Results: 2019 Agadir ATU Triathlon African Cup | Elite Men
Agadir, Morocco • 14 Sep, 2019
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Felix Duchampt 1989 ROU 1 01:44:11 00:16:23 00:00:33 00:55:02 00:00:38 00:31:37
2 Ognjen Stojanovic 1990 SRB 5 01:44:27 00:16:18 00:00:32 00:55:09 00:00:38 00:31:53
3 Matthias Steinwandter 1993 ITA 14 01:44:37 00:16:32 00:00:23 00:55:06 00:00:41 00:31:57
4 Jan Celustka 1982 CZE 7 01:44:46 00:16:19 00:00:31 00:55:15 00:00:34 00:32:09
5 Oscar Coggins 1999 HKG 2 01:44:52 00:16:24 00:00:35 00:55:02 00:00:41 00:32:13
6 Maxime Hueber-Moosbrugger 1996 FRA 16 01:44:59 00:16:22 00:00:32 00:55:08 00:00:38 00:32:21
7 Paul Weindl 1999 GER 40 01:45:03 00:16:29 00:00:30 00:55:06 00:00:36 00:32:24
8 Ivan Ivanov 1989 UKR 15 01:45:10 00:16:25 00:00:30 00:55:05 00:00:43 00:32:29
9 Peter Denteneer 1990 BEL 18 01:45:18 00:16:09 00:00:32 00:55:24 00:00:30 00:32:45
10 Alexis Kardes 1997 FRA 31 01:45:39 00:16:27 00:00:39 00:56:00 00:00:34 00:32:02
11 Simon De Cuyper 1986 BEL 30 01:45:43 00:16:39 00:00:31 00:55:58 00:00:31 00:32:04
12 Simon Folens 1999 BEL 45 01:45:55 00:16:40 00:00:30 00:55:21 00:00:30 00:33:21
13 Badr Siwane 1994 MAR 3 01:45:56 00:16:28 00:00:31 00:55:11 00:00:32 00:33:15
14 Jonas Osterholt 2000 GER 26 01:46:00 00:16:12 00:00:31 00:55:11 00:00:36 00:33:31
15 James Tan 1997 HKG 17 01:46:04 00:16:20 00:00:32 00:55:21 00:00:31 00:33:22
16 Frantisek Linduska 1994 CZE 11 01:46:30 00:16:15 00:00:33 00:55:17 00:00:34 00:33:54
17 Marc Trautmann 1997 GER 24 01:46:44 00:16:16 00:00:33 00:55:29 00:00:37 00:33:51
18 Fabian Kraft 1999 GER 37 01:46:57 00:16:21 00:00:35 00:55:07 00:00:44 00:34:12
19 Danilo Pimentel 1986 BRA 9 01:47:02 00:16:30 00:00:33 00:56:02 00:00:31 00:33:28
20 Ayan Beisenbayev 1996 KAZ 4 01:47:04 00:16:45 00:00:32 00:55:40 00:00:42 00:33:28
21 Hector Arevalo Chico 1997 ESP 35 01:47:08 00:16:33 00:00:43 00:55:50 00:00:39 00:33:26
22 Joris Basslé 1999 BEL 43 01:47:10 00:16:34 00:00:32 00:54:44 00:00:32 00:35:15
23 Chris Ziehmer 2000 GER 42 01:47:19 00:16:35 00:00:30 00:56:00 00:00:34 00:33:41
24 Mohamad Alsabbagh 1990 SYR 10 01:47:28 00:16:22 00:00:38 00:54:56 00:00:43 00:34:52
25 Cedric Osterholt 2000 GER 33 01:47:30 00:16:28 00:00:36 00:55:50 00:00:37 00:34:01
26 Lukas Cervenka 1995 CZE 28 01:47:37 00:16:13 00:00:33 00:55:20 00:00:31 00:35:02
27 Martin Demuth 1995 AUT 20 01:48:11 00:16:39 00:00:33 00:55:46 00:00:42 00:34:34
28 Jacopo Butturini 1991 CRO 23 01:48:35 00:16:28 00:00:32 00:56:11 00:00:32 00:34:54
29 Jose Luis Cordova 1991 MEX 38 01:48:43 00:17:05 00:00:30 00:58:01 00:00:31 00:32:39
30 Dan Mcintosh 1984 POL 12 01:49:17 00:17:34 00:00:33 00:57:29 00:00:34 00:33:09
31 Alberto Eugenio Casillas Garcia 1989 LTU 21 01:49:44 00:16:49 00:00:32 00:55:43 00:00:35 00:36:05
32 Lars Pfeifer 1994 GER 8 01:50:22 00:16:23 00:00:32 00:58:35 00:00:35 00:34:19
33 Tuur Lemmens 1997 BEL 34 01:51:02 00:16:12 00:00:31 00:55:18 00:00:39 00:38:24
34 Lennart Sievers 1997 GER 27 01:51:46 00:16:25 00:00:39 00:55:51 00:00:41 00:38:13
35 Youssef El Moutaouakil 1999 MAR 41 01:53:20 00:17:38 00:00:34 00:57:11 00:00:43 00:37:15
36 Julien Eloi 1994 FRA 29 01:58:37 00:17:46 00:00:37 01:03:57 00:00:30 00:35:49
37 Zakaria Hssiki 1995 MAR 32 02:01:02 00:19:34 00:00:40 00:52:01 00:00:40 00:48:09
38 Aziz Haddaj 1985 MAR 36 02:01:34 00:22:45 00:00:37 00:48:33 00:00:30 00:49:11
39 Yasser Mahassine 2000 MAR 39 02:01:52 00:17:39 00:00:44 01:03:48 00:00:32 00:39:12
LAP Issoufou Sani Boureima 1998 NIG 46 LAP 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DSQ Mehdi Essadiq 1986 MAR 6 DSQ 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Nabil Kouzkouz 1998 MAR 22 DNF 00:17:37 00:00:33 00:00:00 00:57:56 00:00:00
DNF Maximilian Sperl 1994 GER 25 DNF 00:16:15 00:00:32 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Mohamed Nemsi 1996 MAR 44 DNF 00:17:39 00:00:37 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical delagate: Mahdi Mnif/TUN. Head referee: Mounir Benyarmak/MAR.
Competition jury: Mahdi Mnif/TUN, Majid Amarhoq/MAR, Abdelmajid Jebari/MAR.
Distances: Swim: 1500m (2 laps), Bike 38.4 km (4 laps), Run 10 km (3 laps).
Water Temperature 20,5º.  Air Temperature 28º. Wetsuits not allowed.
Athlete #6 Essadiq /MAR was disqualified because he did not stop at the penalty box.