Results: 2003 Affoltern ITU Duathlon World Championships | 25-29 Male AG
Affoltern, Switzerland • 31 Aug, 2003
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Jason Spong 1976 RSA 105 02:05:20 00:31:47 00:00:47 01:14:22 00:01:18 00:17:06
2 Fabio Barani 1974 ITA 99 02:05:44 00:31:07 00:01:02 01:15:03 00:01:33 00:16:59
3 Johnatan Hastings USA 28 02:06:05 00:31:47 00:00:48 01:14:01 00:01:15 00:18:14
4 Sebastian Cornette FRA 44 02:06:30 00:32:28 00:00:45 01:14:40 00:01:08 00:17:29
5 Simeon Senn SUI 16 02:06:45 00:32:27 00:01:02 01:13:38 00:01:27 00:18:11
6 Florian Wagner 1977 SUI 18 02:08:07 00:33:30 00:00:49 01:14:24 00:01:13 00:18:11
7 Dave Brown NZL 48 02:08:24 00:32:54 00:00:57 01:14:13 00:01:31 00:18:49
8 Sylvain Monnier-Benoit 1977 FRA 47 02:09:00 00:34:42 00:00:52 01:12:21 00:01:29 00:19:36
9 Thomas Rickenmann SUI 14 02:09:36 00:32:35 00:00:53 01:17:16 00:01:19 00:17:33
10 Mike Caiazzo USA 24 02:10:30 00:32:40 00:00:59 01:18:30 00:01:24 00:16:57
11 Gavin Godkin AUS 81 02:10:48 00:33:48 00:00:52 01:16:04 00:01:20 00:18:44
12 Jonathan Wills 1978 GBR 78 02:11:05 00:32:47 00:00:47 01:17:43 00:01:24 00:18:24
13 David Muff 1974 SUI 10 02:11:10 00:33:11 00:00:51 01:17:18 00:01:16 00:18:34
14 Mark Simmons GBR 72 02:12:03 00:33:53 00:00:59 01:15:56 00:01:23 00:19:52
15 Evan Naude 1976 BER 52 02:12:30 00:32:46 00:01:04 01:18:56 00:01:35 00:18:09
16 Michal Gozdz POL 100 02:12:34 00:34:39 00:01:01 01:16:56 00:01:35 00:18:23
17 Yann Weber SUI 19 02:13:16 00:34:54 00:00:51 01:15:11 00:01:19 00:21:01
18 Damian Thacker GBR 74 02:15:22 00:36:11 00:00:58 01:15:29 00:01:31 00:21:13
19 Neil Robertson AUS 84 02:15:32 00:33:28 00:00:53 01:20:22 00:01:26 00:19:23
20 Laurent Martinou 1976 FRA 45 02:16:46 00:34:18 00:00:49 01:13:28 00:01:40 00:26:31
21 Kieran Williams 1978 GBR 77 02:17:39 00:35:11 00:01:04 01:20:03 00:01:23 00:19:58
22 Matthew Hammerton GBR 59 02:17:47 00:33:41 00:00:51 01:18:59 00:01:22 00:22:54
23 Robert Straga CAN 42 02:17:47 00:35:48 00:01:29 01:18:34 00:01:52 00:20:04
24 Cobus Fourie 1976 RSA 89 02:18:06 00:36:14 00:00:53 01:20:45 00:01:24 00:18:50
25 Jeremy Sipos USA 35 02:18:27 00:35:26 00:01:07 01:19:58 00:01:32 00:20:24
26 Alastair Walford GBR 76 02:19:04 00:35:46 00:00:49 01:17:26 00:01:28 00:23:35
27 Joren Parrotte USA 33 02:19:16 00:33:58 00:01:05 01:22:43 00:01:23 00:20:07
28 Fabio Furlan 1978 BRA 97 02:20:17 00:33:59 00:00:59 01:23:13 00:01:33 00:20:33
29 Christo Botma RSA 85 02:20:22 00:36:10 00:00:57 01:18:29 00:01:18 00:23:28
30 Chris Tattersall SUI 17 02:20:43 00:37:47 00:01:19 01:18:26 00:01:59 00:21:12
31 Gordon Irvine 1978 GBR 63 02:20:47 00:34:21 00:01:05 01:24:10 00:01:36 00:19:35
