Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Hélène Vander Massen 1988 BEL 5743 06:47:26 00:33:04 00:05:15 03:32:13 00:02:33 02:34:23
2 Liliana Verissimo 1986 POR 5734 07:02:02 00:33:55 00:04:43 04:06:11 00:02:03 02:15:12
3 Emma Evans 1988 GBR 5720 07:12:00 00:37:05 00:05:32 03:53:06 00:03:23 02:32:57
4 Jennifer Millett 1989 GBR 5725 07:12:20 00:43:30 00:05:17 03:59:59 00:02:31 02:21:05
5 Kari Benkert 1986 USA 5735 07:13:49 00:36:50 00:05:18 03:45:39 00:02:21 02:43:42
6 Lucie Michell 1989 GBR 5724 07:14:12 00:41:15 00:06:12 03:53:51 00:02:57 02:30:00
7 Lara Melian Lamas 1988 ESP 5718 07:23:12 00:34:11 00:06:30 03:57:01 00:03:23 02:42:10
8 Rebecca Elliott 1989 GBR 5719 07:30:47 00:31:23 00:06:41 03:57:48 00:02:23 02:52:34
9 Claire Forbes 1987 GBR 5721 07:33:38 00:35:12 00:06:06 04:02:51 00:03:04 02:46:27
10 Laurie Grant 1989 USA 5737 07:57:12 00:31:26 00:07:28 04:00:53 00:06:20 03:11:07
11 Jennifer Hollingsworth 1985 AUS 5742 08:09:02 00:44:18 00:05:36 04:16:52 00:04:21 02:57:56
12 Jessica Leal 1987 USA 5738 08:13:32 00:45:20 00:08:39 04:19:49 00:05:41 02:54:05
13 Bethan Huntley 1987 GBR 5722 08:13:44 00:34:16 00:06:31 04:11:33 00:02:48 03:18:38
14 Louise Strong 1988 GBR 5728 08:17:27 00:35:27 00:08:07 04:26:21 00:04:49 03:02:45
15 Thaise Costa Almeida 1987 BRA 5744 08:20:09 00:45:03 00:07:46 04:34:13 00:03:38 02:49:31
16 Ryoko Ueno 1985 JPN 5731 08:27:26 00:32:01 00:07:45 04:41:48 00:09:31 02:56:23
17 Gabriela Siqueira 1985 BRA 5746 08:28:05 00:47:03 00:10:55 04:31:03 00:03:58 02:55:08
18 Katie Anna-Louise Jayden 1986 GBR 5723 08:32:32 00:44:30 00:09:39 04:15:15 00:05:44 03:17:26
19 Diana Mariño Lourenço 1986 POR 5733 08:36:16 00:28:42 00:06:53 04:41:17 00:03:28 03:15:57
20 Charlie Smith 1986 GBR 5727 08:39:11 00:33:40 00:06:54 04:39:07 00:04:23 03:15:09
21 Michelle Smith 1989 USA 5741 08:56:33 00:38:27 00:08:13 04:50:57 00:04:29 03:14:28
22 Kirsty Bullard 1987 NZL 5732 08:59:01 00:36:16 00:07:43 04:45:26 00:05:05 03:24:33
23 Stacey Mendez 1987 USA 5740 08:59:15 00:53:23 00:07:22 04:33:53 00:06:00 03:18:39
24 Hannah Conway 1988 USA 5736 09:17:35 00:41:57 00:08:33 04:57:09 00:06:36 03:23:21
25 Germana Monteiro De Moraes 1985 BRA 5745 09:47:48 00:49:29 00:10:17 04:51:29 00:05:02 03:51:34
26 Erika Ichiyama 1985 JPN 5730 10:10:31 00:50:02 00:12:00 05:25:07 00:10:33 03:32:51
DNF Satoko Fujii 1987 JPN 5729 DNF 01:00:22 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Dag Oliver/NOR. Head Referee: Ross Capill/NZL. Competition Jury: Dag Oliver/NOR, Johanne Suss-Burkell, Gonzalo Triunfo. Distances: Swim 1500m (1 lap), Bike 113 km (3 laps), Run 30km (4 laps)
Water temperature: 14.9ºC; Air temperature: 9ºC. Wetsuit swim