Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Emilie Morier 1997 FRA 1 02:04:01 00:20:05 00:00:40 01:05:05 00:00:29 00:37:42
2 Olivia Mathias 1998 GBR 3 02:04:08 00:19:58 00:00:42 01:05:11 00:00:28 00:37:49
3 Lisa Tertsch 1998 GER 11 02:04:32 00:20:32 00:00:38 01:05:42 00:00:29 00:37:11
4 Kate Waugh 1999 GBR 18 02:04:53 00:20:33 00:00:44 01:05:37 00:00:29 00:37:30
5 Kira Hedgeland 1998 AUS 6 02:05:22 00:19:57 00:00:41 01:05:14 00:00:32 00:38:58
6 Alicja Ulatowska 1996 POL 12 02:05:38 00:20:01 00:00:41 01:05:11 00:00:31 00:39:14
7 Lena Meißner 1998 GER 7 02:06:30 00:20:22 00:00:46 01:05:44 00:00:30 00:39:08
8 Erika Ackerlund 1996 USA 2 02:06:49 00:20:08 00:00:38 01:05:05 00:00:23 00:40:35
9 Ainsley Thorpe 1998 NZL 5 02:07:25 00:20:24 00:00:39 01:05:50 00:00:29 00:40:03
10 Therese Feuersinger 1998 AUT 16 02:07:37 00:19:58 00:00:44 01:05:09 00:00:27 00:41:19
11 Joanne Miller 1998 AUS 8 02:07:54 00:20:51 00:00:39 01:07:26 00:00:26 00:38:32
12 Jasmin Weber 1998 SUI 25 02:08:25 00:20:33 00:00:40 01:05:39 00:00:29 00:41:04
13 Alissa Konig 1996 SUI 19 02:08:42 00:20:51 00:00:36 01:07:30 00:00:26 00:39:19
14 Yuliya Golofeeva 1996 RUS 24 02:08:52 00:20:53 00:00:45 01:08:29 00:00:31 00:38:14
15 Raz Poradosu 1999 ISR 28 02:09:02 00:20:05 00:00:39 01:05:09 00:00:28 00:42:41
16 Sophie Alden 1998 GBR 9 02:09:54 00:19:56 00:00:44 01:06:14 00:00:31 00:42:29
17 Dorka Putnóczki 1999 HUN 27 02:10:00 00:19:53 00:00:44 01:06:35 00:00:33 00:42:15
18 Valentina Riasova 1998 RUS 14 02:10:11 00:20:48 00:00:42 01:08:38 00:00:28 00:39:35
19 Noémi Sárszegi 1996 HUN 20 02:10:16 00:21:32 00:00:42 01:09:24 00:00:27 00:38:11
20 Emma Varga 1997 SWE 26 02:12:44 00:20:00 00:00:42 01:05:10 00:00:29 00:46:23
21 Ekaterina Shabalina 1998 RUS 31 02:12:59 00:21:07 00:00:45 01:09:47 00:00:32 00:40:48
22 Iveta Fairaislova 1998 CZE 21 02:13:10 00:21:30 00:00:43 01:09:25 00:00:28 00:41:04
23 Paula Jara 1997 ECU 10 02:13:53 00:20:47 00:00:45 01:08:42 00:00:29 00:43:10
24 Leana Bissig 1999 SUI 30 02:14:50 00:21:31 00:00:40 01:09:27 00:00:30 00:42:42
25 Shanae Williams 1998 RSA 29 02:15:24 00:20:04 00:00:43 01:09:47 00:00:28 00:44:22
26 Minami Kubono 1997 JPN 17 02:16:22 00:20:24 00:00:50 01:11:08 00:00:39 00:43:21
DNF Jessica Romero Tinoco 1998 MEX 4 DNF 00:20:40 00:00:42 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Pauline Landron 1999 FRA 15 DNF 00:20:49 00:00:39 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Kiri Atkin 1996 NZL 23 DNF 00:21:10 00:00:45 01:09:45 00:00:34 00:00:00
DNF Milan Agnew 1999 AUS 22 LAP 00:22:58 00:00:41 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical delegate: Thomas Mantelli/FRA. Head referee: Leslie Buchanan/CAN. Competition jury:Thomas Mantelli/FRA, Ian Howard/GBR, Pascal Salamin/SUI.
Distances: Swim 1500 m (2 laps) Bike 40 km (8 laps), Run 10 km (4 laps + connection)
Water temperature 22.9ºC Air temperature 22.7 ºC Wetsuits not allowed.
Athlete #2 Ackerlund/USA served a 15 seconds penalty during the run segment.