Results: 2020 Valencia ITU Triathlon World Cup | Elite Men
Valencia, Spain • 07 Nov, 2020
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Vincent Luis 1989 FRA 1 00:50:22 00:08:26 00:00:47 00:26:14 00:00:22 00:14:33
2 Alistair Brownlee 1988 GBR 26 00:50:25 00:08:28 00:00:46 00:26:12 00:00:24 00:14:35
3 Jelle Geens 1993 BEL 6 00:50:33 00:08:46 00:00:47 00:26:15 00:00:18 00:14:27
4 Pierre Le Corre 1990 FRA 7 00:50:37 00:08:29 00:00:48 00:26:11 00:00:18 00:14:51
5 Antonio Serrat Seoane 1995 ESP 8 00:50:45 00:08:58 00:00:51 00:26:02 00:00:18 00:14:36
6 Shachar Sagiv 1994 ISR 14 00:50:47 00:08:54 00:00:49 00:26:05 00:00:21 00:14:38
7 Gustav Iden 1996 NOR 2 00:50:48 00:09:01 00:00:47 00:25:59 00:00:22 00:14:39
8 Roberto Sanchez Mantecon 1996 ESP 22 00:50:49 00:09:05 00:00:47 00:25:56 00:00:20 00:14:41
9 Gianluca Pozzatti 1993 ITA 32 00:50:55 00:08:38 00:00:46 00:26:24 00:00:22 00:14:45
10 Manoel Messias 1996 BRA 11 00:51:10 00:08:59 00:00:54 00:25:58 00:00:23 00:14:56
11 Henri Schoeman 1991 RSA 3 00:51:21 00:08:26 00:00:50 00:26:34 00:00:18 00:15:13
12 Tony Smoragiewicz 1994 USA 15 00:51:24 00:08:56 00:00:52 00:26:04 00:00:21 00:15:11
13 Ilya Prasolov 1994 RUS 19 00:51:26 00:08:59 00:00:50 00:26:02 00:00:20 00:15:15
14 Ricardo Batista 2000 POR 33 00:51:34 00:08:38 00:00:49 00:26:23 00:00:21 00:15:23
15 Leon Pauger 1998 AUT 46 00:51:35 00:08:58 00:00:47 00:26:05 00:00:22 00:15:23
16 Gábor Faldum 1988 HUN 18 00:51:36 00:08:51 00:00:53 00:26:07 00:00:22 00:15:23
17 Jamie Riddle 2000 RSA 44 00:51:53 00:08:31 00:00:48 00:26:32 00:00:22 00:15:40
18 Sergio Baxter Cabrera 2000 ESP 48 00:52:10 00:08:56 00:00:50 00:26:03 00:00:20 00:16:01
19 Alessandro Fabian 1988 ITA 12 00:52:30 00:08:30 00:00:49 00:26:31 00:00:00 00:00:00
20 David Castro Fajardo 1993 ESP 37 00:52:32 00:08:42 00:00:47 00:27:59 00:00:22 00:14:42
21 Irving Perez 1986 MEX 10 00:52:35 00:08:53 00:00:50 00:27:44 00:00:28 00:14:40
22 Marcel Walkington 1993 AUS 25 00:52:38 00:08:39 00:00:54 00:27:13 00:00:20 00:15:32
23 Jordi García Gracia 1992 ESP 35 00:52:40 00:08:53 00:00:48 00:27:05 00:00:22 00:15:32
24 Felix Duchampt 1989 ROU 9 00:52:41 00:09:03 00:00:46 00:27:36 00:00:22 00:14:54
25 Delian Stateff 1994 ITA 28 00:52:47 00:08:44 00:00:53 00:27:10 00:00:24 00:15:36
26 Carlos Oliver Vives 1999 ESP 39 00:52:53 00:09:00 00:00:48 00:26:04 00:00:18 00:16:43
27 Austin Hindman 1998 USA 36 00:52:54 00:08:56 00:00:52 00:27:37 00:00:22 00:15:07
28 Endre Espedal 1998 NOR 47 00:52:55 00:09:00 00:00:51 00:26:00 00:00:18 00:16:46
