Results: 2022 Birmingham World Games | Elite Men
Birmingham, United States • 16 Jul, 2022
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run
10000m
T1 Bike
40km
T2 Run
5km
1 Maxime Hueber-Moosbrugger 1996 FRA 5 01:47:57 00:30:36 00:00:15 01:00:47 00:00:20 00:15:59
2 Benjamin Choquert 1986 FRA 4 01:48:20 00:30:27 00:00:19 01:01:29 00:00:17 00:15:48
3 Victor Emmanuel Zambrano Gonzalez 1999 MEX 24 01:48:56 00:30:23 00:00:18 01:01:38 00:00:28 00:16:09
4 Angelo Vandecasteele 1990 BEL 1 01:49:04 00:30:48 00:00:15 01:01:11 00:00:19 00:16:31
5 Arnaud Dely 1997 BEL 3 01:49:32 00:30:36 00:00:17 01:01:23 00:00:26 00:16:50
6 Vincent Bierinckx 1990 BEL 7 01:50:12 00:30:35 00:00:17 01:01:04 00:00:30 00:17:46
7 Nathan Guerbeur 1996 FRA 6 01:50:45 00:30:36 00:00:21 01:00:42 00:00:21 00:18:45
8 Samuel Mileham 1998 AUS 33 01:52:20 00:31:21 00:00:20 01:02:35 00:00:21 00:17:43
9 Michael Ott 1982 SUI 8 01:52:28 00:31:54 00:00:20 01:02:03 00:00:22 00:17:49
10 Jose Isaac Valencia Villaverde 1992 MEX 10 01:52:34 00:31:51 00:00:22 01:02:05 00:00:24 00:17:52
11 Fumiya Tanaka 1991 JPN 25 01:52:55 00:31:50 00:00:19 01:02:10 00:00:21 00:18:15
12 Matt Smith 1996 AUS 30 01:53:21 00:31:44 00:00:24 01:02:12 00:00:26 00:18:35
13 Nabil Kouzkouz 1998 MAR 32 01:53:28 00:31:34 00:00:17 01:02:25 00:00:23 00:18:49
14 Fernando José Casares Tan 1996 PHI 17 01:53:57 00:33:01 00:00:20 01:02:40 00:00:23 00:17:33
15 Thomas Cremers 1998 NED 9 01:55:21 00:33:01 00:00:21 01:02:40 00:00:25 00:18:54
16 Franco Forestier 1987 URU 23 01:55:43 00:32:15 00:00:25 01:04:50 00:00:25 00:17:48
17 Brian Moya 1993 COL 12 01:56:01 00:32:06 00:00:17 01:01:56 00:00:25 00:21:17
18 Joey Van 't Verlaat 1999 NED 26 01:56:29 00:33:15 00:00:20 01:02:25 00:00:22 00:20:07
19 Dylan Kruger 1997 RSA 11 01:56:37 00:33:27 00:00:24 01:03:18 00:00:26 00:19:02
20 Albert Harrison 1988 USA 29 01:57:25 00:33:59 00:00:24 01:03:06 00:00:29 00:19:27
21 Saud Alzaabi 1988 UAE 20 01:57:33 00:33:29 00:00:21 01:03:40 00:00:24 00:19:39
22 Jonathan Benjamin 1996 RSA 14 01:57:56 00:33:01 00:00:18 01:04:10 00:00:22 00:20:05
23 Carlos Javier Quinchara Forero 1988 COL 19 02:02:13 00:33:01 00:00:22 01:03:01 00:00:26 00:25:23
24 Gregori Abran Ibarra Guerra 1993 VEN 18 02:02:20 00:33:00 00:00:20 01:09:09 00:01:04 00:18:47
25 Alex Arman 1988 USA 28 02:05:59 00:35:52 00:00:18 01:05:19 00:00:23 00:24:07
26 Valentin Gutknecht 1998 SUI 31 02:08:56 00:35:38 00:00:23 01:04:48 00:00:32 00:27:35
DNF Moussa Karich 1990 BRN 15 DNF 00:30:36 00:00:18 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Faris Alzaabi 1992 UAE 21 DNF 00:35:30 00:00:20 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Andrea Alagona 2001 SUI 27 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP David Guete 1991 COL 16 LAP 00:33:30 00:00:24 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: 1st run 10 km (4 laps), bike 40 km (6 laps), 2nd run 5 km (3 laps).
Air temperature 30.7ºC.
Technical Delegate: Keith Iwasaki/CAN, Head Referee: Paul Brandt/USA, Competition Jury: Keith Iwasaki/CAN, Gabriela Gallegos/USA, Chuck Graziano/USA
Air temperature 28.2ºC
Athlete #20 Alzaabi/UAE served 15 seconds penalty during the second run