Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Charlotte Bell 1993 GBR 29 02:10:35 00:21:30 00:01:04 01:00:56 00:03:16 00:43:51
2 Mimi Carlton 1994 GBR 33 02:11:47 00:27:42 00:01:28 00:57:37 00:03:40 00:41:23
3 Lucy Davies 1994 GBR 35 02:13:50 00:24:29 00:01:23 01:04:08 00:03:28 00:40:23
4 Rebecca Stubbs 1994 GBR 46 02:14:04 00:24:29 00:01:10 01:01:33 00:03:16 00:43:38
5 Rachel Brown 1994 GBR 32 02:14:46 00:25:32 00:01:11 01:03:07 00:03:34 00:41:24
6 Victoria Miller 1991 GBR 44 02:17:01 00:26:42 00:01:37 01:02:24 00:03:32 00:42:49
7 Rosie Wild 1991 GBR 48 02:17:32 00:27:52 00:01:26 01:02:13 00:03:28 00:42:35
8 Emily Legg 1994 GBR 41 02:17:48 00:21:45 00:01:12 01:07:29 00:03:23 00:44:00
9 Evelyn Bosch 1992 BEL 27 02:18:44 00:26:03 00:01:04 01:02:19 00:03:34 00:45:46
10 Daisy Pickles 1990 GBR 45 02:19:01 00:27:36 00:01:20 01:00:54 00:03:44 00:45:28
11 Lucy Collins 1991 GBR 34 02:19:42 00:26:42 00:01:34 01:02:07 00:03:59 00:45:21
12 Charlotte Lenting 1992 NED 25 02:20:14 00:24:02 00:01:11 01:03:40 00:04:00 00:47:23
13 Charlotte Halkyard 1991 GBR 38 02:22:22 00:26:47 00:01:22 01:05:03 00:03:30 00:45:42
14 Lara Buttigieg 1992 MLT 50 02:22:23 00:26:51 00:01:03 01:04:46 00:03:53 00:45:52
15 Fiona Marks 1990 GBR 42 02:23:16 00:28:16 00:01:08 01:08:00 00:03:30 00:42:24
16 Shan Bendall 1992 GBR 30 02:23:23 00:22:54 00:01:07 01:05:37 00:03:36 00:50:11
17 Jessica Denman 1991 GBR 36 02:24:26 00:25:39 00:01:15 01:02:56 00:03:40 00:50:58
18 Jo White 1993 GBR 47 02:25:29 00:24:07 00:01:28 01:05:38 00:03:49 00:50:30
19 Marie-Louise Kertzman 1993 GBR 40 02:27:59 00:28:18 00:01:13 01:05:47 00:04:00 00:48:43
20 Nicky Huskens 1990 NED 24 02:28:18 00:28:16 00:01:22 01:03:42 00:04:08 00:50:52
21 Amedea Kelly-Taglianini 1992 GBR 39 02:28:20 00:28:27 00:01:35 01:09:23 00:03:34 00:45:22
22 Florence Greatrix 1992 GBR 37 02:28:48 00:24:27 00:01:27 01:07:33 00:03:54 00:51:29
23 Sandra Vermeulen 1993 NED 26 02:30:58 00:24:30 00:01:14 01:11:41 00:03:29 00:50:06
24 Allsun Kelly 1992 IRL 49 02:33:48 00:28:05 00:01:35 01:09:26 00:04:06 00:50:38
25 Katie Marsh 1994 GBR 43 02:34:12 00:29:00 00:02:18 01:11:27 00:04:05 00:47:23
26 Grace Bird 1994 GBR 31 02:43:00 00:26:23 00:01:27 01:11:38 00:03:45 00:59:49
DNF Sophie Angel 1994 GBR 28 DNF 00:24:28 00:01:28 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Esther Sanchez/ESP, Jan Philipp Krawczyk/GER. Head Referee: Marco Van Oostende/NED
Competition Jury: Hans Everts/NED, Renato Bertrandi/ITA, Job Eijsink/NED.
Distances: Swim 1500m (1 lap), Bike 40km (connection + 2 laps), Run 10km (4 laps)
Water temperature: 17.6.ºC Air temperature 17.2ºC. Wetsuits allowed
Athlete #Legg/GBR served 2 minutes penalty during the bike segment.