Results: 2018 Buenos Aires Youth Olympic Games | Youth Women
Buenos Aires, Argentina • 07 Oct, 2018
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Amber Schlebusch 2001 RSA 4 00:58:45 00:09:59 00:00:46 00:30:17 00:00:30 00:17:15
2 Sif Bendix Madsen 2001 DEN 33 00:58:56 00:09:55 00:00:38 00:29:37 00:00:29 00:18:17
3 Anja Weber 2001 SUI 19 00:59:36 00:09:52 00:00:43 00:29:36 00:00:30 00:18:55
4 Eva Daniels 2001 LUX 26 00:59:49 00:10:02 00:00:41 00:30:12 00:00:29 00:18:25
5 Paula Vega 2002 ECU 12 00:59:49 00:10:11 00:00:40 00:30:09 00:00:30 00:18:19
6 Barbara De Koning 2002 NED 28 01:00:32 00:09:58 00:00:47 00:30:17 00:00:30 00:19:00
7 Emilie Noyer 2002 FRA 6 01:00:37 00:10:52 00:00:44 00:31:04 00:00:32 00:17:25
8 Marie Horn 2001 GER 32 01:00:41 00:09:59 00:00:46 00:30:19 00:00:31 00:19:08
9 Brea Roderick 2002 NZL 10 01:00:55 00:10:12 00:00:39 00:30:10 00:00:28 00:19:26
10 Hanne Peeters 2001 BEL 30 01:01:02 00:10:32 00:00:41 00:31:25 00:00:27 00:17:57
11 Emma Ada Middleditch 2002 SGP 3 01:01:04 00:10:54 00:00:48 00:30:57 00:00:28 00:17:57
12 Sofia Rodriguez Moreno 2001 MEX 7 01:01:06 00:10:39 00:00:50 00:31:14 00:00:34 00:17:49
13 Nikolett Ferenczi 2001 HUN 22 01:01:25 00:10:44 00:01:03 00:30:51 00:00:29 00:18:18
14 Giovanna Lacerda 2002 BRA 17 01:01:27 00:10:33 00:00:48 00:31:18 00:00:31 00:18:17
15 Alevtina Stetsenko 2001 RUS 16 01:01:48 00:10:42 00:00:38 00:31:23 00:00:29 00:18:36
16 Chiara Lobba 2001 ITA 1 01:02:02 00:10:37 00:00:46 00:31:15 00:00:30 00:18:54
17 Karina Clemant 2001 VEN 20 01:02:18 00:09:56 00:00:48 00:30:17 00:00:40 00:20:37
18 Charlotte Derbyshire 2001 AUS 5 01:02:36 00:10:35 00:00:45 00:31:21 00:00:31 00:19:24
19 Jung Won Lee 2001 KOR 8 01:02:45 00:10:06 00:00:40 00:30:15 00:00:38 00:21:06
20 Xinying Yu 2002 CHN 14 01:02:49 00:10:43 00:00:35 00:31:24 00:00:36 00:19:31
21 Delfina Orlandini 2002 ARG 23 01:03:04 00:10:21 00:00:47 00:31:33 00:00:29 00:19:54
22 Inês Rico 2002 POR 11 01:03:17 00:10:36 00:00:42 00:31:19 00:00:32 00:20:08
23 Libby Coleman 2001 GBR 24 01:03:43 00:10:29 00:00:49 00:31:22 00:00:32 00:20:31
24 Maria Fernanda Barbosa Sanchez 2002 COL 29 01:04:26 00:10:47 00:00:45 00:33:04 00:00:32 00:19:18
25 Maki Uchida 2001 JPN 18 01:05:20 00:09:32 00:00:55 00:32:16 00:00:32 00:22:05
26 Niuska Figueredo Bringa 2001 CUB 27 01:06:03 00:10:29 00:01:16 00:32:48 00:00:57 00:20:33
27 Ho Yan Lo 2002 HKG 21 01:06:08 00:10:39 00:01:04 00:32:54 00:00:32 00:20:59
28 Syrine Fattoum 2001 TUN 9 01:06:11 00:10:52 00:00:54 00:32:52 00:00:32 00:21:01
29 Enya Noël 2001 GRN 31 01:08:02 00:10:49 00:00:53 00:32:55 00:00:38 00:22:47
30 Naomi Espinoza Guablocho 2002 PER 25 01:10:01 00:10:34 00:00:51 00:36:51 00:00:37 00:21:08
LAP Maram Yasser Mohamed 2002 EGY 15 LAP 00:12:26 00:00:54 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Maryhelen Albright 2002 USA 2 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Miguel Alejandro Fernandez Vazquez/ESP. Head Referee: Rebecca Stubbings/GBR . Competition Jury: Miguel
Alejandro Fernandez Vazquez/ESP, Gergely Markus/HUN Orlando Arauz/ARG.
Distances: Swim 750m (1 lap); Bike 19.2 km (4 laps); Run 5 km (2 laps)
Water temperature:19.8ºC Air temperature: 18.3º C. Wetsuits allowed.
Athlete #25 Espinoza Guablocho/PER served a 10 seconds penalty during the run segment.