Results: 2017 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Rotterdam | 65-69 Female AG Sprint
Rotterdam, Netherlands • 17 Sep, 2017
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Wendy Read 1952 GBR 11236 01:29:57 00:16:23 00:06:00 00:41:19 00:02:22 00:23:55
2 Jane Leslie 1949 GBR 11244 01:31:55 00:14:10 00:06:30 00:41:22 00:02:51 00:27:04
3 Carol Clarke 1950 GBR 11237 01:32:35 00:16:54 00:06:26 00:42:37 00:02:42 00:23:58
4 Christine Sleight 1949 GBR 11238 01:39:02 00:15:17 00:06:24 00:43:26 00:05:03 00:28:55
5 Vianna Zimbel 1952 USA 11227 01:39:26 00:20:06 00:06:42 00:42:51 00:02:59 00:26:49
6 Janet Mackay (thompson) 1950 CAN 11235 01:40:38 00:19:11 00:06:39 00:47:12 00:02:55 00:24:43
7 Janet Harper 1951 GBR 11242 01:41:02 00:20:27 00:06:48 00:42:22 00:03:28 00:27:58
8 Laurita Samuels 1952 USA 11228 01:43:30 00:16:18 00:08:40 00:46:24 00:04:32 00:27:38
9 Jeanette Sue Graves 1949 GBR 11239 01:47:19 00:20:39 00:08:04 00:47:27 00:03:37 00:27:33
10 Jane M. Abel 1952 CAN 11233 01:48:06 00:17:41 00:08:06 00:48:28 00:03:02 00:30:51
11 Catherine Williams 1949 GBR 11241 01:48:13 00:19:40 00:07:59 00:46:34 00:03:43 00:30:19
12 Heidi Hoffmann 1948 USA 11223 01:49:12 00:18:46 00:07:32 00:45:28 00:03:32 00:33:56
13 Catherine Curtis 1952 USA 11219 01:49:42 00:25:22 00:10:34 00:47:21 00:02:47 00:23:40
14 Jo Adamson 1948 USA 11224 01:51:07 00:19:10 00:09:03 00:45:53 00:03:40 00:33:23
15 Marti Irish 1949 USA 11225 01:51:58 00:16:52 00:09:31 00:48:18 00:04:35 00:32:43
16 Julie Gadsden 1951 GBR 11245 01:52:49 00:17:53 00:08:51 00:50:18 00:03:58 00:31:50
17 Pauline Kniaziew 1949 CAN 11234 01:52:56 00:19:40 00:09:22 00:48:22 00:03:53 00:31:41
18 Terry Mcfarlane 1950 USA 11220 01:53:01 00:17:06 00:10:17 00:51:23 00:04:51 00:29:28
19 Catharina Hamilton 1952 AUS 11231 01:55:16 00:19:26 00:11:37 00:51:54 00:04:05 00:28:16
20 Carmencita Hokumura 1950 BRA 11232 01:57:50 00:25:19 00:08:41 00:51:39 00:03:34 00:28:41
21 Alison Taylor 1949 GBR 11243 01:57:52 00:21:32 00:08:34 00:49:18 00:04:00 00:34:30
22 Carolyn Hall 1950 USA 11226 02:00:51 00:20:38 00:10:14 00:51:14 00:05:49 00:32:58
23 Pamela Roberts 1950 USA 11222 02:02:45 00:29:54 00:08:27 00:49:50 00:03:34 00:31:01
24 Joan Kirkwood 1950 USA 11240 02:03:13 00:23:44 00:08:47 00:50:49 00:04:02 00:35:53
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE, Sarah Taylor/GBR. Race Referee: Leslie Buchanan/CAN, Frank Stapleton/AUS. Competition Jury: Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE, Barry Siff/USA, Christie Brouwe/NED. Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap), Bike 20 km (1 lap), Run 5 km (1 lap). Water temperature 16.0ºC. Air Temperature 11.8ºC. Wetsuits allowed.