Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Karen Murphy 1968 GBR 720 02:15:40 00:25:21 00:02:08 01:07:17 00:01:21 00:39:31
2 Marion Pyrlik 1967 GER 724 02:18:43 00:21:51 00:01:37 01:09:37 00:00:56 00:44:40
3 Traci Shipley 1964 GBR 722 02:19:36 00:23:58 00:01:46 01:10:33 00:01:08 00:42:09
4 Ruth Johnstone 1968 GBR 719 02:21:57 00:23:35 00:02:12 01:09:31 00:01:34 00:45:03
5 Jayne Baldwin 1966 GBR 706 02:22:13 00:24:02 00:02:13 01:12:35 00:01:20 00:42:01
6 Karen Fenner 1965 GBR 713 02:22:54 00:25:09 00:01:50 01:08:34 00:01:48 00:45:31
7 Anita Valen 1968 NOR 727 02:23:10 00:27:46 00:02:45 01:05:46 00:01:36 00:45:16
8 Sabine Greipel 1964 AUT 728 02:25:45 00:22:23 00:01:46 01:12:06 00:01:20 00:48:07
9 Joanne Derry 1964 GBR 710 02:25:52 00:27:46 00:02:36 01:09:02 00:01:34 00:44:51
10 Elizabeth Batt 1964 GBR 707 02:25:56 00:27:51 00:02:17 01:08:22 00:01:15 00:46:10
11 Sylvie Parmantier 1965 FRA 704 02:26:34 00:28:25 00:02:13 01:08:55 00:01:17 00:45:42
12 Denise Drummond 1965 GBR 711 02:27:24 00:22:27 00:02:17 01:11:46 00:01:12 00:49:39
13 Dawn Hodgkins 1968 GBR 717 02:29:15 00:25:51 00:02:12 01:09:27 00:01:19 00:50:25
14 Cathy Roberts 1968 GBR 721 02:30:55 00:26:33 00:02:26 01:12:03 00:01:25 00:48:26
15 Marianne Schwarzbauer 1964 AUT 729 02:31:31 00:28:08 00:02:25 01:11:12 00:01:26 00:48:18
16 Gaynor Evans 1964 GBR 712 02:31:33 00:26:45 00:01:59 01:12:59 00:00:59 00:48:48
17 Sarah Haslam 1965 GBR 716 02:33:04 00:25:34 00:02:18 01:13:47 00:01:20 00:50:03
18 Anja Schulz 1968 GER 725 02:33:57 00:24:55 00:01:41 01:15:41 00:01:27 00:50:11
19 Michelle Gautier 1964 GBR 715 02:38:02 00:28:20 00:02:20 01:12:36 00:01:33 00:53:10
20 Anne Bennett 1968 GBR 708 02:38:03 00:29:38 00:02:33 01:14:29 00:01:24 00:49:57
21 Joanne Acha 1967 GBR 705 02:38:20 00:29:20 00:02:24 01:17:49 00:01:16 00:47:29
22 Suzanne Farrugia 1964 MLT 726 02:42:04 00:26:42 00:03:35 01:14:13 00:02:28 00:55:03
23 Kadri Forsström 1968 EST 701 02:43:10 00:27:54 00:02:36 01:17:26 00:01:30 00:53:42
24 Sian Tabor 1965 GBR 723 02:45:13 00:32:57 00:02:54 01:15:07 00:01:31 00:52:42
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Eero Raudsepp/EST. Head Referee: Duncan Hough/GBR. Competition Jury: Eero Raudsepp/EST, Renato Bertrandi/ITA, Margus Lepik/EST.
Distances: Swim: 1500m (point to point) Bike: 40km (2 laps) Run: 10km (1 lap).
Water temperature 23.5ºC,  Air temperature 20.4ºC. Wetsuits forbidden.