Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Steen Meyer 1965 DEN 427 06:09:01 00:52:49 00:03:24 03:08:03 00:01:41 02:03:04
2 Frank Groen 1962 GER 402 06:17:18 00:00:00 00:00:00 03:13:32 00:01:57 02:10:00
3 Lieven Denolf BEL 414 06:24:56 00:49:57 00:02:24 03:19:39 00:01:32 02:11:24
4 Morten Baden Jorgensen DEN 419 06:26:47 00:52:25 00:01:55 03:13:54 00:01:54 02:16:39
5 Riccardo Re ITA 592 06:31:07 00:43:49 00:02:36 03:26:38 00:02:10 02:15:54
6 Winfried Eistert 1993 GER 436 06:39:25 00:48:54 00:03:26 03:27:43 00:02:08 02:17:14
7 Clive Ian Hughes 1963 GBR 395 06:40:46 00:53:23 00:02:26 03:19:24 00:02:18 02:23:15
8 David Edwards GBR 396 06:41:30 00:47:15 00:02:24 03:25:56 00:02:28 02:23:27
9 Ingo Perndt GER 600 06:45:41 00:51:35 00:03:01 03:35:11 00:02:25 02:13:29
10 Thomas Nielsen 1965 DEN 433 06:46:44 00:47:31 00:04:37 03:27:13 00:02:22 02:25:01
11 Morten Kelsen DEN 418 06:48:39 00:54:22 00:02:35 03:14:59 00:01:28 02:35:15
12 Jefferey Pointer 1963 USA 410 06:51:31 00:50:40 00:03:16 03:25:32 00:03:32 02:28:31
13 Bo Hansen 1961 DEN 393 06:52:50 00:53:24 00:02:49 03:32:54 00:01:46 02:21:57
14 Andrew Eaton 1962 GBR 389 06:54:40 00:49:32 00:04:10 03:38:30 00:02:09 02:20:19
15 Jean-Yves Coolen FRA 409 06:55:35 00:56:40 00:04:01 03:20:29 00:02:11 02:32:14
16 Richard Melik 1965 GBR 424 06:55:42 00:52:43 00:03:53 03:31:21 00:01:54 02:25:51
17 Douglas Steele GBR 398 06:58:28 00:51:37 00:02:56 03:26:09 00:02:15 02:35:31
18 Dennis Jorgensen 1962 DEN 397 06:59:52 00:53:22 00:03:22 03:33:38 00:03:02 02:26:28
19 Markus Hülsbusch 1965 GER 416 07:00:00 00:56:18 00:04:57 03:33:39 00:02:16 02:22:50
20 Michael Stenderup Korch 1965 DEN 417 07:00:14 00:55:38 00:03:40 03:23:09 00:02:16 02:35:31
21 Henrik Moller DEN 405 07:01:05 00:53:26 00:02:32 03:32:37 00:01:51 02:30:39
22 Henrik Baadsgaard Jensen 1965 DEN 404 07:04:37 00:55:02 00:03:38 03:17:23 00:02:58 02:45:36
23 Henrik Andersen 1961 DEN 403 07:07:10 00:49:35 00:03:58 03:34:16 00:02:23 02:36:58
24 Andy Stephenson GBR 390 07:18:26 01:04:11 00:05:04 03:36:30 00:04:01 02:28:40
25 Eric Maingot 1963 FRA 400 07:19:51 00:53:43 00:02:59 03:35:50 00:03:07 02:44:12
26 Thomas Dreher GER 431 07:20:23 00:57:56 00:02:53 03:37:48 00:03:00 02:38:46
27 Simon Proctor 1961 GBR 426 07:20:38 00:50:24 00:04:14 03:40:20 00:02:46 02:42:54
28 Søren Veje Kristensen 1962 DEN 429 07:23:32 00:56:56 00:06:13 03:33:18 00:01:50 02:45:15
29 Simon Bourne 1963 GBR 425 07:30:46 01:05:59 00:02:55 03:42:15 00:02:07 02:37:30
30 Patrice Leleu FRA 421 07:33:00 01:08:11 00:05:08 03:36:18 00:02:22 02:41:01
31 Thorsten Lubke GER 435 07:34:56 00:57:45 00:06:20 03:46:22 00:05:28 02:39:01
32 Paul Longster GBR 594 07:35:34 00:57:53 00:03:03 03:44:11 00:01:51 02:48:36
33 Terry Harvey 1964 GBR 430 07:37:54 01:00:17 00:03:39 03:43:05 00:02:18 02:48:35
34 Jan Rasmussen DEN 406 07:56:38 01:03:17 00:04:26 03:42:52 00:02:34 03:03:29
35 Mads Peter Skaning DEN 415 08:00:56 01:14:08 00:04:36 03:46:11 00:04:15 02:51:46
36 Paul Williams 1966 GBR 422 08:05:34 00:55:39 00:04:48 03:50:00 00:05:19 03:09:48
37 Thomas Fogt 1961 DEN 432 08:16:34 00:57:34 00:04:04 03:23:00 00:02:00 03:49:56
38 Peter Gauld 1961 GBR 423 08:18:15 01:10:55 00:06:57 03:42:16 00:04:49 03:13:18
39 Thomas Sjölander SWE 434 08:22:01 00:57:22 00:04:12 03:51:23 00:04:02 03:25:02
40 Christopher Pryke GBR 394 08:29:02 01:00:47 00:05:02 04:20:30 00:03:14 02:59:29
41 Jens Mikkelsen DEN 411 08:43:16 01:05:30 00:05:30 04:11:30 00:03:29 03:17:17
42 Jan Mikael Schaadt ESP 407 08:52:08 00:52:33 00:04:43 04:07:30 00:05:38 03:41:44
43 Steven Strange GBR 428 09:16:03 01:03:44 00:03:46 04:37:31 00:01:37 03:29:25
DNF Bjarne Kragh DEN 392 DNF 00:52:16 00:02:36 03:32:38 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Nicholas Shepheard 1965 GBR 420 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Jose Ramon Gonzalez Rodriguez 1963 ESP 412 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Bernardo Jose Bello Sanchez 1965 ESP 413 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Finn Bay Christensen DEN 401 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Ed Wong CAN 399 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Marino Widoli ITA 589 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 3000 m; bike 120 km; run 30 km.