Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Christoph Mattner 1989 GER 340 03:56:55 00:26:50 00:01:48 02:09:55 00:01:30 01:16:51
2 Leif Schröder-Groeneveld 1989 GER 343 03:59:00 00:27:10 00:02:10 02:13:29 00:01:58 01:14:11
3 Sven Wies 1987 GER 351 04:08:07 00:25:08 00:02:42 02:10:43 00:01:44 01:27:48
4 Philipp Nothof 1987 GER 348 04:08:30 00:27:01 00:02:02 02:13:29 00:02:09 01:23:48
5 Sebastian Gaedicke 1990 GER 337 04:12:17 00:30:28 00:01:52 02:13:40 00:01:42 01:24:34
6 Michiel Kempen 1990 BEL 571 04:19:27 00:32:12 00:02:48 02:16:11 00:01:49 01:26:25
7 Sebastian Dahl 1990 GER 336 04:20:26 00:30:05 00:02:01 02:18:59 00:01:40 01:27:40
8 Oliver Kolodseike 1987 GER 349 04:21:03 00:32:27 00:03:50 02:15:27 00:02:17 01:27:00
9 Alexander Saul 1990 GER 333 04:23:48 00:27:35 00:01:46 02:22:34 00:01:50 01:30:01
10 Davide Gomiero 1989 ITA 341 04:24:24 00:27:52 00:02:27 02:20:11 00:01:46 01:32:07
11 Martin Stodola 1989 SVK 342 04:31:18 00:30:32 00:02:03 02:23:29 00:01:46 01:33:26
12 Gašper Koprivec 1988 SLO 345 04:33:49 00:30:24 00:02:50 02:26:32 00:02:53 01:31:08
13 Michael Aigner 1988 AUT 346 04:34:34 00:30:44 00:01:58 02:19:05 00:01:41 01:41:04
14 Rainer Peherstorfer 1987 AUT 350 04:37:37 00:32:51 00:02:11 02:24:32 00:01:43 01:36:18
15 Niccolo Cavazzi 1991 ITA 330 04:41:58 00:34:37 00:02:38 02:32:01 00:01:48 01:30:52
16 Gregor Kotnik 1990 SLO 339 04:43:05 00:32:43 00:03:46 02:31:02 00:01:52 01:33:40
17 Raphael Kühberger 1988 AUT 347 04:46:03 00:32:16 00:02:31 02:27:29 00:02:34 01:41:11
18 Jakub Skalka 1991 CZE 331 04:47:24 00:41:27 00:02:18 02:32:28 00:01:17 01:29:52
19 Rene Allram 1990 AUT 332 04:48:07 00:37:05 00:02:16 02:27:23 00:02:29 01:38:52
20 Ortwin Kirchmayr 1989 AUT 344 04:50:44 00:44:38 00:03:04 02:24:35 00:01:55 01:36:31
21 Duško Banjac 1989 SLO 574 04:54:42 00:44:24 00:04:12 02:31:18 00:01:54 01:32:53
22 Andreas Haslinger 1990 AUT 334 04:59:04 00:38:54 00:02:15 02:30:10 00:01:57 01:45:46
23 Roland Klein 1990 AUT 338 05:10:11 00:31:47 00:02:44 02:38:25 00:01:55 01:55:18
Program notes:

Technical Delegates: Oliver Laaber/Aut, Alpar Nagy/HUN.
Head Referee: Bela Varga/HUN. Competition Jury: Alpar Nagy/HUN, Herwig Grabner/AUT, Julius Skamen/AUT.
Distances: swim 1900 m. (1 lap), Bike 86 km (2 laps), run 20.4 km (4 laps)
Water temperature: 22.7ºC, air temperature 17.4ºC. Wetsuits allowed,