Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Frederic Funk 1997 GER 21 03:36:56 00:24:38 00:01:26 01:55:44 00:01:28 01:13:38
2 Thomas Steger 1992 AUT 47 03:38:51 00:26:06 00:01:35 02:01:00 00:01:33 01:08:35
3 Bart Aernouts 1984 BEL 38 03:42:05 00:28:53 00:01:35 01:59:40 00:01:21 01:10:34
4 Ruben Zepuntke 1993 GER 52 03:42:09 00:25:20 00:01:58 01:54:32 00:01:23 01:18:54
5 Gregory Barnaby 1991 ITA 36 03:43:38 00:24:30 00:01:39 02:02:56 00:01:17 01:13:13
6 Giulio Molinari 1988 ITA 4 03:44:57 00:24:42 00:01:34 01:59:06 00:01:36 01:17:56
7 Lukas Kocar 1992 CZE 6 03:46:02 00:25:41 00:01:18 02:03:37 00:01:26 01:13:59
8 Julian Erhardt 1992 GER 11 03:46:19 00:26:02 00:01:13 02:05:58 00:01:38 01:11:25
9 Nicolas Mann 2000 GER 19 03:46:26 00:24:38 00:01:24 02:03:01 00:01:24 01:15:56
10 Alexey Kalistratov 1994 RUS 12 03:46:57 00:26:05 00:01:51 02:05:19 00:01:17 01:12:23
11 Martin Bader 1992 AUT 20 03:47:10 00:24:49 00:01:22 02:06:01 00:01:23 01:13:33
12 Jonas Hoffmann 1996 GER 39 03:47:28 00:25:59 00:01:58 02:05:22 00:01:36 01:12:31
13 Christophe De Keyser 1993 BEL 50 03:48:43 00:24:27 00:01:18 02:06:37 00:01:37 01:14:42
14 Jakub Langhammer 1992 CZE 16 03:49:18 00:26:10 00:01:27 02:05:42 00:01:27 01:14:30
15 Luca Heerdt 1995 GER 44 03:50:23 00:24:42 00:01:27 02:04:02 00:01:23 01:18:47
16 Petr Soukup 1987 CZE 10 03:53:15 00:26:08 00:01:27 02:09:16 00:01:13 01:15:09
17 Alberto Eugenio Casillas Garcia 1989 LTU 43 03:53:46 00:26:19 00:01:24 02:05:35 00:01:43 01:18:43
18 Andreas Jung 1987 GER 51 03:54:02 00:26:09 00:01:38 02:03:36 00:01:21 01:21:16
19 Victor Alexendre 1997 BEL 28 03:54:56 00:29:25 00:01:41 02:04:58 00:01:22 01:17:27
20 Zoltán Petsuk 1983 HUN 7 03:55:13 00:24:47 00:01:23 02:11:17 00:01:16 01:16:28
21 Simon Huckestein 1985 GER 24 03:55:25 00:32:11 00:01:33 02:08:54 00:01:39 01:11:04
22 Strahinja Trakic 1992 SRB 3 03:55:32 00:25:22 00:01:35 02:06:25 00:01:30 01:20:39
23 Fabian Eisenlauer 1992 GER 35 03:55:50 00:29:32 00:01:40 02:09:18 00:01:25 01:13:53
24 Permitin Vasilii 1990 RUS 30 03:57:03 00:26:40 00:01:43 02:09:38 00:01:41 01:17:18
25 Malte Plappert 1995 GER 15 03:58:04 00:25:03 00:01:32 02:04:17 00:01:46 01:25:23
26 Pavel Hradil 1998 CZE 14 04:00:13 00:26:28 00:01:37 02:09:57 00:01:36 01:20:32
27 Thomas Angerer 1987 AUT 49 04:00:37 00:29:34 00:02:13 02:08:50 00:02:02 01:17:56
28 László Tarnai 1993 HUN 2 04:01:07 00:26:00 00:01:19 02:10:40 00:01:20 01:21:47
29 Evgeniy Rulevskiy 1989 RUS 40 04:01:17 00:28:21 00:01:38 02:13:09 00:01:39 01:16:27
30 Lasse Ibert 1986 GER 37 04:01:23 00:29:30 00:01:37 02:07:55 00:01:49 01:20:30
31 Cornelis Scheltinga 1991 NED 32 04:01:47 00:30:07 00:01:42 02:08:41 00:01:47 01:19:29
32 Stephan Benedikt 1986 AUT 26 04:02:48 00:29:28 00:01:36 02:08:01 00:01:51 01:21:50
33 Marc Unger 1987 GER 17 04:07:56 00:28:52 00:01:35 02:20:32 00:01:28 01:15:27
34 Matteo Fontana 1992 ITA 27 04:09:07 00:31:10 00:01:41 02:05:51 00:02:22 01:28:01
35 Antonio Lucena Calderon 1990 ESP 34 04:15:36 00:32:04 00:01:36 02:24:28 00:01:57 01:15:30
DNS Philipp Mock 1988 GER 9 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Jordi Pascual Sales 1984 ESP 18 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Matthew De Vroet 1997 NED 22 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Kevin Jervis 1994 USA 25 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Matthias Hohlrieder 1994 AUT 42 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Robbie Deckard 1995 USA 46 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Nikolay Yaroshenko 1986 RUS 1 DNF 00:25:16 00:01:30 06:04:36 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF João Francisco Ferreira 1993 POR 5 DNF 00:26:01 00:01:32 02:04:04 00:01:36 00:00:00
DNF Ruedi Wild 1982 SUI 8 DNF 00:26:08 00:01:32 06:15:13 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Dejan Popovic 1987 SRB 45 DNF 00:27:13 00:01:37 05:28:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Marchelo Kunzelmann 1999 GER 48 DNF 00:26:17 00:01:31 02:10:02 00:01:31 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegates: Oliver Laaber/Aut, Alpar Nagy/HUN.
Head Referee: Bela Varga/HUN. Competition Jury: Alpar Nagy/HUN, Herwig Grabner/AUT, Julius Skamen/AUT.
Distances: swim 1900 m. (1 lap), Bike 86 km (2 laps), run 20.4 km (4 laps)
Water temperature: 22.7ºC, air temperature 17.4ºC. Wetsuits allowed,
Athletes # 6,10,26,27,38,50,51,52 served 30sec time penalty on the run