Results: 2021 Asia Triathlon Cup Doha | Elite Men
Doha, Qatar • 26 Nov, 2021
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Jawad Abdelmoula 1994 MAR 3 01:42:48 00:17:31 00:00:20 00:53:17 00:00:23 00:31:17
2 Ben Dijkstra 1998 GBR 9 01:43:08 00:17:30 00:00:23 00:53:16 00:00:24 00:31:35
3 Aoba Yasumatsu 1997 JPN 7 01:43:15 00:17:33 00:00:22 00:53:17 00:00:27 00:31:36
4 Iestyn Harrett 1993 GBR 11 01:43:29 00:17:29 00:00:23 00:52:34 00:00:25 00:32:38
5 Radim Grebík 2001 CZE 4 01:43:37 00:17:31 00:00:19 00:53:19 00:00:21 00:32:07
6 Ren Sato 1995 JPN 1 01:43:49 00:17:30 00:00:23 00:53:16 00:00:36 00:32:04
7 Carlos Javier Quinchara Forero 1988 COL 2 01:43:58 00:18:36 00:00:21 00:52:13 00:00:28 00:32:20
8 Marcin Stanglewicz 2002 POL 12 01:44:08 00:18:40 00:00:26 00:52:04 00:00:24 00:32:34
9 Genta Uchida 1997 JPN 5 01:44:42 00:17:25 00:00:21 00:53:26 00:00:26 00:33:04
10 Chia-Hao Chang 2000 TPE 32 01:44:58 00:18:37 00:00:21 00:52:16 00:00:26 00:33:18
11 Tuan Chun Chang 1994 TPE 16 01:45:11 00:18:33 00:00:21 00:51:33 00:00:29 00:34:15
12 Reo Ishizeki 1998 JPN 15 01:45:13 00:18:38 00:00:21 00:52:13 00:00:28 00:33:33
13 Noritake Nagasho 1999 JPN 24 01:45:23 00:18:36 00:00:24 00:52:10 00:00:25 00:33:48
14 Toshiki Sakakibara 1994 JPN 20 01:45:34 00:17:31 00:00:21 00:53:24 00:00:26 00:33:52
15 Satoshi Iwamoto 1996 JPN 17 01:45:38 00:17:29 00:00:21 00:53:21 00:00:23 00:34:04
16 Marcus Dey 2001 GBR 21 01:45:58 00:17:04 00:00:25 00:53:42 00:00:28 00:34:19
17 Tzu I Pan 2000 TPE 26 01:46:14 00:17:25 00:00:21 00:52:42 00:00:25 00:35:21
18 Mitsuho Mochizuki 2000 JPN 14 01:46:26 00:17:03 00:00:24 00:53:43 00:00:25 00:34:51
19 Wei Kai Wang 1994 TPE 25 01:46:29 00:18:35 00:00:27 00:52:03 00:00:28 00:34:56
20 Mateusz Gluszkowski 2001 POL 19 01:46:42 00:17:04 00:00:20 00:53:46 00:00:27 00:35:05
21 Tomas Kriz 2000 CZE 18 01:47:01 00:18:27 00:00:22 00:52:23 00:00:26 00:35:23
22 Oliver Turner 1998 GBR 23 01:47:25 00:17:24 00:00:23 00:53:25 00:00:27 00:35:46
23 Mohamad Alsabbagh 1990 SYR 6 01:47:56 00:17:28 00:00:23 00:53:08 00:00:29 00:36:28
24 Yuya Kobayashi 1999 JPN 29 01:48:12 00:17:05 00:00:21 00:53:45 00:00:30 00:36:31
25 Donald Hillebregt 1992 NED 8 01:48:41 00:17:30 00:00:24 00:53:19 00:00:26 00:37:02
26 Fernando José Casares Tan 1996 PHI 41 01:50:40 00:19:18 00:00:24 00:54:50 00:00:24 00:35:44
27 Omar Ali 2000 BRN 22 01:52:05 00:19:10 00:00:31 00:54:52 00:00:26 00:37:06
28 Aday Alvarez Diez De Ulzurrun 1988 ESP 38 01:58:20 00:20:19 00:00:23 00:57:09 00:00:27 00:40:02
29 Rahul Dhanji Shinde 2002 IND 27 02:00:50 00:18:57 00:00:28 01:02:24 00:00:30 00:38:31
30 Tamim Jamal Al-Kuwari 2000 QAT 39 02:02:43 00:25:20 00:00:29 00:58:35 00:00:41 00:37:38
31 Saad Abdulaziz Al-Mejali 1996 QAT 36 02:04:02 00:25:20 00:00:28 00:58:39 00:00:37 00:38:58
32 Alshariffaisal Alharith 1991 KSA 30 02:06:09 00:24:07 00:00:27 00:59:53 00:00:38 00:41:04
33 Mubarak Al Ajji 1988 QAT 37 02:07:11 00:25:43 00:00:30 00:58:14 00:00:33 00:42:11
34 Abdulrahman Abdullah H Alghamdi 1987 KSA 28 02:09:31 00:28:51 00:00:31 01:03:48 00:00:36 00:35:45
35 Fahad Ahmad Al-Mohammad 1989 QAT 33 02:10:43 00:25:26 00:00:36 00:58:29 00:00:50 00:45:22
36 Mohammed Rajallah R Alharbi 1986 KSA 31 02:19:27 00:28:57 00:00:36 01:03:39 00:00:30 00:45:45
37 Omar Johar A Alanbar 1990 KSA 35 02:24:43 00:27:53 00:00:45 01:04:37 00:00:45 00:50:43
DNF Krzysztof Hadas 1996 POL 34 DNF 00:20:34 00:00:27 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Peter Denteneer 1990 BEL 10 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Ebrahim Al-Romaihi 1991 QAT 40 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Adam Tawfiq Amawi/JOR.
Head Referee: Andrej Filip/SLO.
Competition Jury: Adam Tawfiq Amawi/JOR, Dr. Tareq Al-Khayyat/JOR; Fahad Al Groon/QAT
Distances: Swim 1500 m (2 laps); Bike 38 km (2 laps); Run 10 km (2 laps)
Water Temperature 24.5ºC; Air temperature 23ºC. Wetsuits not allowed.