Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Reto Schawalder 1959 SUI 07:15:25 00:55:36 00:02:44 03:55:02 00:02:21 02:19:42
2 Rodolphe Von Berg 1956 BEL 07:35:11 01:05:52 00:03:14 03:57:04 00:02:03 02:26:58
3 Richard Van Diesen NED 07:38:04 00:57:43 00:04:55 04:12:17 00:01:42 02:21:27
4 Bernd Sauter 1960 GER 07:46:22 01:03:34 00:03:03 04:08:16 00:01:57 02:29:32
5 Harry Weiss 1960 GER 07:48:03 01:04:55 00:03:01 04:19:06 00:02:29 02:18:32
6 Rinus De Veth 1956 NED 07:49:17 01:09:49 00:04:06 04:16:57 00:02:13 02:16:12
7 Klaus Herrmann GER 08:05:00 01:08:04 00:02:53 04:12:23 00:01:55 02:39:45
8 Thomas Fehrs GER 08:05:12 01:08:37 00:04:12 04:11:25 00:02:02 02:38:56
9 Ralf Laermann 1958 GER 08:14:21 01:09:29 00:04:27 04:19:09 00:01:58 02:39:18
10 Laurent Blagojevic FRA 08:15:09 01:24:25 00:04:42 04:09:42 00:02:07 02:34:13
11 Hans Spaans 1958 NED 08:17:27 01:10:37 00:05:16 04:23:21 00:03:57 02:34:16
12 Peter Kane 1959 NZL 08:24:47 01:13:25 00:03:16 04:24:12 00:01:44 02:42:10
13 Felix Castrillo San Rafael 1957 ESP 08:25:26 01:15:53 00:04:00 04:22:05 00:02:57 02:40:31
14 Peter Hower GER 08:30:04 01:17:42 00:04:32 04:26:09 00:02:03 02:39:38
15 Arnold Haas GER 08:31:41 01:05:46 00:05:14 04:26:18 00:03:51 02:50:32
16 Burkhard Graw GER 08:36:21 01:09:23 00:04:46 04:31:22 00:01:43 02:49:07
17 Ross Maxwell 1957 NZL 08:37:13 01:13:06 00:02:51 04:43:58 00:01:50 02:35:28
18 Erik Nieuwenhuis 1959 NED 08:37:43 01:01:53 00:02:55 04:27:57 00:02:27 03:02:31
19 Klaus Bender GER 08:38:30 01:08:20 00:04:13 04:30:54 00:02:00 02:53:03
20 Josef Huth GER 08:39:17 01:23:43 00:03:48 04:30:49 00:01:50 02:39:07
21 Michael Beuerle GER 08:43:39 01:13:26 00:03:22 04:29:22 00:02:06 02:55:23
22 Michael Schulz GER 08:46:01 01:15:04 00:04:09 04:25:41 00:01:59 02:59:08
23 Georg Soraruf GER 08:46:11 01:01:39 00:03:30 04:36:17 00:02:13 03:02:32
24 Clarence Butz 1960 USA 08:47:52 01:18:32 00:06:07 04:41:30 00:01:47 02:39:56
25 Klaus Sommer 1956 GER 08:55:02 01:16:23 00:03:59 04:44:40 00:02:02 02:47:58
26 Martin Waid GER 08:57:00 01:16:10 00:03:39 04:33:12 00:02:17 03:01:42
27 Wolfgang Pissarsky GER 08:57:47 01:12:41 00:03:30 04:44:32 00:07:04 02:50:00
28 Hans-Jürgen Gabel GER 08:58:01 01:12:23 00:04:57 04:21:42 00:03:21 03:15:38
29 Christoph Molz GER 08:58:23 01:16:54 00:06:53 04:41:44 00:02:28 02:50:24
30 Peter Haring GER 08:58:41 01:05:22 00:03:50 04:40:27 00:01:59 03:07:03
31 Shane Eversfield USA 09:02:03 01:05:41 00:06:41 04:56:06 00:02:59 02:50:36
32 Jens Krohn 1957 GER 09:03:15 01:04:38 00:03:17 04:33:41 00:02:21 03:19:18
33 Franz Frühauf 1959 AUT 09:07:19 00:57:21 00:04:46 04:52:27 00:02:16 03:10:29
34 Peter Macnaughton 1958 GBR 09:09:42 01:06:55 00:07:48 04:49:20 00:03:50 03:01:49
35 Holger Witthöft 1957 GER 09:11:09 01:15:55 00:05:41 05:04:58 00:02:49 02:41:46
36 Roland Rupprecht GER 09:11:47 01:20:04 00:04:05 04:48:19 00:02:03 02:57:16
37 Ulrich Jost GER 09:11:58 01:13:17 00:06:09 04:45:20 00:02:09 03:05:03
