Results: 2003 Queenstown ITU Triathlon World Championships | 35-39 Female AG
Queenstown, New Zealand, New Zealand • 07 Dec, 2003
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Kim Beckinsale 1967 AUS 720 02:21:08 00:24:04 00:00:00 01:16:22 00:00:00 00:40:43
2 Miranda Stacey 1967 NZL 774 02:22:42 00:24:23 00:00:00 01:14:45 00:00:00 00:43:35
3 Sandra Peake AUS 767 02:25:18 00:24:06 00:00:00 01:18:10 00:00:00 00:43:02
4 Ali Hollington 1964 NZL 744 02:26:54 00:24:54 00:00:00 01:16:33 00:00:00 00:45:28
5 Sonia Hurst GBR 746 02:28:25 00:26:39 00:00:00 01:19:07 00:00:00 00:42:40
6 Kath Atkin NZL 717 02:29:51 00:24:14 00:00:00 01:20:19 00:00:00 00:45:19
7 Sylvie Dansereau CAN 733 02:30:51 00:30:01 00:00:00 01:17:35 00:00:00 00:43:16
8 Jane Warren AUS 782 02:31:01 00:23:08 00:00:00 01:22:26 00:00:00 00:45:28
9 Nichole Joyce AUS 747 02:31:31 00:26:53 00:00:00 01:18:20 00:00:00 00:46:20
10 Michelle Bradford NZL 724 02:31:56 00:24:09 00:00:00 01:18:03 00:00:00 00:49:44
11 Lindsay Yore USA 862 02:32:05 00:27:16 00:00:00 01:18:35 00:00:00 00:46:15
12 Alison Taylor GBR 777 02:32:19 00:26:40 00:00:00 01:18:32 00:00:00 00:47:07
13 Nicki Barron 1964 GBR 718 02:32:31 00:27:50 00:00:00 01:21:19 00:00:00 00:43:23
14 Jillian Mckenzie AUS 760 02:33:54 00:27:09 00:00:00 01:20:48 00:00:00 00:45:58
15 Sharon Beltrandelrio 1967 USA 721 02:34:06 00:23:45 00:00:00 01:21:27 00:00:00 00:48:56
16 Megan Cahill AUS 726 02:34:20 00:24:25 00:00:00 01:20:41 00:00:00 00:49:16
17 Julia Cree 1967 NZL 731 02:34:27 00:24:03 00:00:00 01:23:12 00:00:00 00:47:14
18 Dana Ginsburg 1965 USA 739 02:34:35 00:27:20 00:00:00 01:19:19 00:00:00 00:47:57
19 Sian Hunter 1966 USA 745 02:35:06 00:26:47 00:00:00 01:21:28 00:00:00 00:46:51
20 Sue Lambert CAN 752 02:35:52 00:23:58 00:00:00 01:22:33 00:00:00 00:49:21
21 Wilma Daniel RSA 732 02:35:53 00:22:30 00:00:00 01:22:32 00:00:00 00:50:51
22 Jacqueline Lawrence AUS 753 02:35:57 00:26:45 00:00:00 01:22:40 00:00:00 00:46:34
23 Andrea Smith 1966 USA 791 02:36:25 00:24:45 00:00:00 01:21:29 00:00:00 00:50:12
24 Kristen Weaver USA 861 02:36:48 00:26:15 00:00:00 01:21:38 00:00:00 00:48:56
25 Lynice Andreson USA 716 02:36:51 00:30:22 00:00:00 01:24:45 00:00:00 00:41:45
26 Gayle Clark 1967 NZL 730 02:36:56 00:24:58 00:00:00 01:20:02 00:00:00 00:51:57
27 Kirsten Kincade 1965 USA 750 02:36:58 00:27:29 00:00:00 01:22:24 00:00:00 00:47:06
28 Michele Pollio 1964 USA 788 02:37:28 00:27:18 00:00:00 01:20:39 00:00:00 00:49:31
29 Steph Popelar 1967 USA 789 02:37:45 00:32:32 00:00:00 01:18:37 00:00:00 00:46:37
30 Cindy Schalfmann USA 790 02:38:16 00:28:48 00:00:00 01:20:40 00:00:00 00:48:48
31 Bernadette Henry 1968 GBR 742 02:38:27 00:28:54 00:00:00 01:20:30 00:00:00 00:49:04
32 Celia Peniche 1967 MEX 768 02:38:38 00:27:17 00:00:00 01:22:46 00:00:00 00:48:36
33 Julie Moore 1966 GBR 761 02:38:58 00:26:51 00:00:00 01:28:26 00:00:00 00:43:41
34 Bridget Heath 1966 GBR 741 02:40:20 00:26:30 00:00:00 01:24:18 00:00:00 00:49:33
35 Fiona Bayly 1967 USA 719 02:40:27 00:28:07 00:00:00 01:27:32 00:00:00 00:44:48
36 Lynda Dickson AUS 735 02:40:45 00:24:27 00:00:00 01:24:00 00:00:00 00:52:18
37 Karen Gilfillan 1965 AUS 738 02:41:26 00:26:56 00:00:00 01:27:15 00:00:00 00:47:16
