Results: 2003 Affoltern ITU Duathlon World Championships | 55-59 Male AG
Affoltern, Switzerland • 31 Aug, 2003
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Bert Streumer 1945 NED 956 02:19:27 00:36:18 00:01:14 01:20:59 00:01:36 00:19:20
2 Gordon Arnold GBR 899 02:21:22 00:37:10 00:00:44 01:20:52 00:01:27 00:21:09
3 Léon Marchon SUI 808 02:23:35 00:36:16 00:01:14 01:24:19 00:01:39 00:20:07
4 Jan Van Wonderen 1948 NED 958 02:26:13 00:38:35 00:01:13 01:23:20 00:01:37 00:21:28
5 Ezio Mattei 1946 ITA 966 02:26:37 00:38:19 00:01:02 01:25:01 00:01:47 00:20:28
6 Mick Anglim 1947 GBR 898 02:28:01 00:39:05 00:01:12 01:24:54 00:01:34 00:21:16
7 Josef Ilgner GER 873 02:28:03 00:39:06 00:01:13 01:25:40 00:01:29 00:20:35
8 Bob Harlow 1947 AUS 938 02:29:14 00:39:28 00:01:03 01:26:35 00:01:29 00:20:39
9 Max Schaad SUI 814 02:30:16 00:38:50 00:00:52 01:28:04 00:01:30 00:21:00
10 John Shirley GBR 928 02:31:30 00:39:28 00:00:56 01:27:27 00:01:27 00:22:12
11 Rick Allan 1947 USA 822 02:33:15 00:40:00 00:01:16 01:28:11 00:01:41 00:22:07
12 Gérard Coeffard 1945 FRA 888 02:33:24 00:37:27 00:01:17 01:31:49 00:01:59 00:20:52
13 Fredy Saxer SUI 812 02:33:39 00:40:19 00:01:41 01:27:31 00:02:21 00:21:47
14 Ken Mogren 1948 USA 851 02:34:22 00:40:56 00:01:34 01:26:53 00:02:23 00:22:36
15 Richard Hood NZL 896 02:34:58 00:41:28 00:01:52 01:27:11 00:02:19 00:22:08
16 Mike Mccarty 1945 USA 850 02:35:08 00:41:54 00:00:48 01:28:08 00:01:15 00:23:03
17 Joseph Hewlett USA 839 02:37:29 00:42:02 00:01:35 01:28:51 00:01:49 00:23:12
18 Paul Snelling 1946 GBR 932 02:37:31 00:40:28 00:02:29 01:29:32 00:02:16 00:22:46
19 Bill Pape USA 856 02:38:04 00:42:01 00:01:22 01:29:45 00:02:10 00:22:46
20 Tom Dutton 1945 USA 834 02:38:55 00:43:35 00:00:41 01:28:39 00:01:23 00:24:37
21 Georges Salmon FRA 894 02:39:51 00:41:30 00:01:49 01:30:05 00:03:04 00:23:23
22 Dieter Macholdt GER 877 02:40:48 00:43:36 00:01:41 01:31:35 00:02:00 00:21:56
23 Peter Uetz SUI 819 02:42:41 00:43:25 00:00:47 01:33:52 00:01:26 00:23:11
24 Roberto Felaco 1948 BEL 949 02:42:57 00:42:02 00:01:32 01:32:53 00:02:30 00:24:00
25 Jim Phelan 1948 GBR 923 02:43:30 00:42:33 00:01:11 01:34:49 00:01:56 00:23:01
26 William Lambert RSA 946 02:43:51 00:40:10 00:01:10 01:38:18 00:01:44 00:22:29
27 Terry Hutchins 1948 USA 843 02:43:58 00:40:36 00:01:38 01:36:51 00:02:16 00:22:37
28 Steven Petouvis 1948 USA 857 02:44:10 00:45:57 00:01:37 01:30:27 00:02:14 00:23:55
29 David Smart 1948 GBR 930 02:44:34 00:42:37 00:01:20 01:36:24 00:01:35 00:22:38
30 Johnny Montgomery USA 852 02:51:45 00:41:49 00:01:16 01:43:34 00:01:57 00:23:09
31 Clive Faine 1946 GBR 909 02:52:41 00:45:51 00:01:19 01:38:29 00:02:04 00:24:58
32 Ben Harvie 1946 USA 838 02:54:46 00:41:11 00:01:22 01:46:41 00:02:09 00:23:23
33 Dennis Spong RSA 947 02:55:15 00:46:24 00:01:26 01:31:14 00:03:08 00:33:03
34 Alain Martinou FRA 892 02:58:14 00:44:46 00:01:15 01:44:28 00:02:25 00:25:20
35 Tom Armer USA 824 03:03:42 00:45:47 00:01:26 01:47:17 00:02:26 00:26:46
36 William Hammerton 1946 GBR 913 03:04:40 00:47:04 00:00:57 01:44:27 00:01:37 00:30:35
37 Donn Viviani 1947 USA 864 03:09:34 00:49:11 00:02:37 01:49:30 00:02:12 00:26:04
38 Edward Wright 1946 USA 866 03:20:57 00:50:19 00:02:32 02:00:38 00:02:32 00:24:56
39 Lindley Green AUS 937 03:24:18 00:50:40 00:01:54 01:57:21 00:03:12 00:31:11
DNF Michael Smith USA 861 DNF 00:54:07 00:02:51 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Keith Walker 1947 GBR 935 DNF 00:42:45 00:01:16 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Klaus Augustin 1948 GER 867 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: 1st run 5 km, bike 20 km, 2nd run 2,5 km.
Complete results.