32 Christopher Li USA 30 02:20:56 00:36:27 00:00:52 01:21:54 00:01:30 00:20:13
33 Jürg Van Der Walt RSA 95 02:21:04 00:31:30 00:00:44 01:22:11 00:01:40 00:24:59
34 Ralph Hydes 1975 GBR 62 02:21:49 00:34:53 00:00:59 01:21:46 00:01:32 00:22:39
35 Badih Schoueri 1980 CAN 41 02:23:10 00:33:31 00:01:10 01:28:06 00:01:45 00:18:38
36 Christoph Marth SUI 8 02:23:42 00:34:53 00:01:03 01:24:37 00:01:39 00:21:30
37 Egon Auchli SUI 1 02:24:55 00:32:48 00:01:08 01:26:52 00:01:52 00:22:15
38 Jose Monteiro Cosne BRA 98 02:25:13 00:35:04 00:01:17 01:27:23 00:01:46 00:19:43
39 Douglas Shadwell RSA 93 02:25:59 00:37:21 00:01:10 01:24:07 00:01:53 00:21:28
40 Richard O'Conner 1974 GBR 71 02:27:10 00:35:37 00:01:05 01:24:37 00:01:44 00:24:07
41 Jon-Paul Hendriksen NZL 49 02:27:19 00:37:20 00:00:56 01:25:38 00:01:23 00:22:02
42 Mitchell Leckner CAN 40 02:27:27 00:35:59 00:01:09 01:25:44 00:01:33 00:23:02
43 Hutch Stees 1976 USA 36 02:27:34 00:39:20 00:01:19 01:24:31 00:01:42 00:20:42
44 Marc Campbell AUS 80 02:28:55 00:37:47 00:01:22 01:27:16 00:01:38 00:20:52
45 Yan Bodenmüller SUI 107 02:29:35 00:39:37 00:01:53 01:22:23 00:02:41 00:23:01
46 Andrew Brodziak 1978 GBR 55 02:29:39 00:38:12 00:00:55 01:26:29 00:01:29 00:22:34
47 Christoph Feremutsch SUI 4 02:30:07 00:35:31 00:00:57 01:29:30 00:01:36 00:22:33
48 Eric Villeneuve CAN 43 02:31:12 00:36:48 00:01:10 01:31:49 00:01:39 00:19:46
49 Matt Clarkson GBR 56 02:33:59 00:40:17 00:01:03 01:28:29 00:01:35 00:22:35
50 Steve Kanowski 1977 AUS 82 02:35:33 00:38:57 00:01:03 01:31:10 00:02:04 00:22:19
51 David Hill GBR 60 02:36:52 00:37:34 00:01:03 01:30:56 00:01:41 00:25:38
52 Michael Jaeggi SUI 7 02:37:18 00:39:37 00:01:39 01:28:57 00:02:18 00:24:47
53 Andreas Peter SUI 12 02:39:38 00:41:17 00:00:58 01:31:10 00:01:33 00:24:40
54 Matthew Taylor USA 37 02:42:36 00:41:34 00:01:56 01:27:31 00:02:23 00:29:12
55 Vinicius Dumas BRA 96 02:43:28 00:39:24 00:01:10 01:35:04 00:01:36 00:26:14
56 Georges Mauch SUI 9 02:45:42 00:42:06 00:01:23 01:34:35 00:01:58 00:25:40
57 Will Bealby GBR 54 02:46:24 00:40:47 00:01:18 01:37:27 00:01:29 00:25:23
58 Nicholas Kennett CAN 39 02:48:21 00:43:04 00:01:22 01:33:56 00:02:11 00:27:48
59 Alain Perrin SUI 13 02:48:43 00:42:20 00:01:46 01:38:07 00:02:38 00:23:52
60 Tim Kingston GBR 66 02:49:21 00:42:07 00:01:15 01:34:42 00:01:58 00:29:19
61 Peter Kent 1974 AUS 83 02:52:47 00:42:41 00:01:18 01:39:19 00:02:35 00:26:54
DNF Philip Coulson GBR 57 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jez Cox 1977 GBR 58 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: 1st run 5 km, bike 20 km, 2nd run 2,5 km