29 Alexandre Nobre 1994 POR 29 00:52:55 00:08:55 00:00:52 00:27:40 00:00:22 00:15:06
30 Genis Grau 1994 ESP 17 00:52:57 00:08:52 00:00:50 00:27:04 00:00:21 00:15:50
31 Kauê Willy 1996 BRA 24 00:53:03 00:08:55 00:00:54 00:27:39 00:00:21 00:15:14
32 Tyler Smith 1998 BER 43 00:53:12 00:08:36 00:00:58 00:27:09 00:00:25 00:16:04
33 Sébastien Pascal 1996 FRA 45 00:53:15 00:09:01 00:00:50 00:27:38 00:00:23 00:15:23
34 James Teagle 1996 GBR 27 00:53:38 00:09:04 00:00:51 00:27:33 00:00:24 00:15:46
35 Darr Smith 1998 USA 21 00:53:50 00:08:55 00:00:55 00:27:36 00:00:21 00:16:03
36 Alberto Gonzalez Garcia 1998 ESP 20 00:54:01 00:08:43 00:00:48 00:27:59 00:00:18 00:16:13
37 Kevin Tarek Viñuela Gonzalez 1995 ESP 41 00:54:10 00:08:31 00:00:49 00:28:05 00:00:22 00:16:23
38 Itamar Eshed 2000 ISR 51 00:54:18 00:08:52 00:00:53 00:27:40 00:00:34 00:16:19
39 Maciej Bruzdziak 1998 POL 50 00:55:02 00:08:49 00:00:50 00:27:47 00:00:33 00:17:03
40 Mohamad Alsabbagh 1990 SYR 31 00:55:14 00:08:43 00:00:51 00:27:50 00:00:22 00:17:28
41 Ander Noain Lacamara 1999 ESP 49 00:56:17 00:08:43 00:00:54 00:29:35 00:00:21 00:16:44
42 Carlos Javier Quinchara Forero 1988 COL 16 00:57:35 00:09:02 00:00:52 00:30:16 00:00:22 00:17:03
43 Fer Casares 1996 PHI 54 00:58:13 00:09:35 00:00:57 00:30:04 00:00:29 00:17:08
44 Thomas Roos 1985 USA 56 00:59:14 00:08:50 00:01:00 00:30:48 00:00:50 00:17:46
45 Andres Eduardo Diaz 1993 COL 52 00:59:24 00:09:08 00:00:54 00:30:36 00:00:25 00:18:21
46 Gaspar Riveros 1990 CHI 23 00:59:39 00:08:47 00:00:51 00:33:58 00:00:20 00:15:43
DNS Vetle Bergsvik Thorn 1999 NOR 34 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DSQ Mateusz Gluszkowski 2001 POL 55 DSQ 00:08:40 00:00:46 00:28:01 00:00:20 00:17:32
DNF Kristian Blummenfelt 1994 NOR 4 DNF 00:08:37 00:00:47 00:26:23 00:00:25 00:00:00
DNF Christopher Perham 1995 GBR 40 DNF 00:08:36 00:00:46 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ivan Raña Fuentes 1979 ESP 53 DNF 00:08:57 00:00:53 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Marcin Stanglewicz 2002 POL 57 DNF 00:08:51 00:00:49 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Miguel Alejandro Fernandez Vazquez/ESP. Head Referee: Esther Sanchez/ESP. Competition Jury: Miguel Alejandro Fernandez Vazquez/ESP, Johan Druwe/BEL, Vanesa Huesa/ESP.
Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap), Bike 20 km (4 laps), Run 5 km (1 lap)
Water temperature 18.1ºC. Air temperature 20.5º C. Wetsuits allowed.
Athletes #55 Gluszkowski/POL was disqualified for not stopping at the penalty box.