Results: 2019 Troutbeck ATU Sprint Triathlon African Cup | Elite Men
Troutbeck Inn Resort, Nyanga, Zimbabwe, Zimbabwe • 16 Feb, 2019
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Justus Nieschlag 1992 GER 1 00:59:15 00:09:44 00:00:17 00:32:35 00:00:35 00:16:04
2 Maximilian Schwetz 1991 GER 3 00:59:59 00:09:40 00:00:18 00:33:00 00:00:30 00:16:31
3 Constantine Doherty 1995 IRL 2 01:00:23 00:10:23 00:00:07 00:33:14 00:00:35 00:16:04
4 Lars Pfeifer 1994 GER 4 01:00:40 00:10:04 00:00:22 00:33:18 00:01:52 00:15:04
5 Jan Celustka 1982 CZE 6 01:00:43 00:09:56 00:00:17 00:33:39 00:00:30 00:16:21
6 Peter Denteneer 1990 BEL 8 01:00:55 00:09:44 00:00:38 00:33:25 00:00:33 00:16:35
7 Dylan Nortje 1997 RSA 5 01:01:15 00:09:59 00:00:17 00:33:35 00:00:30 00:16:54
8 Jamie Riddle 2000 RSA 15 01:01:57 00:09:42 00:00:20 00:33:47 00:00:35 00:17:33
9 Pieterjan Van Der Merwe 1996 RSA 19 01:03:43 00:10:34 00:00:17 00:35:23 00:00:32 00:16:58
10 Mehdi Essadiq 1986 MAR 10 01:04:06 00:10:08 00:00:20 00:35:38 00:00:42 00:17:18
11 Oliver Gorges 1998 LUX 9 01:04:35 00:10:06 00:00:19 00:36:12 00:00:31 00:17:27
12 Badr Siwane 1994 MAR 7 01:04:35 00:10:13 00:00:15 00:35:42 00:00:41 00:18:04
13 Timothee Hugnin 1998 MRI 16 01:04:55 00:10:28 00:00:20 00:35:15 00:00:35 00:18:37
14 Travis Mcgrath 1994 RSA 12 01:06:28 00:10:10 00:00:20 00:35:49 00:00:35 00:19:34
15 Cameron MacNair 1998 RSA 20 01:08:35 00:10:56 00:00:26 00:37:18 00:00:41 00:19:14
16 Keegan Cooke 1997 RSA 14 01:10:36 00:10:53 00:00:25 00:39:50 00:00:37 00:18:51
17 Gideon Benade 1998 ZIM 18 01:14:10 00:12:59 00:00:23 00:40:21 00:00:39 00:19:48
DNS Matthew Greer 1998 RSA 11 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Nicholas Quenet 1997 RSA 17 DNF 00:09:25 00:00:24 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate:  Alma Wasserfall/RSA, Head Referee:  Jan Sterk/RSA
Competition Jury:  Alma Wasserfall/RSA, Alain St.Louis/MRI, Austin Jeans/ZIM
Ddistances: Swim 750m (1 lap), Bike 20 km (3 laps ) Run 5 km (2 laps)
Water Temperature 22.5º C. Air Temperature: 22.0º C. Wetsuits not allowed.
Athlete #10 Denteneer/BEL served a 10 seconds penalty in T1.
Athletes #15 Riddle/RSA and #19 Van Der Merwe/RSA served a 10 seconds penalty during the run segment.