Results: 2019 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Lausanne | Junior Men
Lausanne, Switzerland • 30 Aug, 2019
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Ricardo Batista 2000 POR 4 00:55:05 00:09:09 00:00:39 00:29:14 00:00:29 00:15:37
2 Lorcan Redmond 2000 AUS 5 00:55:12 00:09:40 00:00:36 00:28:46 00:00:25 00:15:46
3 Sergio Baxter Cabrera 2000 ESP 36 00:55:16 00:09:44 00:00:38 00:28:41 00:00:31 00:15:43
4 Boris Pierre 2000 FRA 8 00:55:18 00:09:44 00:00:37 00:28:43 00:00:25 00:15:51
5 Paul Georgenthum 2000 FRA 3 00:55:23 00:09:36 00:00:35 00:28:51 00:00:25 00:15:58
6 Levente Karai 2000 HUN 26 00:55:29 00:09:02 00:00:38 00:29:23 00:00:26 00:16:02
7 Brock Hoel 2001 CAN 1 00:55:36 00:09:21 00:00:36 00:29:04 00:00:24 00:16:11
8 Alessio Crociani 2001 ITA 57 00:55:38 00:08:59 00:00:35 00:29:30 00:00:24 00:16:11
9 Eric Diener 2000 GER 70 00:55:41 00:09:27 00:00:39 00:28:59 00:00:25 00:16:13
10 Simon Henseleit 2000 GER 44 00:55:42 00:09:22 00:00:38 00:29:03 00:00:22 00:16:19
11 Itamar Shevach Levanon 2001 ISR 41 00:55:43 00:09:42 00:00:37 00:28:44 00:00:26 00:16:16
12 Radim Grebík 2001 CZE 28 00:55:43 00:09:32 00:00:36 00:28:57 00:00:32 00:16:08
13 Oscar Gladney Rundqvist 2000 DEN 45 00:55:47 00:09:51 00:00:36 00:28:37 00:00:24 00:16:21
14 Zsombor Dévay 2000 HUN 35 00:55:50 00:09:12 00:00:41 00:29:10 00:00:27 00:16:22
15 Saxon Morgan 2000 NZL 19 00:55:53 00:09:40 00:00:36 00:28:47 00:00:27 00:16:23
16 Pavlos Antoniades 2000 CAN 6 00:55:56 00:09:36 00:00:37 00:28:50 00:00:23 00:16:32
17 Denis Kolobrodov 2001 RUS 64 00:55:59 00:09:20 00:00:41 00:29:03 00:00:28 00:16:28
18 Joshua Ferris 2001 AUS 20 00:56:03 00:09:39 00:00:40 00:28:43 00:00:24 00:16:39
19 Sasha Caterina 2000 SUI 24 00:56:08 00:09:34 00:00:38 00:28:50 00:00:29 00:16:39
20 Andreas Carlsson 2001 SWE 66 00:56:10 00:09:39 00:00:41 00:28:44 00:00:24 00:16:44
21 Lachlan Haycock 2000 NZL 17 00:56:11 00:09:26 00:00:38 00:28:59 00:00:27 00:16:43
22 Dylan Mccullough 2001 NZL 16 00:56:11 00:09:30 00:00:38 00:28:55 00:00:26 00:16:42
23 Valdemar Solok 2001 DEN 50 00:56:16 00:09:40 00:00:34 00:28:53 00:00:35 00:16:38
24 Marcus Dey 2001 GBR 61 00:56:21 00:08:59 00:00:37 00:29:28 00:00:28 00:16:50
25 Jason Tai Long Ng 2000 HKG 9 00:56:21 00:09:27 00:00:36 00:28:59 00:00:28 00:16:53
26 Alexandre Montez 2002 POR 38 00:56:23 00:09:17 00:00:39 00:29:52 00:00:24 00:16:13
27 Andrew Shellenberger 2002 USA 52 00:56:28 00:09:07 00:00:37 00:29:22 00:00:27 00:16:57
28 Filip Mainville 2000 CAN 15 00:56:38 00:09:23 00:00:42 00:28:58 00:00:29 00:17:09
29 Jamie Riddle 2000 RSA 12 00:56:44 00:09:01 00:00:39 00:29:23 00:00:25 00:17:19
30 Miguel Hidalgo 2000 BRA 2 00:56:45 00:09:39 00:00:39 00:28:46 00:00:26 00:17:17
31 Luis Ortiz 2000 USA 22 00:56:49 00:09:32 00:00:38 00:28:53 00:00:26 00:17:21
32 Cristobal Baeza Muñoz 2002 CHI 46 00:57:01 00:09:10 00:00:38 00:29:18 00:00:29 00:17:29
33 Oscar Dart 2001 AUS 29 00:57:18 00:09:35 00:00:39 00:28:51 00:00:27 00:17:48
34 Alexander Kull 2000 GER 62 00:57:21 00:09:50 00:00:38 00:29:59 00:00:24 00:16:32
35 Vitalii Vorontsov 2000 UKR 60 00:57:23 00:09:48 00:00:38 00:30:01 00:00:26 00:16:32
36 Guillaume Hay 2000 FRA 47 00:57:28 00:09:40 00:00:39 00:28:44 00:00:34 00:17:53
37 Kyotaro Yoshikawa 2000 JPN 7 00:57:29 00:09:04 00:00:39 00:29:17 00:00:32 00:17:58
38 Erik Nygård Madsen 2002 NOR 71 00:57:36 00:09:59 00:00:40 00:29:47 00:00:25 00:16:46
