Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Peter Johan Dillo 1970 NED 1182 08:46:03 00:57:58 00:03:06 04:35:45 00:04:42 03:04:33
2 Ulrik Jespersen 1970 DEN 1219 08:52:19 01:01:41 00:04:08 04:32:28 00:03:35 03:10:29
3 Kai Soderdahl 1968 FIN 1210 09:02:31 01:04:31 00:04:12 04:38:06 00:03:35 03:12:08
4 Kenneth Holder 1970 GBR 1214 09:15:46 01:01:00 00:03:28 04:46:02 00:03:24 03:21:55
5 Michael Krijnen 1970 NED 1187 09:16:49 00:57:59 00:03:02 04:56:24 00:05:31 03:13:54
6 Alexander Stubb 1968 FIN 1211 09:26:40 01:07:20 00:03:53 04:44:17 00:03:39 03:27:33
7 Arnaud Selukov 1969 FRA 1213 09:27:25 01:03:01 00:03:43 04:52:35 00:03:32 03:24:35
8 Richard De Vroome 1970 NED 1180 09:41:50 01:19:05 00:04:37 04:53:03 00:04:22 03:20:46
9 Bart Van Linder 1971 NED 1194 09:48:30 01:09:17 00:04:07 04:55:09 00:04:15 03:35:44
10 Frank Van De Werff 1970 NED 1191 09:54:47 01:06:07 00:04:03 04:58:48 00:04:06 03:41:45
11 Sebastien Granie 1970 FRA 1212 09:58:00 01:10:49 00:07:16 04:52:16 00:06:07 03:41:33
12 Waldo Duin 1967 NED 1183 09:58:32 01:09:14 00:05:28 04:39:22 00:04:53 03:59:36
13 René De Vries 1970 NED 1179 10:00:38 01:03:00 00:04:20 04:45:51 00:05:13 04:02:15
14 Morten Røsaasen 1969 NOR 1198 10:18:06 01:14:45 00:05:35 04:58:36 00:06:01 03:53:10
15 Piet Jonkers 1968 NED 1185 10:27:36 01:18:43 00:05:38 05:22:09 00:08:51 03:32:16
16 Luc Vervekken 1970 BEL 1206 10:29:42 01:22:14 00:06:35 05:00:56 00:09:21 03:50:36
17 Jörg Karweg 1967 GER 1216 10:30:59 01:16:57 00:04:33 05:15:02 00:04:47 03:49:42
18 Chris De Kan 1970 NED 1178 10:38:29 01:09:13 00:05:27 05:25:46 00:05:41 03:52:22
19 Mike Kelly 1970 IRL 1218 10:46:53 01:24:36 00:09:11 05:35:33 00:11:30 03:26:06
20 Carl Nordbeck 1971 SWE 1199 10:47:14 01:06:45 00:04:53 05:15:25 00:06:11 04:14:02
21 Bram Van Groeningen 1970 BEL 1205 10:48:23 01:10:30 00:06:01 05:34:51 00:05:32 03:51:31
22 Chris Mertens 1968 BEL 1204 10:48:48 01:33:40 00:06:40 05:21:41 00:05:39 03:41:09
23 Ferdinand Hogenes 1971 NED 1184 10:52:44 01:23:17 00:05:40 05:14:59 00:05:30 04:03:20
24 Marek Milewski 1967 GER 1217 10:55:05 01:15:44 00:06:26 05:20:25 00:04:51 04:07:40
25 Erik Lentfert 1970 NED 1188 11:06:31 01:13:28 00:04:52 05:03:37 00:06:33 04:38:02
26 Michel Godin 1967 CAN 1208 11:12:04 01:27:25 00:06:50 05:30:47 00:06:16 04:00:48
27 Cees Van Der Valk 1968 NED 1193 11:16:46 01:28:30 00:06:56 05:44:34 00:06:38 03:50:10
28 Klaas Visser 1967 NED 1196 11:18:27 01:10:46 00:08:40 05:19:57 00:05:29 04:33:37
29 Ron Schwab 1967 NED 1190 11:19:43 01:08:02 00:06:12 05:24:08 00:08:04 04:33:18
30 Raymond Lake 1970 USA 1200 11:20:59 01:29:37 00:07:30 05:25:35 00:06:32 04:11:47
31 Guy Watson 1968 GBR 1215 11:25:33 01:26:12 00:07:33 05:20:44 00:07:52 04:23:14
32 Arthur Van Den Aarssen 1970 NED 1192 11:31:46 01:24:37 00:05:26 05:25:05 00:04:50 04:31:50
33 Jan De Wolde 1968 NED 1181 11:34:28 01:12:47 00:04:51 05:54:20 00:07:39 04:14:52
34 Anders Bigum 1971 DEN 1209 11:36:31 01:25:38 00:14:00 05:50:57 00:08:58 03:56:59
35 Rick Verbree 1969 NED 1195 11:38:25 01:00:53 00:07:29 05:53:07 00:08:42 04:28:16
36 Ronaldo Luiz Beleze 1969 BRA 1207 11:48:42 01:20:11 00:09:31 05:46:14 00:07:21 04:25:27
37 Mads Olsen 1967 NOR 1197 12:19:36 01:28:47 00:10:36 06:00:57 00:15:42 04:23:37
38 Arsenio Naranjo 1971 USA 1202 12:32:36 01:25:12 00:13:35 05:57:04 00:09:52 04:46:55
39 Michael Morrissey 1967 USA 1201 12:35:08 01:19:04 00:08:00 05:48:58 00:07:59 05:11:10
40 Hans Bosman 1970 NED 1177 15:31:14 01:45:07 00:13:46 07:00:54 00:16:26 06:15:02
DNF Gerard Koning 1967 NED 1186 DNF 01:14:21 00:05:19 05:25:45 00:08:59 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delagates: Kalle Jensen/NOR, Stefane Mauris/SUI. Head Referee Sander Verheuvel/NED. Competition Jury: Kalle Jensen/NOR, Bernard Saint-Jean/FRA, Patrick Kingma/NED.
Distances: swim 3.8 km (2 laps), bike 180.2 km (connection+2 laps+connection), run 42 km (6 laps)
Water temperature 20.4ºC Air temperature 16.6º. Wetsuits allowed.