Results: 2021 Africa Triathlon Cup Dakhla | Elite Men
Dakhla, Morocco • 20 Nov, 2021
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Jawad Abdelmoula 1994 MAR 5 00:52:27 00:09:05 00:00:18 00:27:32 00:00:18 00:15:14
2 Ren Sato 1995 JPN 1 00:52:32 00:08:55 00:00:24 00:27:35 00:00:24 00:15:14
3 Denis Kolobrodov 2001 RUS 21 00:52:38 00:08:51 00:00:26 00:27:20 00:00:37 00:15:24
4 Georgiy Klimenko 1999 RUS 17 00:53:04 00:09:04 00:00:17 00:27:35 00:00:19 00:15:49
5 Donald Hillebregt 1992 NED 7 00:53:16 00:09:06 00:00:23 00:27:29 00:00:21 00:15:57
6 Satoshi Iwamoto 1996 JPN 18 00:53:19 00:09:03 00:00:13 00:27:42 00:00:19 00:16:02
7 Badr Siwane 1994 MAR 2 00:53:41 00:09:02 00:00:21 00:27:32 00:00:18 00:16:28
8 Carlos Javier Quinchara Forero 1988 COL 3 00:53:52 00:09:05 00:00:25 00:28:21 00:00:18 00:15:43
9 Fabian Villanueva Moehl 1993 MEX 4 00:54:01 00:09:11 00:00:27 00:28:13 00:00:17 00:15:53
10 Mateusz Gluszkowski 2001 POL 19 00:54:07 00:08:49 00:00:21 00:27:46 00:00:17 00:16:54
11 Marcin Stanglewicz 2002 POL 11 00:54:10 00:09:13 00:00:21 00:28:16 00:00:18 00:16:02
12 Toshiki Sakakibara 1994 JPN 22 00:54:22 00:09:12 00:00:14 00:28:29 00:00:21 00:16:06
13 Peter Denteneer 1990 BEL 9 00:54:32 00:08:50 00:00:22 00:28:36 00:00:23 00:16:21
14 Mitsuho Mochizuki 2000 JPN 15 00:54:45 00:08:54 00:00:21 00:27:41 00:00:20 00:17:29
15 Reo Ishizeki 1998 JPN 16 00:55:00 00:09:29 00:00:24 00:27:59 00:00:18 00:16:50
16 Nabil Kouzkouz 1998 MAR 14 00:55:16 00:09:28 00:00:19 00:28:02 00:00:29 00:16:58
17 Yuya Kobayashi 1999 JPN 33 00:55:46 00:08:53 00:00:27 00:28:30 00:00:20 00:17:36
18 Oliver Gorges 1998 LUX 6 00:55:58 00:09:21 00:00:22 00:28:10 00:00:22 00:17:43
19 Eloi Adjavon 1992 TOG 31 00:57:30 00:09:52 00:00:28 00:29:15 00:00:24 00:17:31
20 Youssef El Moutaouakil 1999 MAR 29 00:57:55 00:09:51 00:00:28 00:29:15 00:00:26 00:17:55
21 Sébastien Pascal 1996 FRA 10 00:58:41 00:09:26 00:00:17 00:28:05 00:00:22 00:20:31
22 James Shalvoy 1993 USA 32 00:58:46 00:09:32 00:00:23 00:29:41 00:00:33 00:18:37
23 Yasser Mahassine 2000 MAR 28 01:00:57 00:09:49 00:00:27 00:31:41 00:00:26 00:18:34
24 Remy Gerard 2001 MRI 24 01:02:05 00:09:56 00:00:25 00:29:57 00:00:21 00:19:57
25 Yassine Safir 2001 MAR 23 01:02:18 00:09:50 00:00:23 00:29:25 00:00:22 00:22:18
26 Yassir Mouzzoun 2001 MAR 34 01:03:33 00:09:59 00:00:25 00:29:53 00:00:43 00:21:04
DNF Mohamed Nemsi 1996 MAR 30 DNF 00:09:53 00:00:25 00:31:29 00:00:27 00:00:00
DNF Vitalii Vorontsov 2000 UKR 8 DNF 00:09:07 00:00:21 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Ahmed Amine Ounaceur 2004 MAR 25 LAP 00:11:58 00:00:23 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Krzysztof Hadas 1996 POL 27 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Alain St Louis/MRI.
Head Referee: Mohamed Lahfid/MAR.
Competition Jury: Alain St Louis/MRI, Majid Amaroq/MAR, Abdelmajid Jebari/MAR.
Distances: Swim: 750m (1 lap); Bike connection 340m + 20 km (4 laps); Run 5 km (2 laps).
Water temperature 18.º8C, air temperature 21ºC. Wetsuits allowed.