Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Lisa Tertsch 1998 GER 2 01:00:22 00:10:51 00:00:24 00:31:47 00:00:23 00:16:57
2 Xisca Tous 1992 ESP 6 01:01:19 00:10:59 00:00:22 00:31:45 00:00:25 00:17:48
3 Luisa Iogna-Prat 1995 ITA 8 01:01:19 00:10:56 00:00:22 00:31:45 00:00:25 00:17:51
4 Quinty Schoens 1999 NED 9 01:01:26 00:10:52 00:00:24 00:31:48 00:00:23 00:17:59
5 Yuliya Yelistratova 1988 UKR 1 01:01:35 00:11:08 00:00:32 00:32:12 00:00:23 00:17:20
6 Carlotta Missaglia 1999 ITA 7 01:01:48 00:10:56 00:00:22 00:31:45 00:00:24 00:18:21
7 Lisa Schanung 1993 ITA 22 01:01:58 00:11:07 00:00:23 00:31:33 00:00:25 00:18:30
8 Alicja Ulatowska 1996 POL 5 01:02:20 00:10:51 00:00:24 00:31:51 00:00:24 00:18:50
9 Tamara Gomez Garrido 1991 ESP 14 01:02:35 00:11:08 00:00:25 00:33:33 00:00:26 00:17:03
10 Kseniia Levkovska 1989 AZE 3 01:02:47 00:10:57 00:00:26 00:32:29 00:00:26 00:18:29
11 Tereza Zimovjanova 1995 CZE 17 01:02:48 00:11:03 00:00:25 00:32:27 00:00:23 00:18:30
12 Madalena Amaral Almeida 1998 POR 10 01:03:17 00:10:58 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:22 00:19:53
13 Margit Vanek 1986 HUN 20 01:03:23 00:10:55 00:00:28 00:32:32 00:00:27 00:19:01
14 Jasmin Weber 1998 SUI 15 01:03:32 00:11:04 00:00:22 00:31:38 00:00:24 00:20:04
15 Jeanne Lehair 1996 FRA 12 01:03:36 00:11:00 00:00:23 00:32:31 00:00:23 00:19:19
16 Sara Guerrero Manso 1997 ESP 21 01:03:57 00:10:57 00:00:23 00:33:49 00:00:26 00:18:22
17 María Rico Meneses 1998 ESP 27 01:04:08 00:11:01 00:00:23 00:33:41 00:00:24 00:18:39
18 Marion Kim Mangrobang 1991 PHI 4 01:04:24 00:10:59 00:00:22 00:33:46 00:00:26 00:18:51
19 Ines Oliveira 1996 POR 30 01:04:43 00:11:07 00:00:27 00:33:32 00:00:31 00:19:06
20 Shanae Williams 1998 RSA 19 01:04:55 00:10:55 00:00:24 00:33:54 00:00:31 00:19:11
21 Maria Tomé 2001 POR 23 01:05:24 00:11:08 00:00:23 00:33:33 00:00:28 00:19:52
22 Ana Ramos 1995 POR 29 01:05:34 00:11:03 00:00:24 00:34:53 00:00:24 00:18:50
23 Bianca Bogen 1998 GER 11 01:05:37 00:10:52 00:00:23 00:31:49 00:00:23 00:22:10
24 Sandrine Benz 1984 SUI 24 01:05:43 00:12:03 00:00:23 00:34:17 00:00:28 00:18:32
25 Mariana Vargem 2001 POR 18 01:07:50 00:12:01 00:00:23 00:35:37 00:00:27 00:19:22
26 Rachel Faulds 1995 CAN 25 01:08:40 00:11:10 00:00:29 00:36:33 00:00:29 00:19:59
27 Michelle Derron 1994 SUI 31 01:09:12 00:10:50 00:00:22 00:38:15 00:00:25 00:19:20
28 Lúcia Vera Cruz 2000 POR 32 01:13:25 00:11:54 00:00:24 00:38:15 00:00:25 00:22:27
DNF Inês Rico 2002 POR 26 DNF 00:10:54 00:00:22 00:32:40 00:00:28 00:00:00
DNF Alessandra Tamburri 1996 ITA 16 DNF 00:10:56 00:00:25 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Leanna Lee 1985 CAN 28 DNF 00:12:04 00:00:27 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical delegate: Mónica Zubillaga/ESP. Head referee: Mario Carvalho/POR. Competition jury: Mónica Zubillaga/ESP, Martin Breedijk/NED, Rafael Salgueiro/POR.
Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap); bike 20 km (3 laps); run 5 km (2 laps)
Water temperature 21ºC, air temperature 23.5ºC. Wetsuits not allowed.