Results: 2021 Asia Triathlon Cup Tashkent | Elite Men
Tashkent, Uzbekistan • 09 Oct, 2021
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Badr Siwane 1994 MAR 2 00:55:32 00:09:08 00:00:31 00:29:33 00:00:47 00:15:34
2 Maciej Bruzdziak 1998 POL 10 00:55:36 00:09:06 00:00:32 00:29:35 00:00:52 00:15:31
3 Vitalii Vorontsov 2000 UKR 16 00:55:41 00:09:22 00:00:45 00:29:40 00:00:56 00:15:00
4 Jawad Abdelmoula 1994 MAR 12 00:55:53 00:09:08 00:00:39 00:29:25 00:01:19 00:15:21
5 Radim Grebík 2001 CZE 5 00:55:58 00:09:03 00:00:33 00:30:42 00:00:43 00:14:57
6 Filip Michalek 2001 CZE 18 00:56:18 00:09:14 00:00:44 00:29:49 00:00:50 00:15:41
7 Tomas Kriz 2000 CZE 19 00:56:30 00:09:17 00:00:35 00:29:22 00:00:49 00:16:26
8 Meirlan Iskakov 1997 KAZ 6 00:56:30 00:09:24 00:00:36 00:29:48 00:00:53 00:15:49
9 Daryn Konysbayev 1999 KAZ 4 00:56:49 00:09:42 00:00:37 00:30:17 00:00:57 00:15:17
10 Aleksandr Kurishov 1995 UZB 9 00:56:51 00:08:57 00:00:40 00:29:37 00:00:54 00:16:43
11 Ayan Beisenbayev 1996 KAZ 1 00:57:15 00:09:41 00:00:45 00:30:09 00:00:53 00:15:47
12 Reo Ishizeki 1998 JPN 15 00:57:16 00:09:42 00:00:38 00:30:16 00:00:56 00:15:44
13 Nathan F. Cohen 1998 USA 17 00:58:01 00:09:59 00:00:36 00:30:22 00:00:51 00:16:12
14 Oliver Gorges 1998 LUX 8 00:58:07 00:09:23 00:00:31 00:30:43 00:00:53 00:16:37
15 Arslon Tursunov 2001 UZB 21 00:58:16 00:09:41 00:00:37 00:30:17 00:00:54 00:16:47
16 Krzysztof Hadas 1996 POL 20 00:58:48 00:09:54 00:00:46 00:31:40 00:01:09 00:15:19
17 Temirlan Temirov 1996 KAZ 7 01:00:31 00:09:19 00:00:44 00:30:40 00:01:16 00:18:31
18 Doniyorkhuja Khamroev 1995 UZB 22 01:00:52 00:09:50 00:00:38 00:31:01 00:01:01 00:18:21
19 Kamran Khodjaev 2002 UZB 11 01:03:26 00:09:41 00:00:40 00:33:41 00:01:36 00:17:48
20 Kobiljon Mukhammedov 2001 UZB 24 01:05:42 00:10:36 00:00:45 00:34:38 00:01:09 00:18:33
21 Ruslan Safin 2001 UZB 23 01:07:05 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Kyotaro Yoshikawa 2000 JPN 3 DNF 00:09:03 00:00:38 00:29:31 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Aleksandr Reshetnikov 2000 UZB 14 DNF 00:09:26 00:00:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical delegate: Sajad Bagherian/IRI. Head referee: Alexey Kalinin/KGZ
Competition jury: Sajad Bagherian/IRI, Firas Al-Hmood/JOR, Elena Kun/UZB
Distances: swim 750 m (1 lap), bike 20 km (4 laps), run 5 km (3 laps)
Water temperature 16.5ºC. Air temperature 12ºC. Wetsuits mandatory
Athletes #23 Safin/UZB and #24 Mukhammedov/UZBserved a 10 seconds penalty at the Run Penalty Box