00:16:14 00:00:25 00:10:22
23 Oscar Gladney Rundqvist 2000 DEN 00:34:12 00:06:16 00:00:47 00:16:12 00:00:21 00:10:35
24 Vitalii Vorontsov 2000 UKR 00:34:29 00:06:14 00:00:48 00:16:56 00:00:24 00:10:04
25 Jorre Van De Weyer 2001 BEL 00:34:38 00:06:13 00:00:47 00:16:11 00:00:21 00:11:05
26 Georgiy Klimenko 1999 RUS 00:34:55 00:06:16 00:00:46 00:16:56 00:00:22 00:10:33
27 Youri Keulen 1998 NED 00:35:36 00:06:15 00:00:45 00:17:48 00:00:23 00:10:23
28 Kevin Vabaorg 1998 EST 00:35:57 00:06:16 00:00:46 00:16:58 00:00:24 00:11:31
29 Oleksiy Astafyev 1999 UKR 00:36:21 00:06:05 00:00:50 00:17:54 00:00:23 00:11:08
30 Vetle Bergsvik Thorn 1999 NOR 00:34:44 00:06:00 00:00:46 00:16:36 00:00:22 00:10:57
31 Sergio Baxter Cabrera 2000 ESP 00:35:49 00:05:59 00:00:44 00:17:01 00:00:22 00:11:41
32 Joris Basslé 1999 BEL 00:35:53 00:05:52 00:00:47 00:17:06 00:00:23 00:11:44
33 Daniel Nou 1999 SWE 00:35:57 00:06:10 00:00:48 00:18:05 00:00:25 00:10:27
34 Grigory Antipov 1999 RUS 00:36:15 00:05:59 00:00:48 00:17:03 00:00:21 00:12:02
35 Ábel Sinkó-Uribe 2001 HUN 00:36:24 00:06:01 00:00:48 00:18:19 00:00:23 00:10:52
36 Johannes Sikk 1999 EST 00:36:24 00:06:18 00:00:53 00:18:15 00:00:26 00:10:30
37 Tomas Kriz 2000 CZE 00:36:44 00:06:07 00:00:50 00:18:31 00:00:26 00:10:49
38 Tiago Fonseca 1999 POR 00:36:49 00:06:09 00:00:45 00:16:56 00:00:28 00:12:28
39 Klemen Bojanc 1998 SLO 00:36:50 00:06:21 00:00:48 00:18:49 00:00:25 00:10:24
40 Davide Ingrilli 2000 ITA 00:36:55 00:06:05 00:00:46 00:18:18 00:00:23 00:11:22
41 Vlad-Adrian Remzing 2001 ROU 00:36:59 00:06:12 00:00:47 00:18:28 00:00:27 00:11:02
42 Erick Rogoz Lörincz 2001 ROU 00:37:10 00:06:19 00:00:44 00:18:33 00:00:24 00:11:08
43 Tomas Zikmund 1999 CZE 00:37:12 00:06:07 00:00:47 00:18:10 00:00:28 00:11:37
44 Tomas Tolkunov 1998 SVK 00:37:40 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
45 Artjoms Gajevskis 2000 LAT 00:37:57 00:06:09 00:00:50 00:18:59 00:00:25 00:11:31
46 Lukas Prokopavicius 2001 LTU 00:38:02 00:06:23 00:00:47 00:18:25 00:00:30 00:11:55
47 Matej Dečman 2000 SLO 00:39:46 00:06:00 00:00:52 00:18:44 00:00:30 00:13:37
48 Peter Zacik 1999 SVK 00:39:59 00:06:35 00:00:45 00:20:04 00:00:25 00:12:08
DNF Niek Heldoorn 1999 NED DNF 00:06:19 00:00:58 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Levente Karai 2000 HUN DNF 00:05:52 00:00:50 00:18:22 00:01:59 00:00:00
DNF Valdemar Solok 2001 DEN DNF 00:06:03 00:00:46 00:16:59 00:00:22 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegates: Esther Sanchez/ESP, Bela Varga/HUN. Head Referees: Fritz Schwarz/AUT, Oliver Laaber/AUT.
Competition Jury semifinals: Esther Sanchez/ESP, Renato Bertrandi/ITA, Herwig Grabner/AUT.
Competition Jury finals: Bela Varga/HUN, Renato Bertrandi/ITA, Herwig Grabner/AUT.
Distances: swim 500 m. (1 lap), bike 12 km. (4 laps), run 3.100 km (2 laps).
Results extracted from the Elite results.
Athletes ranked 1 to 12 are from A final, 13 to 29 from B final and 30 to last from semifinals.