Results: 2021 Americas Triathlon Championships St George | Elite Women
St George, UTAH, United States • 30 Oct, 2021
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Gina Sereno 1995 USA 9 02:06:51 00:21:29 00:00:29 00:00:00 00:00:39 00:00:00
2 Dominika Jamnicky 1992 CAN 4 02:06:57 00:21:27 00:00:28 00:00:00 00:00:33 00:00:00
3 Cecilia Sayuri Ramirez Alavez 2000 MEX 22 02:07:07 00:21:01 00:00:28 00:00:00 00:00:42 00:00:00
4 Sara Roel 1996 MEX 6 02:07:14 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:34 00:00:00
5 Emy Legault 1996 CAN 3 02:08:44 00:21:03 00:00:30 00:00:00 00:00:31 00:00:00
6 Megan Foley 1990 USA 7 02:09:06 00:21:28 00:00:30 00:00:00 00:00:34 00:00:00
7 Raquel Solis Guerrero 1998 CRC 24 02:09:33 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:35 00:00:00
8 Liberty Ricca 2001 USA 28 02:12:17 00:20:46 00:00:28 00:00:00 00:00:33 00:00:00
9 Amy Sloan 1992 USA 5 02:13:05 00:23:28 00:00:30 00:00:00 00:00:36 00:00:00
10 Kamille Larocque 2000 CAN 29 02:13:30 00:21:28 00:00:29 00:00:00 00:00:39 00:00:00
11 Nataliia Kolesova 2001 CAN 30 02:14:13 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:31 00:00:00
12 Jessica Romero Tinoco 1998 MEX 21 02:16:13 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:26 00:00:00
13 Claudie Simard 1998 CAN 26 02:16:34 00:21:34 00:00:31 00:00:00 00:00:38 00:00:00
14 Brittany Warly 1993 CAN 8 02:17:36 00:21:32 00:00:33 00:00:00 00:00:37 00:00:00
15 Annie Fuller 1997 USA 11 02:17:41 00:24:16 00:00:32 00:00:00 00:00:48 00:00:00
16 Hannah Sakaluk 1997 USA 14 02:19:46 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:40 00:00:00
17 Lydia Musleh 1997 JOR 15 02:25:17 00:21:12 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Adriana Barraza 1993 MEX 1 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Céline Marks 1996 CAN 10 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Andreanne Brière-Dulude 1997 CAN 12 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Kyleigh Spearing 1998 USA 23 DNF 00:20:51 00:00:32 00:00:00 00:00:47 00:00:00
DNF Kyla Roy 1998 CAN 25 DNF 00:21:29 00:00:29 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate : Troyce Beglaw/CAN, Head Referee: Paul Brandt/USA, Competition Jury: Troyce Beglaw/CAN, John Farra/USA, Tim Bosn/USA.
Distances: swim 1500 m., bike 40 km, run 10 km
Water temperature 16.5°C, Air temperature 19.6°C. Wetsuits allowed.