Results: 2020 Hamburg Wasser World Triathlon | Elite Men
Hamburg, Germany • 05 Sep, 2020
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Vincent Luis 1989 FRA 1 00:49:13 00:08:27 00:01:03 00:24:36 00:00:30 00:14:38
2 Vasco Vilaca 1999 POR 38 00:49:15 00:08:31 00:01:07 00:24:28 00:00:30 00:14:42
3 Léo Bergere 1996 FRA 4 00:49:18 00:08:30 00:01:03 00:24:34 00:00:27 00:14:46
4 Jelle Geens 1993 BEL 9 00:49:22 00:08:40 00:01:05 00:24:42 00:00:28 00:14:29
5 Alex Yee 1998 GBR 7 00:49:24 00:08:39 00:01:13 00:24:37 00:00:32 00:14:24
6 Dorian Coninx 1994 FRA 12 00:49:27 00:08:29 00:01:05 00:24:34 00:00:29 00:14:52
7 Richard Murray 1989 RSA 20 00:49:28 00:08:40 00:01:01 00:24:47 00:00:28 00:14:34
8 Morgan Pearson 1993 USA 16 00:49:32 00:08:31 00:01:07 00:24:56 00:00:32 00:14:27
9 Alistair Brownlee 1988 GBR 66 00:49:34 00:08:25 00:01:02 00:24:41 00:00:29 00:14:59
10 Max Studer 1996 SUI 29 00:49:42 00:08:53 00:01:09 00:24:32 00:00:31 00:14:40
11 Gustav Iden 1996 NOR 5 00:49:43 00:09:00 00:01:07 00:24:20 00:00:32 00:14:46
12 Lasse Lührs 1996 GER 25 00:49:51 00:08:48 00:01:06 00:24:33 00:00:29 00:14:56
13 Kristian Blummenfelt 1994 NOR 6 00:49:51 00:08:46 00:01:07 00:24:32 00:00:30 00:14:57
14 Bence Bicsák 1995 HUN 8 00:49:52 00:08:32 00:01:09 00:24:50 00:00:33 00:14:50
15 Csongor Lehmann 1999 HUN 62 00:49:53 00:08:33 00:01:04 00:24:55 00:00:28 00:14:55
16 Shachar Sagiv 1994 ISR 27 00:49:56 00:08:46 00:01:04 00:24:36 00:00:29 00:15:04
17 Tim Hellwig 1999 GER 64 00:50:01 00:08:44 00:01:06 00:24:38 00:00:28 00:15:06
18 Kevin McDowell 1992 USA 50 00:50:02 00:08:42 00:01:04 00:24:44 00:00:31 00:15:02
19 Barclay Izzard 1998 GBR 55 00:50:04 00:08:34 00:01:02 00:24:49 00:00:27 00:15:13
20 Kenji Nener 1993 JPN 43 00:50:08 00:08:31 00:01:06 00:24:51 00:00:30 00:15:13
21 Gábor Faldum 1988 HUN 45 00:50:12 00:08:46 00:01:06 00:24:36 00:00:29 00:15:16
22 Joao Silva 1989 POR 28 00:50:14 00:08:54 00:01:05 00:24:27 00:00:31 00:15:19
23 Simon Viain 1993 FRA 21 00:50:15 00:08:52 00:01:10 00:24:33 00:00:31 00:15:11
24 Antonio Serrat Seoane 1995 ESP 14 00:50:17 00:08:55 00:01:04 00:24:35 00:00:32 00:15:13
25 Lukas Hollaus 1986 AUT 37 00:50:19 00:08:57 00:01:06 00:24:29 00:00:35 00:15:14
26 Márk Dévay 1996 HUN 42 00:50:21 00:08:30 00:01:05 00:24:35 00:00:31 00:15:42
27 Fernando Alarza 1991 ESP 3 00:50:25 00:08:34 00:01:10 00:24:50 00:00:33 00:15:19
28 Jonas Breinlinger 1994 GER 40 00:50:26 00:08:30 00:01:07 00:24:52 00:00:31 00:15:28
29 Adrien Briffod 1994 SUI 24 00:50:27 00:08:53 00:01:09 00:24:30 00:00:29 00:15:27
30 Justus Nieschlag 1992 GER 23 00:50:33 00:08:30 00:01:06 00:24:33 00:00:30 00:15:56
31 Jonathan Brownlee 1990 GBR 10 00:50:35 00:08:28 00:01:03 00:24:40 00:00:29 00:15:57
32 Pierre Le Corre 1990 FRA 18 00:50:35 00:08:29 00:01:03 00:24:57 00:00:30 00:15:39
33 Matthew McElroy 1992 USA 17 00:50:36 00:08:41 00:01:04 00:25:24 00:00:29 00:14:59
34 Valentin Wernz 1995 GER 36 00:50:42 00:08:49 00:01:04 00:24:38 00:00:29 00:15:44
35 Jonas Schomburg 1994 GER 11 00:50:43 00:08:26 00:01:05 00:24:59 00:00:29 00:15:46