38 Christine Key NZL 749 02:42:00 00:26:47 00:00:00 01:25:01 00:00:00 00:50:12
39 Nicola Lord GBR 754 02:42:13 00:25:06 00:00:00 01:29:19 00:00:00 00:47:49
40 Jo Rowell NZL 771 02:42:16 00:33:28 00:00:00 01:18:50 00:00:00 00:49:59
41 Josie Luckins GBR 755 02:42:32 00:27:21 00:00:00 01:24:34 00:00:00 00:50:38
42 Pam Fairchild 1965 USA 736 02:43:04 00:27:46 00:00:00 01:25:24 00:00:00 00:49:56
43 Andrea Moritz 1967 CAN 762 02:43:24 00:35:15 00:00:00 01:21:27 00:00:00 00:46:43
44 Sharon Hill 1964 GBR 743 02:43:36 00:25:54 00:00:00 01:27:55 00:00:00 00:49:49
45 Susan Scott 1965 AUS 868 02:43:39 00:29:30 00:00:00 01:27:33 00:00:00 00:46:37
46 Nelly Mathias 1968 USA 756 02:43:59 00:26:50 00:00:00 01:28:48 00:00:00 00:48:22
47 Katharine Shepherd CAN 772 02:44:08 00:30:18 00:00:00 01:25:59 00:00:00 00:47:52
48 Helen Yuen CAN 783 02:44:52 00:28:47 00:00:00 01:29:54 00:00:00 00:46:12
49 Angela Casley NZL 729 02:44:55 00:26:08 00:00:00 01:24:13 00:00:00 00:54:35
50 Melissa Carroll AUS 727 02:45:08 00:28:45 00:00:00 01:24:36 00:00:00 00:51:48
51 Alison Boggs 1966 NZL 723 02:45:32 00:25:00 00:00:00 01:23:49 00:00:00 00:56:44
52 Lisa Nicholl NZL 764 02:45:40 00:31:35 00:00:00 01:25:13 00:00:00 00:48:53
53 Alma Darensburg 1965 USA 734 02:45:45 00:24:45 00:00:00 01:31:53 00:00:00 00:49:08
54 Judith Benebig FRA 722 02:46:12 00:30:24 00:00:00 01:20:54 00:00:00 00:54:55
55 Suzzanne Laidlaw 1965 AUS 751 02:47:25 00:27:12 00:00:00 01:26:57 00:00:00 00:53:17
56 Ilsa Van Niekerk RSA 780 02:48:04 00:31:21 00:00:00 01:27:26 00:00:00 00:49:18
57 Karina Mcconnell NZL 758 02:48:20 00:31:29 00:00:00 01:22:42 00:00:00 00:54:09
58 Clare Strickler NFK 776 02:48:35 00:29:29 00:00:00 01:26:49 00:00:00 00:52:19
59 Sally Wagstaff GBR 781 02:48:57 00:30:48 00:00:00 01:26:02 00:00:00 00:52:08
60 Jane Hamilton GBR 740 02:53:09 00:37:27 00:00:00 01:26:13 00:00:00 00:49:30
61 Dominique Paquette CAN 766 02:53:12 00:32:26 00:00:00 01:27:07 00:00:00 00:53:39
62 Lisa Kabot 1964 NZL 748 02:54:10 00:30:52 00:00:00 01:31:16 00:00:00 00:52:02
63 Eve Roberts GBR 770 02:57:23 00:33:25 00:00:00 01:26:48 00:00:00 00:57:11
64 Colleen O'Connor AUS 765 02:58:09 00:28:30 00:00:00 01:31:22 00:00:00 00:58:18
65 Sonia Taylor AUS 778 03:00:15 00:25:42 00:00:00 01:35:51 00:00:00 00:58:44
66 Suzanne Murray GBR 763 03:00:22 00:35:46 00:00:00 01:31:27 00:00:00 00:53:09
67 Margaret Mcdonald AUS 759 03:02:06 00:29:05 00:00:00 01:29:24 00:00:00 01:03:38
68 Debbie Rielly 1968 AUS 769 03:02:55 00:31:02 00:00:00 01:32:33 00:00:00 00:59:21
69 Alison Carver AUS 728 03:05:57 00:39:27 00:00:00 01:31:49 00:00:00 00:54:41
70 Dee Mccarthy IRL 757 03:06:13 00:30:42 00:00:00 01:33:42 00:00:00 01:01:50
71 Sue Spencer-Cusick GBR 773 03:07:25 00:32:18 00:00:00 01:36:40 00:00:00 00:58:28
72 Chris Burke IRL 725 03:10:16 00:33:28 00:00:00 01:40:21 00:00:00 00:56:27
73 Jennifer Thompson AUS 779 03:15:24 00:30:26 00:00:00 01:47:22 00:00:00 00:57:37
74 Ruth Amrose GBR 715 03:21:03 00:30:38 00:00:00 01:42:10 00:00:00 01:08:17
75 Jill Gathercole GBR 737 03:37:11 00:34:32 00:00:00 01:47:08 00:00:00 01:15:31
DSQ Susan Stephens 1964 NZL 775 DSQ 00:38:52 00:00:00 01:45:12 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Complete results