Results: 2018 Glasgow ETU Triathlon European Championships | 50-54 Male AG Sprint
Strathclyde Country Park, North Lanarkshire, Glasgow, Great Britain • 11 Aug, 2018
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Fabrice Bossion 1965 FRA 1674 01:08:15 00:11:06 00:01:55 00:34:42 00:01:26 00:19:07
2 Mark Russell 1968 GBR 1640 01:10:04 00:12:42 00:02:20 00:34:31 00:01:32 00:19:01
3 Tim Ashelford 1964 GBR 1622 01:10:21 00:11:15 00:02:21 00:35:39 00:01:27 00:19:42
4 Martin Heardman 1964 GBR 1632 01:11:12 00:11:29 00:02:17 00:35:18 00:01:33 00:20:37
5 Sam Cordner 1965 IRL 1656 01:11:41 00:12:39 00:02:32 00:34:38 00:01:48 00:20:07
6 Darren Jones 1966 GBR 1634 01:11:47 00:11:15 00:02:14 00:36:01 00:01:29 00:20:49
7 Paul Bacon 1966 GBR 1623 01:11:55 00:11:23 00:02:33 00:35:23 00:01:31 00:21:08
8 Tobias Oelmaier 1967 GER 1654 01:11:57 00:11:06 00:02:20 00:36:09 00:01:28 00:20:56
9 Peter Mc Conville 1965 IRL 1657 01:12:20 00:13:55 00:02:18 00:34:21 00:01:29 00:20:19
10 John Levick 1964 GBR 1635 01:12:25 00:12:10 00:02:16 00:35:45 00:01:33 00:20:43
11 Stuart Campbell 1967 GBR 1627 01:12:33 00:14:07 00:02:36 00:35:07 00:01:49 00:18:57
12 Colin Eastham 1966 GBR 1630 01:12:59 00:14:45 00:02:38 00:33:41 00:01:44 00:20:13
13 Emmanuel Rodrique 1967 BEL 1671 01:13:38 00:13:32 00:02:36 00:35:00 00:01:56 00:20:35
14 Sean Stewart 1965 GBR 1642 01:13:58 00:12:34 00:02:18 00:36:46 00:01:25 00:20:56
15 Alexander Whisker 1967 GBR 1648 01:14:15 00:11:34 00:02:25 00:37:37 00:01:33 00:21:09
16 Paul Whitbread 1968 GBR 1649 01:14:18 00:12:14 00:02:24 00:36:43 00:01:31 00:21:28
17 Adrian Bastow 1967 GBR 1626 01:14:35 00:12:24 00:02:26 00:36:51 00:01:36 00:21:21
18 David Stewart 1964 GBR 1643 01:14:48 00:14:20 00:02:29 00:35:50 00:01:46 00:20:24
19 Brendon Jackson 1968 GBR 1633 01:14:51 00:13:13 00:02:21 00:36:34 00:01:46 00:20:58
20 Gilles Corby 1964 FRA 1675 01:15:04 00:13:22 00:02:25 00:36:06 00:01:48 00:21:25
21 Paul Mammatt 1968 GBR 1637 01:15:08 00:13:05 00:02:23 00:36:04 00:01:33 00:22:04
22 Geert Byttebier 1965 BEL 1668 01:15:08 00:13:37 00:03:17 00:35:09 00:01:54 00:21:13
23 Ian Walton 1968 GBR 1647 01:15:12 00:12:18 00:02:43 00:36:40 00:01:34 00:21:59
24 Robin Harris 1967 GBR 1631 01:15:15 00:14:02 00:02:24 00:36:41 00:01:25 00:20:45
25 Richard Walters 1966 GBR 1646 01:15:20 00:13:52 00:02:13 00:37:08 00:01:27 00:20:43
26 Lüder Kruse 1967 GER 1652 01:15:29 00:12:22 00:02:21 00:36:50 00:01:30 00:22:28
27 Mark Scott 1964 GBR 1641 01:15:38 00:11:10 00:02:23 00:37:51 00:01:41 00:22:33
28 Ben Strutt 1967 GBR 1644 01:15:39 00:14:02 00:02:31 00:36:41 00:01:33 00:20:54
29 Iain Martin 1966 GBR 1638 01:15:47 00:13:50 00:02:21 00:37:11 00:01:34 00:20:54
30 Alan Clark 1965 GBR 1628 01:16:10 00:13:10 00:02:43 00:37:03 00:01:44 00:21:31
31 Jürgen Schellander 1966 AUT 1665 01:16:20 00:14:16 00:02:39 00:34:39 00:01:47 00:23:01
32 Marcel Traas 1966 NED 1660 01:16:22 00:13:21 00:02:40 00:36:39 00:01:47 00:21:57
33 Yorck Wurms 1964 BEL 1673 01:16:34 00:12:40 00:02:25 00:36:58 00:01:36 00:22:57
34 Ronny Marivoet 1966 BEL 1670 01:16:51 00:14:05 00:02:52 00:36:06 00:01:35 00:22:15
35 Christian Schram 1967 AUT 1666 01:17:20 00:14:42 00:02:30 00:36:45 00:01:35 00:21:48
36 Christian Harzenmoser 1964 LIE 1658 01:17:32 00:13:09 00:02:59 00:37:18 00:01:46 00:22:22
37 Peter Persson 1967 SWE 1661 01:18:50 00:13:34 00:03:19 00:37:23 00:02:04 00:22:33
38 Bruno Roels 1964 BEL 1672 01:19:58 00:13:16 00:02:41 00:38:32 00:01:49 00:23:42
39 Lorenz Müller 1968 AUT 1664 01:20:33 00:16:21 00:02:51 00:37:06 00:01:54 00:22:22
40 Stuart Turner 1966 GBR 1645 01:20:44 00:13:46 00:02:35 00:38:02 00:01:49 00:24:33
41 Mal Balmer 1964 GBR 1625 01:20:48 00:13:10 00:02:49 00:39:22 00:01:49 00:23:40
42 Richard Nusteling 1967 NED 1659 01:22:12 00:16:33 00:02:36 00:38:14 00:01:43 00:23:08
43 Andy Page 1967 GBR 1639 01:22:26 00:12:13 00:02:53 00:42:58 00:01:47 00:22:37
44 Peter Leinweber 1964 GER 1653 01:24:06 00:15:07 00:02:34 00:40:18 00:01:46 00:24:23
45 Robert Baddeley 1966 GBR 1624 01:25:13 00:13:29 00:03:30 00:40:58 00:02:24 00:24:54
46 Philippe Crefcoeur 1964 BEL 1669 01:26:04 00:14:19 00:03:23 00:41:10 00:01:47 00:25:28
47 David Beattie 1966 IRL 1655 01:26:24 00:15:42 00:02:53 00:42:03 00:01:43 00:24:06
48 Rainer Coordes 1964 GER 1650 01:36:33 00:16:40 00:04:11 00:45:04 00:02:34 00:28:06
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Maisie Bancewicz/GBR. Head Referee: Sarah Taylor/GBR. Competition Jury: Maisie Bancewicz/GBR, Herwig Grabner/AUT, Andy Salmon/GBR.
Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap), Bike 20 km (3 laps), Run 5 km (1 lap)
Water temperature 18.0ºC. Air temperature 10.9ºC. Wetsuits allowed.