Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Jack Spence 2003 RSA 92 01:03:52 00:11:30 00:00:21 00:32:53 00:00:23 00:18:43
2 Divan Du Plooy 2001 NAM 89 01:05:52 00:11:27 00:00:23 00:34:40 00:00:34 00:18:46
3 Christian Hattingh 2004 RSA 81 01:06:22 00:10:52 00:00:19 00:33:35 00:00:36 00:20:58
4 Caleb Meistre 2003 RSA 94 01:09:22 00:11:50 00:00:30 00:36:03 00:00:30 00:20:27
5 Roman Michael Cooper 2001 RSA 80 01:09:57 00:12:31 00:00:24 00:35:30 00:00:32 00:20:59
6 Joshua Scott 2002 RSA 72 01:11:22 00:11:29 00:00:26 00:36:30 00:00:27 00:22:30
7 Carel Lamprecht 2003 RSA 95 01:11:46 00:12:29 00:00:26 00:35:33 00:00:48 00:22:30
8 Phillip Naude 2004 RSA 91 01:12:30 00:14:51 00:00:22 00:34:19 00:00:32 00:22:24
9 Tian Venter 2003 RSA 86 01:13:12 00:11:32 00:00:20 00:34:43 00:00:33 00:26:01
10 Jaydin Nel 2004 RSA 71 01:14:58 00:14:03 00:00:21 00:36:58 00:00:25 00:23:09
11 Sw Kruger 2003 RSA 78 01:15:22 00:14:18 00:00:28 00:36:08 00:00:35 00:23:51
12 Storm Cooper 2004 RSA 90 01:15:35 00:13:04 00:00:25 00:38:00 00:00:32 00:23:33
13 Thobani Mkhize 2004 RSA 99 01:16:47 00:17:52 00:00:40 00:38:57 00:00:29 00:18:46
14 Cameron McAllister 2002 RSA 97 01:17:21 00:11:06 00:00:26 00:39:39 00:00:31 00:25:37
15 Mxoleleni Tabata 2003 RSA 100 01:19:15 00:18:19 00:00:55 00:38:17 00:00:25 00:21:17
16 Henro Van Rooyen 2002 RSA 93 01:21:39 00:11:28 00:00:42 00:41:27 00:00:47 00:27:12
17 Ethan Harris 2003 RSA 76 01:21:44 00:11:00 00:00:28 00:43:56 00:00:35 00:25:43
18 Kyle Erskine 2004 RSA 98 01:23:43 00:13:53 00:00:22 00:38:24 00:00:27 00:30:36
19 Marcu Van Dyk 2003 RSA 73 01:23:44 00:16:08 00:00:43 00:44:25 00:00:32 00:21:54
20 Siphosethu Nomoyi 2004 RSA 87 01:24:49 00:17:32 00:00:25 00:40:21 00:00:33 00:25:56
21 Sibusiso Mayaba 2002 RSA 84 01:27:36 00:21:17 00:00:30 00:42:32 00:00:48 00:22:27
22 Phillip Maponya 2003 RSA 75 01:32:34 00:24:19 00:00:35 00:42:06 00:00:56 00:24:36
DNF Joshua De La Porte 2002 RSA 77 DNF 00:10:55 00:00:22 00:36:07 00:00:44 00:00:00
DNF Barend Herbst 2004 RSA 82 DNF 00:13:59 00:00:26 00:41:12 00:00:48 00:00:00
DNF Juan-Markus Nel 2002 RSA 96 DNF 00:11:07 00:00:31 00:34:39 00:00:30 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Catherine Jennings/ZIM. Head Referee: Retief Freysen/RSA. Competition Jury: Catherine Jennings/ZIM, Jan Sterk/RSA, Christa Roestoff/RSA.
Distances: Swim 750m (1 lap), Bike 20km (connection+2 laps+connection), Run 5km (3 laps)
Water temperature 25.6ºC. Air temperature 29.2ºC. Wetsuits not allowed.
Athletes #73 Van Dyk/RSA; #99 Mkhize/RSA and #93 Van Rooyen/RSA served 10 seconds penalty at T1.