38 Andreas Voigt GER 09:12:27 01:17:01 00:06:25 04:51:33 00:03:00 02:54:28
39 Michael Feustel Dr. GER 09:15:19 01:30:22 00:05:02 04:43:49 00:02:41 02:53:25
40 Peter Winfield 1957 GBR 09:33:33 01:01:05 00:02:30 04:43:58 00:02:01 03:43:59
41 Lawrence Mardon 1959 RSA 09:34:13 01:17:42 00:05:20 04:42:12 00:03:17 03:25:42
42 Ralf Kruger GER 09:40:04 01:20:44 00:07:11 04:52:57 00:04:52 03:14:20
43 James Mcclendon USA 09:41:50 01:17:29 00:05:22 04:55:49 00:03:19 03:19:51
44 Gotz Reppel GER 09:41:54 01:12:50 00:05:56 05:07:07 00:02:29 03:13:32
45 Peter Hayward 1959 GBR 09:45:35 01:05:57 00:03:50 04:57:46 00:02:40 03:35:22
46 Hartmut Arndt GER 09:48:41 01:20:09 00:05:44 05:02:09 00:03:17 03:17:22
47 Thomas Lenk GER 09:50:45 01:10:37 00:03:31 04:52:29 00:03:12 03:40:56
48 Martin Seyfried GER 10:01:53 01:35:20 00:05:42 04:58:41 00:02:58 03:19:12
49 Christian Motz GER 10:04:17 01:14:52 00:05:41 05:21:35 00:03:54 03:18:15
50 Peter Zumbach GER 10:11:22 01:33:00 00:06:36 05:09:58 00:03:27 03:18:21
51 Harry Wagner GER 10:12:10 01:28:07 00:08:27 05:18:14 00:03:10 03:14:12
52 Hardy Lessmeister 1960 GER 10:16:18 01:28:20 00:04:36 05:10:34 00:04:42 03:28:06
53 Charles Wessels NED 10:16:57 01:14:04 00:05:26 05:09:51 00:05:13 03:42:23
54 Danna Strydom 1960 RSA 10:18:34 01:26:08 00:10:09 05:26:24 00:05:46 03:10:07
55 Bryce Edwards 1958 NZL 10:21:24 01:02:26 00:05:14 05:44:47 00:02:54 03:26:03
56 Ben Schell 1956 NED 10:28:11 01:29:39 00:04:53 05:07:44 00:03:24 03:42:31
57 Andreas Arendt GER 10:29:18 01:30:59 00:05:40 05:40:30 00:02:38 03:09:31
58 Hans Georg Lukas GER 10:30:10 01:27:43 00:05:47 05:35:45 00:03:41 03:17:14
59 Carter Fairless 1956 USA 10:33:55 01:29:54 00:04:34 05:19:06 00:03:00 03:37:21
60 Alexander Held 1957 AUT 10:38:40 01:14:55 00:04:44 04:58:53 00:06:47 04:13:21
61 Hartmut Kurzewitz GER 10:42:25 01:09:04 00:03:30 05:48:05 00:03:09 03:38:37
62 Gary Ford 1956 USA 10:44:25 01:24:19 00:06:03 05:30:54 00:06:46 03:36:23
63 Martin Epkenhans 1956 GER 11:01:30 01:20:20 00:04:55 05:24:15 00:03:24 04:08:36
DNF Michael Schwalm GER DNF 01:27:27 00:07:43 05:39:43 00:05:01 00:00:00
DNF Paul Borgmann GER DNF 01:21:29 00:07:35 04:46:03 00:03:59 00:00:00
DNF Martin Post GER DNF 01:17:09 00:06:16 05:10:01 00:03:36 00:00:00
DNF Collin Oliver Muller 1953 RSA DNF 01:30:57 00:06:00 04:53:02 00:03:18 00:00:00
DNF Matthias Vogg GER DNF 01:14:09 00:04:36 04:34:45 00:03:13 00:00:00
DNF Hans-Frieder Kobler GER DNF 01:21:43 00:04:54 05:44:40 00:03:02 00:00:00
DNF Gottfried Nothof GER DNF 01:16:20 00:06:14 04:50:25 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Detlef Profaska GER DNF 01:05:07 00:03:29 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Dieter Rosenbaum 1957 GER DNF 01:11:47 00:04:41 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ulrich Seitler GER DNF 00:59:29 00:03:45 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00