39 Itamar Eshed 2000 ISR 43 00:57:37 00:09:28 00:00:39 00:28:57 00:00:30 00:18:06
40 Luca Luberti 2002 SUI 59 00:57:39 00:09:21 00:00:41 00:29:03 00:00:32 00:18:04
41 Toby Osman 2000 GBR 65 00:57:49 00:09:58 00:00:38 00:31:04 00:00:25 00:15:46
42 Rene Martinez Garcia 2001 MEX 37 00:57:49 00:09:15 00:00:38 00:29:55 00:00:34 00:17:28
43 Angel Sanchez Carreras 2000 ESP 49 00:58:06 00:09:33 00:00:49 00:30:06 00:00:27 00:17:14
44 Daniil Kondrashov 2000 RUS 42 00:58:06 00:09:23 00:00:39 00:29:42 00:00:29 00:17:55
45 Gergely Kiss 2001 HUN 55 00:58:12 00:09:07 00:00:43 00:30:39 00:00:26 00:17:19
46 Alvaro Campos Solano 2000 CRC 10 00:58:13 00:09:34 00:00:35 00:30:18 00:00:26 00:17:22
47 Cheung Sing Nicholas Tsang 2000 HKG 11 00:58:23 00:09:30 00:00:40 00:30:18 00:00:35 00:17:22
48 Cedrik Bakke Christophersen 2001 NOR 68 00:58:25 00:09:42 00:00:39 00:30:05 00:00:26 00:17:35
49 Gabriel Terán Carvajal 2001 ECU 18 00:58:39 00:09:38 00:00:36 00:30:15 00:00:26 00:17:47
50 Jesse Cuijpers 2002 NED 54 00:58:57 00:09:46 00:00:39 00:30:03 00:00:27 00:18:04
51 Ernesto González Herrero 2000 CRC 23 00:59:02 00:09:46 00:00:38 00:30:04 00:00:28 00:18:08
52 Alexis Lherieau 2000 SUI 63 00:59:08 00:09:58 00:00:39 00:31:00 00:00:27 00:17:05
53 Mitsuho Mochizuki 2000 JPN 14 00:59:12 00:09:03 00:00:38 00:29:23 00:00:25 00:19:45
54 Aleksandr Reshetnikov 2000 UZB 25 00:59:25 00:10:04 00:00:39 00:30:57 00:00:26 00:17:21
55 Travis Saunders 2001 RSA 34 00:59:36 00:09:38 00:00:39 00:30:11 00:00:30 00:18:39
56 Daniil Zubtsov 2001 KAZ 51 00:59:43 00:09:57 00:00:38 00:31:05 00:00:29 00:17:35
57 Pedro Henrique Boff 2001 BRA 58 00:59:47 00:09:58 00:00:41 00:31:01 00:00:23 00:17:46
58 Junjie Fan 2001 CHN 32 01:00:44 00:09:32 00:00:49 00:31:22 00:00:32 00:18:30
59 Jose Angel Alaniz Ordoñez 2001 MEX 21 01:00:44 00:09:04 00:00:40 00:30:06 00:00:46 00:20:10
60 Teppei Tokuyama 2002 JPN 39 01:01:03 00:09:26 00:00:36 00:29:02 00:00:28 00:21:33
61 Christiaan Stroebel 2001 RSA 40 01:01:36 00:09:46 00:00:41 00:30:01 00:00:26 00:20:44
62 Elai Izhak Chaski 2002 ISR 33 01:02:40 00:09:24 00:00:43 00:35:23 00:00:29 00:16:42
63 Li Rong, Luke Chua 2001 SGP 69 01:03:02 00:09:55 00:00:40 00:32:29 00:00:30 00:19:30
64 Omar Ali 2000 BRN 48 01:03:53 00:10:06 00:00:42 00:34:09 00:00:36 00:18:22
65 Zuyao Du 2001 CHN 56 01:03:54 00:09:41 00:00:51 00:34:26 00:00:27 00:18:31
66 Chin Wa Wong 2000 MAC 53 01:05:53 00:09:54 00:00:40 00:36:06 00:00:29 00:18:46
67 Abdulrahman Mubarak 2002 BRN 67 01:10:02 00:10:03 00:00:43 00:37:45 00:00:30 00:21:03
DNF Fidel Diaz Sebriano 2001 ARG 31 DNF 00:09:53 00:00:49 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Raul Alberto Ruiz Valenzuela 2000 MEX 27 DNF 00:09:33 00:00:42 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF José Vieira 2001 POR 30 DNF 00:09:20 00:00:40 00:29:36 00:00:26 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical delegate: Michael Kurth/SUI. Head referee: Howard Vine/GBR. Competition jury: Michael Kurth/SUI, Barry Siff/USA, Pascal Salamin/SUI. Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap),  Bike 20 km (4 laps), Run 5 km (2 laps)
Water temperature 22.7º C Air temperature 22.4ºC. Wetsuits not allowed.
Athletes #31Diaz Sebriano/ARG, #32 Fan/CHN and #56 Du/CHN served a 10 seconds penalty at T1
Athletes #10 Campos Solano/CRC and SAnchez Carreras/ESP served a 10 seconds penalty during the run segment