Results: 2018 Alanya ETU Triathlon European Cup | Elite Men
Alanya, Turkey • 23 Sep, 2018
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Max Studer 1996 SUI 11 01:49:21 00:19:10 00:00:40 00:57:11 00:00:23 00:31:59
2 Roberto Sanchez Mantecon 1996 ESP 1 01:49:30 00:19:13 00:00:40 00:57:07 00:00:21 00:32:10
3 Grant Sheldon 1994 GBR 6 01:49:34 00:19:25 00:00:43 00:56:56 00:00:25 00:32:07
4 Maxime Hueber-Moosbrugger 1996 FRA 9 01:49:52 00:19:09 00:00:38 00:57:15 00:00:26 00:32:25
5 Henrik Goesch 1994 FIN 14 01:50:15 00:19:03 00:00:43 00:57:18 00:00:20 00:32:52
6 Yegor Martynenko 1987 UKR 16 01:50:43 00:19:17 00:00:40 00:57:09 00:00:24 00:33:15
7 Alexander Bryukhankov 1987 RUS 4 01:50:57 00:19:00 00:00:41 00:57:23 00:00:24 00:33:31
8 Giulio Soldati 1997 ITA 23 01:51:09 00:19:03 00:00:41 00:57:19 00:00:24 00:33:44
9 Bence Lehmann 1997 HUN 7 01:51:17 00:19:05 00:00:40 00:57:16 00:00:22 00:33:55
10 Stefan Zachäus 1990 LUX 15 01:51:25 00:19:05 00:00:38 00:57:20 00:00:25 00:33:59
11 Denis Vasiliev 1989 RUS 29 01:51:32 00:19:04 00:00:44 00:57:14 00:00:22 00:34:10
12 Denis Seliverstov 1989 RUS 35 01:52:15 00:19:09 00:00:44 00:57:14 00:00:23 00:34:47
13 Kacper Stepniak 1994 POL 17 01:52:27 00:19:00 00:00:40 00:57:21 00:00:24 00:35:04
14 Ian Manthey 1993 IRL 19 01:52:41 00:19:26 00:00:44 00:56:54 00:00:21 00:35:19
15 Tamás Tóth 1989 HUN 2 01:52:56 00:19:07 00:00:40 00:57:15 00:00:23 00:35:33
16 Ayan Beisenbayev 1996 KAZ 10 01:52:59 00:19:08 00:00:41 00:57:14 00:00:24 00:35:34
17 Felix Studer 1998 SUI 37 01:53:02 00:19:10 00:00:41 00:57:10 00:00:22 00:35:41
18 Jan Volar 1992 CZE 12 01:53:25 00:19:09 00:00:43 00:57:11 00:00:23 00:36:01
19 Tim Siepmann 1998 GER 33 01:53:26 00:19:18 00:00:40 00:57:05 00:00:19 00:36:04
20 Temirlan Temirov 1996 KAZ 21 01:53:36 00:19:06 00:00:42 00:57:13 00:00:20 00:36:17
21 Nathan Tweedie 1996 GBR 32 01:53:47 00:18:55 00:00:43 00:57:27 00:00:28 00:36:16
22 Franco Pesavento 1997 ITA 28 01:54:32 00:19:14 00:00:41 00:57:11 00:00:25 00:37:02
23 Joel Af Hällström 1997 FIN 40 01:54:38 00:19:07 00:00:42 00:57:17 00:00:30 00:37:04
24 Dan Mcintosh 1984 POL 55 01:54:43 00:19:55 00:00:40 00:58:25 00:00:31 00:35:14
25 Jan Stratmann 1995 GER 18 01:54:51 00:19:06 00:00:42 00:57:17 00:00:21 00:37:27
26 Kamil Damentka 1998 POL 42 01:56:00 00:19:16 00:00:41 01:00:27 00:00:23 00:35:15
27 Oliver Gorges 1998 LUX 20 01:56:16 00:19:29 00:00:36 00:57:01 00:00:20 00:38:52
28 Jakob Sosniok 1998 ITA 36 01:56:34 00:19:39 00:00:39 01:00:04 00:00:24 00:35:50
29 Gültigin Er 1997 TUR 44 01:56:40 00:19:08 00:00:40 00:57:20 00:00:26 00:39:08
30 Per Wangel 1991 SWE 31 01:56:48 00:20:01 00:00:41 00:59:41 00:00:23 00:36:04
