Results: 2022 Birmingham World Games | Elite Women
Birmingham, United States • 16 Jul, 2022
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run
10000m
T1 Bike
40km
T2 Run
5km
1 Maurine Ricour 1991 BEL 11 02:01:38 00:34:37 00:00:21 01:08:47 00:00:20 00:17:33
2 Ai Ueda 1983 JPN 2 02:01:58 00:34:36 00:00:17 01:08:51 00:00:23 00:17:51
3 Joselyn Daniely Brea Abreu 1994 VEN 1 02:02:42 00:34:36 00:00:18 01:08:50 00:00:22 00:18:36
4 Marion Legrand 1992 FRA 6 02:02:58 00:34:36 00:00:19 01:08:50 00:00:21 00:18:52
5 Sandrina Illes 1986 AUT 3 02:03:49 00:34:37 00:00:22 01:08:46 00:00:28 00:19:36
6 Edymar Daniely Brea Abreu 1997 VEN 19 02:05:08 00:34:36 00:00:19 01:07:39 00:00:24 00:22:10
7 Diede Diederiks 1991 NED 7 02:07:02 00:37:19 00:00:22 01:08:24 00:00:20 00:20:37
8 Natalie Ann Sterk 1990 RSA 21 02:11:16 00:36:23 00:00:26 01:13:48 00:00:29 00:20:10
9 Aleisha Wesley 1999 AUS 14 02:19:00 00:40:30 00:00:22 01:12:50 00:00:23 00:24:55
DNF Kareena Othman 1998 JOR 17 DNF 00:40:11 00:00:28 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DSQ Karin Nieuwenhuijsen 1987 NED 4 DSQ 00:35:50 00:00:21 01:06:22 00:00:26 00:18:50
DSQ Guadalupe Jazmin Aguilar Corona 1987 MEX 5 DSQ 00:35:11 00:00:22 01:07:00 00:00:30 00:20:24
DSQ Garance Blaut 1991 FRA 8 DSQ 00:35:28 00:00:20 01:06:44 00:00:22 00:18:19
DSQ Merle Brunnée 1994 GER 9 DSQ 00:36:45 00:00:24 01:05:24 00:00:25 00:18:44
DSQ Nikola Corbova 1990 SVK 10 DSQ 00:39:02 00:00:27 01:06:35 00:00:26 00:21:17
DSQ Marion Kim Mangrobang 1991 PHI 15 DSQ 00:39:01 00:00:21 01:06:43 00:00:24 00:21:48
DSQ Luisa Daniela Baca Vargas 2001 MEX 18 DSQ 00:34:38 00:00:19 01:07:38 00:00:23 00:19:21
DSQ Laura Swannet 1999 BEL 20 DSQ 00:40:55 00:00:21 01:09:18 00:00:21 00:23:16
DSQ Lotte Claes 1993 BEL 22 DSQ 00:36:23 00:00:29 01:05:41 00:00:32 00:18:55
DSQ Antoanela Manac 1995 ROU 23 DSQ 00:38:28 00:00:21 01:07:14 00:00:20 00:20:27
DSQ Deanna Newman 1970 USA 24 DSQ 00:39:02 00:00:28 01:11:07 00:00:31 00:23:48
DSQ Ann Schoot Uiterkamp 1985 NED 25 DSQ 00:34:36 00:00:22 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Kari Giles 1982 USA 12 LAP 00:44:12 00:00:29 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Diana Gal 1982 ROU 16 LAP 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: 1st run 10 km (4 laps), bike 40 km (6 laps), 2nd run 5 km (3 laps).
Air temperature 30.7ºC.
Technical Delegate: Keith Iwasaki/CAN, Head Referee: Paul Brandt/USA, Competition Jury: Keith Iwasaki/CAN, Gabriela Gallegos/USA, Chuck Graziano/USA
Disqualified athletes did not follow the prescribed bike course.