Results: 2021 Americas Triathlon Cup Ixtapa | Elite Women
Ixtapa, Mexico • 26 Jun, 2021
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Anahi Alvarez Corral 2001 MEX 99 00:58:13 00:08:29 00:00:31 00:31:50 00:00:45 00:16:35
2 Luisa Daniela Baca 2001 MEX 137 00:58:54 00:08:32 00:00:31 00:31:50 00:00:48 00:17:11
3 Natalia Casas 1996 MEX 98 00:59:15 00:08:32 00:00:31 00:31:51 00:00:56 00:17:24
4 Cecilia Sayuri Ramirez Alavez 2000 MEX 91 00:59:30 00:08:28 00:00:33 00:31:52 00:00:51 00:17:45
5 Rosa Maria Tapia Vidal 1997 MEX 88 00:59:48 00:08:31 00:00:32 00:31:46 00:00:52 00:18:04
6 Sarika Nakayama 2000 JPN 82 00:59:49 00:08:42 00:00:30 00:31:38 00:00:48 00:18:09
7 Sara Roel 1996 MEX 92 00:59:56 00:08:41 00:00:35 00:31:36 00:00:55 00:18:07
8 Alexandrine Coursol 2001 CAN 89 01:00:04 00:09:11 00:00:34 00:31:05 00:00:48 00:18:24
9 Sofia Rodriguez Moreno 2001 MEX 97 01:00:16 00:08:57 00:00:36 00:31:21 00:00:51 00:18:28
10 Adriana Barraza 1993 MEX 83 01:00:36 00:08:58 00:00:34 00:31:19 00:00:53 00:18:49
11 Tsudoi Miyazaki 1996 JPN 85 01:01:00 00:08:54 00:00:32 00:31:23 00:00:50 00:19:18
12 Jessica Romero Tinoco 1998 MEX 81 01:01:01 00:08:59 00:00:30 00:31:20 00:00:51 00:19:19
13 Marcela Alvarez Solis 2003 MEX 111 01:01:37 00:08:32 00:00:33 00:33:37 00:00:56 00:17:56
14 Grace Walther 1998 USA 101 01:01:40 00:08:39 00:00:34 00:33:31 00:00:49 00:18:06
15 Liberty Ricca 2001 USA 102 01:01:47 00:09:02 00:00:37 00:32:14 00:00:49 00:19:03
16 Maria José López Aguirre 2002 MEX 100 01:02:17 00:09:07 00:00:34 00:31:07 00:00:40 00:20:47
17 Ana Maria Valentina Torres Gomez 2001 MEX 95 01:02:24 00:08:59 00:00:39 00:33:07 00:01:05 00:18:32
18 Minori Ikeno 1997 JPN 93 01:02:26 00:09:16 00:00:35 00:32:51 00:00:52 00:18:50
19 Céline Marks 1996 CAN 103 01:02:40 00:08:57 00:00:36 00:33:12 00:00:56 00:18:59
20 Ana Sofia Coboj Rivera 2001 MEX 145 01:03:10 00:09:19 00:00:36 00:32:48 00:00:55 00:19:31
21 Kyla Roy 1998 CAN 90 01:03:13 00:09:28 00:00:35 00:32:41 00:00:57 00:19:30
22 Karla Ruiz Gaona 1995 MEX 106 01:03:13 00:09:07 00:00:35 00:33:00 00:00:52 00:19:38
23 Lucia Gazol Torres 2002 MEX 107 01:03:35 00:09:17 00:00:37 00:32:49 00:00:51 00:19:59
24 Dina Fernanda Pérez Pereyra 2001 MEX 112 01:03:42 00:09:07 00:00:35 00:33:01 00:00:55 00:20:02
25 Miyu Sakai 1999 JPN 86 01:04:06 00:09:00 00:00:33 00:33:09 00:00:53 00:20:29
26 Daniela García Vélez 1997 MEX 108 01:04:34 00:08:59 00:00:36 00:35:39 00:00:52 00:18:26
27 Mayra Castañeda Castillo 1993 MEX 123 01:04:40 00:09:21 00:00:35 00:34:57 00:00:47 00:18:57
28 Carolina Rodriguez Robles 1998 MEX 96 01:04:45 00:09:16 00:00:34 00:32:52 00:00:54 00:21:08
29 Fernanda Canuto Castro 2002 MEX 121 01:05:49 00:09:17 00:00:36 00:35:19 00:00:55 00:19:39
30 Raquel Solis Guerrero 1998 CRC 94 01:05:50 00:09:29 00:00:00 00:35:41 00:00:55 00:19:44
31 Barbara Daniela Schoenfeld 1991 GUA 109 01:06:36 00:09:54 00:00:38 00:34:39 00:00:53 00:20:30
32 Barbara Marleny Schoenfeld 1991 GUA 104 01:06:37 00:09:52 00:00:38 00:34:41 00:00:56 00:20:28
33 Aida Barnard 1999 MEX 125 01:06:41 00:09:40 00:00:36 00:00:00 00:35:48 00:20:35
34 Yoana Griselda Tohom Roca 2002 GUA 105 01:07:09 00:09:53 00:00:37 00:34:41 00:00:52 00:21:04
35 Lizeth Lopez Ortega 1997 MEX 132 01:07:20 00:09:41 00:00:38 00:34:54 00:00:55 00:21:10
36 María Concepción Cruz Martínez 2001 MEX 142 01:07:35 00:09:37 00:00:51 00:34:47 00:00:59 00:21:20