31 Kieran Lindars 1996 GBR 45 01:57:01 00:19:53 00:00:46 00:59:47 00:00:28 00:36:10
32 Alberto Chiodo 1996 ITA 39 01:57:33 00:20:01 00:00:42 00:59:40 00:00:20 00:36:53
33 Jiri Kalus 1993 CZE 62 01:58:09 00:19:11 00:00:42 01:00:33 00:00:35 00:37:09
34 Alexandre Picard 1998 SUI 50 01:58:37 00:20:01 00:00:41 00:59:42 00:00:21 00:37:53
35 Meirlan Iskakov 1997 KAZ 22 01:59:13 00:19:18 00:00:40 01:00:26 00:00:26 00:38:25
36 Ali Mutlu 1995 TUR 64 01:59:33 00:19:59 00:00:42 00:59:42 00:00:31 00:38:41
37 Ivan Menshykov 1994 UKR 34 02:00:23 00:20:12 00:00:42 00:59:28 00:00:25 00:39:38
38 Luca Holer 1997 SUI 59 02:00:38 00:19:39 00:00:42 01:00:04 00:00:26 00:39:49
39 Scott Mcclymont 1998 GER 43 02:01:00 00:19:19 00:00:41 00:57:00 00:00:22 00:43:40
40 Emirhan Altıntaş 1997 TUR 46 02:02:57 00:19:29 00:00:48 01:00:06 00:00:22 00:42:14
41 Jonas Hoffmann 1996 GER 56 02:03:32 00:21:52 00:00:41 01:00:52 00:00:23 00:39:46
42 Finn Timmermans 1998 NED 49 02:04:01 00:21:26 00:00:45 01:01:14 00:00:24 00:40:15
43 Jacek Krawczyk 1996 POL 54 02:05:00 00:20:12 00:00:43 00:59:27 00:00:23 00:44:17
44 Filip Vaclavik 1995 CZE 58 02:07:08 00:19:24 00:00:45 01:03:16 00:00:26 00:43:19
LAP Oleksandr Shelest 1993 AZE 57 LAP 00:21:25 00:00:47 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Gordon Benson 1994 GBR 5 DNF 00:19:06 00:00:44 00:57:10 00:00:23 00:00:00
DNF Matthias Steinwandter 1993 ITA 8 DNF 00:19:15 00:00:39 00:57:11 00:00:23 00:00:00
DNF Jimmy Kershaw 1996 GBR 24 DNF 00:20:01 00:00:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Travis Mcgrath 1994 RSA 26 DNF 00:19:23 00:00:44 01:00:19 00:00:30 00:00:00
DNF Thibaud Decurnex 1998 SUI 38 DNF 00:20:22 00:00:44 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Florian Lienhart 1995 AUT 41 DNF 00:21:05 00:00:44 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Oliver Turner 1998 GBR 47 DNF 00:19:13 00:00:41 00:57:11 00:00:21 00:00:00
DNF Stefano Micotti 1997 ITA 48 DNF 00:20:05 00:00:41 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Davide Bajo 1996 ITA 51 DNF 00:19:20 00:00:41 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Stijn Jansen 1997 NED 53 DNF 00:19:17 00:00:41 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Loïc Prince 1998 SUI 60 DNF 00:19:11 00:00:39 00:57:14 00:00:27 00:00:00
DNF Yoann Nuber 1993 SUI 63 DNF 00:20:17 00:00:42 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Eugene Kraus/LUX.
Head Referee: Pertti Tomminen/SWE.
Competition Jury: Eugene Kraus/LUX, Mehmed Peker/TUR, Chris Kitchen/IRL.
Distances: Swim: 1500 m (2 laps); Bike: 41.280 km (6 laps); Run: 10 km (4 laps).
Water Temperature: 30.9ºC. Air temperature 32.5ºC. Wetsuits not allowed.
Athlete #45 Lindars/GBR served a 15 seconds penalty at the swim start.