36 Stefan Zachäus 1990 LUX 30 00:50:50 00:08:42 00:01:09 00:24:43 00:00:31 00:15:48
37 Ognjen Stojanovic 1990 SRB 53 00:51:01 00:08:49 00:01:06 00:24:39 00:00:31 00:15:57
38 Ilya Prasolov 1994 RUS 44 00:51:16 00:08:53 00:01:08 00:24:34 00:00:31 00:16:11
39 Seth Rider 1997 USA 32 00:51:21 00:08:45 00:01:12 00:24:31 00:00:30 00:16:25
40 Alessandro Fabian 1988 ITA 19 00:51:22 00:08:43 00:01:11 00:24:35 00:00:31 00:16:23
41 Marco Van Der Stel 1991 NED 46 00:51:27 00:08:47 00:01:06 00:24:37 00:00:32 00:16:26
42 Andreas Schilling 1991 DEN 26 00:51:39 00:08:55 00:01:06 00:24:31 00:00:32 00:16:36
43 Genis Grau 1994 ESP 58 00:51:48 00:08:53 00:01:07 00:25:49 00:00:30 00:15:31
44 Diego Moya 1998 CHI 52 00:51:52 00:08:31 00:01:08 00:25:31 00:00:36 00:16:08
45 Davide Uccellari 1991 ITA 35 00:51:52 00:08:45 00:01:12 00:25:53 00:00:33 00:15:31
46 Mario Mola 1990 ESP 2 00:51:54 00:08:46 00:01:03 00:24:41 00:00:34 00:16:52
47 Manoel Messias 1996 BRA 47 00:52:06 00:09:08 00:01:02 00:26:03 00:00:33 00:15:22
48 Eli Hemming 1995 USA 31 00:52:08 00:08:54 00:01:08 00:26:11 00:00:29 00:15:27
49 Dmitry Polyanskiy 1986 RUS 54 00:52:10 00:08:38 00:01:13 00:26:23 00:00:29 00:15:28
50 Rodrigo Gonzalez 1989 MEX 51 00:52:13 00:08:58 00:01:02 00:26:17 00:00:31 00:15:28
51 Lukas Pertl 1995 AUT 65 00:52:18 00:08:52 00:01:05 00:25:50 00:00:30 00:16:03
52 Roberto Sanchez Mantecon 1996 ESP 59 00:52:29 00:09:04 00:01:08 00:26:01 00:00:33 00:15:46
53 Erwin Vanderplancke 1995 BEL 61 00:52:43 00:08:41 00:01:01 00:26:30 00:00:29 00:16:03
54 Constantine Doherty 1995 IRL 56 00:53:05 00:09:31 00:01:04 00:26:20 00:00:28 00:15:44
55 Tamás Tóth 1989 HUN 41 00:53:38 00:08:58 00:01:06 00:26:12 00:00:30 00:16:54
56 Russell White 1992 IRL 39 00:53:44 00:09:04 00:01:06 00:26:46 00:00:29 00:16:20
57 Badr Siwane 1994 MAR 57 00:54:27 00:08:57 00:01:11 00:26:48 00:00:30 00:17:03
58 Grant Sheldon 1994 GBR 63 00:55:38 00:08:38 00:01:10 00:26:31 00:00:33 00:18:48
DSQ Casper Stornes 1997 NOR 22 DSQ 00:08:39 00:02:21 00:25:55 00:00:32 00:15:53
DNF Alois Knabl 1992 AUT 15 DNF 00:08:29 00:01:10 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Florin Salvisberg 1990 SUI 34 DNF 00:08:37 00:01:09 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ran Sagiv 1997 ISR 48 DNF 00:08:49 00:01:09 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Igor Polyanskiy 1990 RUS 49 DNF 00:08:33 00:01:10 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Bob Haller 1993 LUX 60 DNF 00:08:56 00:01:11 00:25:41 00:00:33 00:00:00
DNF Kauê Willy 1996 BRA 67 DNF 00:08:58 00:01:10 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical delegate; Bela Varga/HUN. Head referee: Dirk Bogaert/BEL. Competition jury: Bela Varga/HUN, Antonio Fernandez/ESP, Matthias Zoll/GER.
Distances: swim 750 m (1 lap), bike 18.9 km (6 laps), run 5 km (connection + 2 laps)
Water temperature 18.3º.C. Air temperature 14.9º C. Wetsuits allowed.
Athete #22 Stornes/NOR was DSQ because he received outside assistance.