Results: 2005 Newcastle ITU Duathlon World Championships | 35-39 Female AG
Newcastle, Australia • 25 Sep, 2005
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Beverley Thomas 1970 GBR 828 02:19:43 00:37:05 00:00:35 01:20:07 00:01:01 00:20:52
2 Christine Wolfson 1969 AUS 833 02:20:37 00:38:11 00:01:02 01:18:44 00:01:27 00:21:11
3 Christine Knight 1968 USA 850 02:24:24 00:37:05 00:00:53 01:25:28 00:01:13 00:19:42
4 Kim Beckinsale 1967 AUS 816 02:25:21 00:38:52 00:00:35 01:22:46 00:01:01 00:22:06
5 Belinda Ward 1970 AUS 832 02:27:14 00:41:08 00:00:37 01:22:06 00:01:09 00:22:13
6 Kerith Naylor AUS 824 02:28:27 00:40:54 00:00:37 01:22:47 00:01:10 00:22:58
7 France Bordeleau CAN 834 02:28:41 00:42:18 00:00:51 01:22:17 00:01:11 00:22:02
8 Elfi Rose 1966 GER 837 02:32:39 00:41:55 00:00:54 01:24:01 00:01:36 00:24:11
9 Susan Aviss NZL 839 02:33:01 00:40:01 00:00:44 01:28:25 00:01:18 00:22:30
10 Angela Thatcher USA 852 02:33:31 00:41:06 00:00:52 01:28:06 00:01:21 00:22:03
11 Deb Nicholl NZL 841 02:33:39 00:39:49 00:00:57 01:29:16 00:01:36 00:22:00
12 Keriann Robbins 1959 USA 987 02:35:34 00:39:59 00:00:59 01:29:06 00:01:23 00:24:06
13 Beth Burchill 1966 USA 849 02:36:52 00:42:16 00:00:38 01:27:04 00:01:21 00:25:32
14 Greer Sansom AUS 827 02:39:37 00:41:44 00:00:41 01:31:43 00:01:11 00:24:16
15 Jennifer Enderby AUS 818 02:39:53 00:40:59 00:00:37 01:33:13 00:01:05 00:23:58
16 Janine Turnbull AUS 830 02:40:57 00:41:57 00:00:50 01:32:51 00:01:26 00:23:50
17 Connie Maranville USA 851 02:41:43 00:44:12 00:00:59 01:30:54 00:01:26 00:24:10
18 Barbara Walker 1966 USA 853 02:42:48 00:46:19 00:00:49 01:27:49 00:01:50 00:25:59
19 Tanya Merchant 1966 NZL 840 02:43:16 00:45:55 00:00:47 01:30:15 00:01:19 00:24:57
20 Megan Cahill AUS 817 02:44:23 00:44:50 00:00:45 01:31:39 00:01:22 00:25:44
21 Michele McGleish 1966 USA 986 02:45:05 00:43:03 00:00:50 01:35:08 00:01:30 00:24:31
22 Jacqui Guy AUS 820 02:45:48 00:41:27 00:00:54 01:39:36 00:01:16 00:22:34
23 Georgina Thomas 1966 RSA 845 02:45:51 00:42:35 00:00:59 01:37:28 00:01:21 00:23:25
24 Michelle Phillips AUS 825 02:46:05 00:44:54 00:00:51 01:34:15 00:01:18 00:24:46
25 Haley Cruse 1969 CAN 835 02:46:16 00:44:03 00:00:54 01:35:12 00:01:16 00:24:49
26 Gabrielle Kopke 1970 AUS 822 02:48:18 00:44:15 00:01:09 01:35:03 00:01:36 00:26:14
27 Lucy Forte-Elcome 1967 CAN 836 02:48:32 00:45:12 00:01:05 01:34:07 00:01:42 00:26:24
28 Margaret Macdonald 1966 AUS 823 02:49:39 00:49:23 00:01:04 01:28:35 00:01:46 00:28:48
29 Nichelle Ray AUS 826 02:52:55 00:45:16 00:01:05 01:40:17 00:01:39 00:24:36
30 Jacinta Vines AUS 831 02:53:00 00:44:34 00:01:00 01:40:10 00:01:17 00:25:57
31 Michelle Gallen 1970 AUS 819 02:54:12 00:48:33 00:00:52 01:35:10 00:01:26 00:28:09
32 Jane Heather-Sclater 1968 NZL 842 02:54:50 00:45:25 00:01:07 01:39:17 00:01:54 00:27:05
33 Diana Black 1966 USA 848 02:57:25 00:48:37 00:01:11 01:36:09 00:03:29 00:27:57
34 Martie Stoumann RSA 844 02:58:21 00:48:00 00:00:58 01:40:03 00:01:33 00:27:45
35 Alet Venter RSA 846 02:59:53 00:44:37 00:01:06 01:46:41 00:01:55 00:25:31
36 Tomoko Oda 1966 JPN 838 03:11:11 00:51:30 00:00:00 01:49:21 00:01:46 00:28:33
37 Michelle Tonnet AUS 829 03:12:46 00:55:50 00:00:59 01:40:55 00:01:35 00:33:25
38 Pia Cayetano PHI 843 03:14:36 00:51:14 00:00:57 01:52:54 00:01:39 00:27:51
Program notes:

Distances: 1st run 10 km, bike 40 km, 2nd run 5 km.