Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Lars Schmidt 1987 DEN 1044 08:25:17 00:51:47 00:03:34 04:22:02 00:03:52 03:04:05
2 Mikael Møller 1989 DEN 1043 08:44:43 01:04:29 00:03:46 04:34:05 00:06:12 02:56:13
3 Ricardo Scholten 1990 NED 1028 08:50:15 01:01:08 00:03:53 04:33:48 00:03:33 03:07:56
4 Job Biersteker 1989 NED 1021 09:08:43 01:06:10 00:03:25 04:34:36 00:03:55 03:20:40
5 Oliver Reinicke 1989 GER 1048 09:14:04 01:06:00 00:03:15 04:35:10 00:06:04 03:23:36
6 Jaap Koetsier 1988 NED 1025 09:16:31 01:02:20 00:03:52 04:42:42 00:03:59 03:23:41
7 Niklas Greeven 1988 GER 1047 09:19:49 00:56:06 00:03:07 04:46:47 00:03:41 03:30:10
8 Wesley De Does 1990 NED 1022 09:24:16 01:08:54 00:03:21 04:38:45 00:04:04 03:29:15
9 Rudy Husson 1987 CAN 1039 09:36:06 01:04:40 00:05:21 05:06:36 00:03:48 03:15:43
10 Mark Kraaijeveld 1988 NED 1026 09:39:01 01:05:21 00:06:43 04:47:49 00:05:07 03:34:02
11 Jonas Fischle 1989 SUI 1035 09:39:24 01:04:10 00:06:43 05:04:45 00:05:53 03:17:54
12 Niels Van As 1988 NED 1029 09:51:28 01:11:31 00:04:12 04:47:25 00:04:07 03:44:14
13 Charles Gaimster 1990 GBR 1046 09:52:03 01:02:07 00:04:41 04:57:45 00:04:49 03:42:44
14 Jurriaan De Vocht 1989 NED 1023 09:52:39 01:07:00 00:04:31 05:04:19 00:03:48 03:33:03
15 Bart Andre 1988 NED 1020 09:54:39 01:07:18 00:04:59 05:10:10 00:03:46 03:28:28
16 Oscar Kreijenbroek 1987 NED 1027 10:17:21 01:10:39 00:05:06 05:16:49 00:06:19 03:38:30
17 Geovanny Sebastian Quispe Cevallos 1987 ECU 1045 10:23:54 01:19:32 00:05:51 05:17:30 00:06:13 03:34:49
18 Ernst Van Knobelsdorff 1987 NED 1031 10:41:50 01:06:03 00:06:57 05:18:37 00:11:52 03:58:22
19 Tom Yunus 1989 USA 1038 10:54:13 01:25:40 00:05:39 05:18:37 00:07:02 03:57:16
20 Mike Mcintyre 1991 USA 1036 10:57:00 01:08:47 00:05:01 05:37:09 00:07:13 03:58:52
21 Floris Van Tol 1991 NED 1032 11:04:38 01:30:11 00:06:18 05:24:05 00:06:45 03:57:20
22 Rene Visser 1990 NED 1033 11:10:47 01:19:34 00:05:13 05:30:12 00:04:58 04:10:52
23 Frédéric Roy 1987 CAN 1040 11:12:21 01:10:31 00:03:54 05:37:58 00:04:58 04:15:01
24 Anibal Bernardo Vejar Venegas 1990 CHI 1041 11:17:55 01:08:43 00:05:42 05:04:49 00:04:59 04:53:45
25 Christopher Taylor 1991 USA 1037 11:44:50 01:12:47 00:06:31 05:45:33 00:06:24 04:33:36
DNF Mads Bang Jensen 1988 DEN 1042 DNF 01:00:14 00:04:55 04:31:55 00:05:36 00:00:00
DNF Dyan Hendriks 1991 NED 1024 DNF 01:06:15 00:04:18 05:45:50 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delagates: Kalle Jensen/NOR, Stefane Mauris/SUI. Head Referee Sander Verheuvel/NED. Competition Jury: Kalle Jensen/NOR, Bernard Saint-Jean/FRA, Patrick Kingma/NED.
Distances: swim 3.8 km (2 laps), bike 180.2 km (connection+2 laps+connection), run 42 km (6 laps)
Water temperature 20.4ºC Air temperature 16.6º. Wetsuits allowed.