37 Fatima Georgina García Telléz 1998 MEX 143 01:07:43 00:09:52 00:00:37 00:34:40 00:00:46 00:21:46
38 Regina Martínez Valencia 2001 MEX 126 01:08:36 00:09:51 00:00:38 00:34:43 00:00:51 00:22:30
39 Kathia Michelle Spiegeler Sanchez 2000 GUA 110 01:08:46 00:09:54 00:00:47 00:34:29 00:00:55 00:22:39
40 Daniela Cordova Treviño 2003 MEX 139 01:09:23 00:09:54 00:00:45 00:37:15 00:01:15 00:20:13
41 Laisa Ivette Vargas Valadez 2000 MEX 124 01:09:47 00:09:39 00:00:42 00:38:12 00:00:59 00:20:13
42 Karen Rubi Ayala Olvera 2002 MEX 118 01:11:34 00:09:53 00:00:38 00:38:01 00:01:06 00:21:54
43 Bivian Andrea Luisita Diaz Fuentes 2005 GUA 122 01:11:57 00:09:57 00:00:46 00:37:45 00:01:04 00:22:22
44 Aranza Quiroz Roel 2000 MEX 144 01:12:10 00:09:52 00:00:44 00:39:20 00:00:56 00:21:16
45 Alejandra Iturriaga Zavala 2002 MEX 140 01:12:12 00:10:17 00:00:41 00:37:44 00:01:08 00:22:20
46 Maria Paulina Carmona Riveroll 2002 MEX 127 01:12:24 00:10:05 00:00:43 00:38:52 00:01:07 00:21:34
47 Paulina Gonzalez Barrios 2001 MEX 116 01:12:49 00:10:06 00:00:44 00:38:48 00:00:55 00:22:15
48 Samantha Licea Dominguez 2000 MEX 129 01:13:13 00:10:30 00:00:47 00:36:38 00:01:09 00:24:07
49 Evelyn Vanessa Rosas Magaña 2002 MEX 141 01:13:25 00:09:53 00:00:36 00:39:44 00:01:02 00:22:08
50 Itzel Monserrat Rodriguez Juache 2000 MEX 135 01:13:46 00:10:17 00:00:35 00:38:50 00:00:59 00:23:04
51 Flor Anayansi Aguilar Alvarez 2003 MEX 136 01:13:59 00:10:27 00:00:41 00:39:32 00:00:57 00:22:20
52 Mariana Santos Delgado 2002 MEX 128 01:17:16 00:10:41 00:00:47 00:00:00 00:43:05 00:22:42
53 Alexa Carolina Treviño Ortiz 2003 MEX 131 01:17:30 00:09:59 00:00:37 00:45:20 00:00:57 00:20:35
54 Emyko Fernanda Gallrdo Ramirez 2003 MEX 114 01:18:50 00:11:20 00:00:50 00:41:11 00:00:58 00:24:28
55 Miriam Lopez Arenazas 2000 MEX 115 01:19:13 00:11:07 00:00:47 00:42:17 00:01:06 00:23:54
56 Laudy Garista León 2003 MEX 117 01:20:59 00:10:26 00:00:49 00:43:15 00:01:29 00:24:58
57 Andrea Piedra Fernandez 2002 MEX 146 01:25:56 00:11:56 00:00:44 00:45:43 00:01:07 00:26:24
58 Aranza Alejandra Ramirez Hernandez 2003 MEX 130 01:28:27 00:10:25 00:01:09 00:54:07 00:00:58 00:21:46
DSQ Sofia Carolina Sevilla Torres 2001 MEX 113 DSQ 00:10:14 00:00:35 00:34:24 00:00:50 00:20:57
DSQ Valeria Fonseca Guerrero 2003 MEX 138 DSQ 00:10:28 00:00:40 00:39:31 00:00:56 00:23:08
DNF Mercedes Romero Orozco 2002 MEX 87 DNF 00:08:57 00:00:34 00:31:21 00:00:54 00:00:00
DNF Kassandra Ayala Mercado 2001 MEX 119 DNF 00:09:08 00:00:44 00:38:59 00:01:09 00:00:00
DNF Zoe Adam 2005 PUR 120 DNF 00:09:54 00:00:39 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Luz Angélica Torres Corral 2003 MEX 133 DNF 00:10:22 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Reg Whatley/USA. Head Referee: Oscar Macedo /MEX. Competition Jury: Reg Whatley/USA, Antonio Alvarez/MEX, Nelly Becerra/MEX.
Water temperature: 27ºC, air temperature 21.5ºC.
Athletes #94 Solis Guerrero/CRC,  #98 Casas/MEX and #132 Lopez/MEX served a 10 seconds penalty during the 2nd run segment.
Athletes #113 Sevilla Torres/MEX and #138 Fonseca Guerrero/MEX were disqualied because they were not wearing the helmet while in possesion of the bike.
Due to the high waves, the event was modified to duathlon with these distances: 1st run 2.5 km., bike 20 km., 2nd run 5 km. Points are reduced to the 75%.