Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Jean-Claude Cestideau FRA 1139 02:13:19 00:20:54 00:02:33 01:04:45 00:00:52 00:44:16
2 David Mcnedy USA 1155 02:18:04 00:25:19 00:02:39 01:07:50 00:01:07 00:41:11
3 Tom Dutton 1945 USA 1161 02:18:23 00:26:09 00:03:16 01:07:02 00:00:41 00:41:17
4 Dan Neyenhuis 1944 USA 1156 02:18:23 00:23:13 00:03:10 01:07:04 00:01:04 00:43:53
5 James Shields 1945 GBR 1152 02:18:25 00:25:57 00:02:46 01:08:01 00:00:50 00:40:53
6 Ron Empey 1941 CAN 1167 02:19:38 00:25:25 00:02:34 01:09:41 00:01:03 00:40:58
7 Douglas Smith GBR 1153 02:19:42 00:25:23 00:02:30 01:08:07 00:00:47 00:42:59
8 Tony Nixon AUS 1135 02:20:03 00:23:35 00:02:22 01:10:24 00:00:56 00:42:47
9 Mark Turkington USA 1164 02:21:09 00:24:25 00:02:52 01:09:53 00:01:16 00:42:45
10 Rudy Hollywood CAN 1126 02:21:18 00:23:23 00:02:46 01:11:02 00:01:06 00:43:03
11 Alberto Murillo 1944 ESP 1168 02:21:26 00:22:32 00:02:24 01:10:03 00:00:51 00:45:38
12 Dale Vaughan 1944 USA 1158 02:22:26 00:23:35 00:02:59 01:06:58 00:01:03 00:47:52
13 Preston Drake 1944 USA 1160 02:23:40 00:26:10 00:02:37 01:10:08 00:00:53 00:43:54
14 James Dyke 1945 USA 1154 02:23:52 00:28:58 00:02:42 01:04:34 00:00:56 00:46:44
15 Woody Paylor 1943 CAN 1129 02:23:54 00:28:05 00:03:09 01:08:22 00:00:50 00:43:30
16 Bernard Py 1942 FRA 1131 02:23:59 00:25:54 00:02:45 01:14:13 00:00:51 00:40:18
17 James Jr. Gwinn USA 1162 02:24:01 00:26:35 00:03:33 01:09:05 00:01:00 00:43:50
18 John Tobin Jr. USA 1163 02:24:15 00:25:59 00:03:06 01:10:00 00:01:09 00:44:03
19 Jim Donaldson 1944 USA 1169 02:25:43 00:27:16 00:03:07 01:05:18 00:01:23 00:48:41
20 Jim Munro CAN 1128 02:26:43 00:26:47 00:02:39 01:11:30 00:01:13 00:44:36
21 Raymond Gray GBR 1147 02:28:48 00:23:25 00:03:21 01:12:39 00:01:09 00:48:16
22 David Beale 1945 GBR 1144 02:28:51 00:26:32 00:03:04 01:11:00 00:01:04 00:47:12
23 Rocco Forte GBR 1146 02:30:15 00:27:17 00:03:08 01:11:41 00:01:11 00:46:59
24 Sergio Muciño 1945 MEX 1141 02:30:35 00:28:57 00:03:30 01:10:17 00:01:27 00:46:26
25 Alec Horn 1942 GBR 1149 02:31:10 00:26:15 00:03:18 01:16:18 00:01:05 00:44:17
26 Ian Duthie AUS 1137 02:31:53 00:29:16 00:02:56 01:12:00 00:01:42 00:46:01
27 Don Hutchinson 1945 GBR 1150 02:32:35 00:29:08 00:02:55 01:12:36 00:01:01 00:46:56
28 Udo Buechner 1943 CAN 1165 02:32:57 00:26:42 00:02:58 01:12:12 00:02:19 00:48:48
29 David Brearley GBR 1145 02:35:59 00:32:19 00:03:09 01:10:28 00:01:26 00:48:40
30 Alain Jacquot 1945 FRA 1140 02:36:05 00:26:41 00:03:20 01:11:52 00:01:29 00:52:45
31 Norman Cameron CAN 1166 02:37:06 00:30:31 00:03:02 01:14:02 00:01:11 00:48:21
32 Graham Hayes GBR 1148 02:39:13 00:26:31 00:03:21 01:19:01 00:01:09 00:49:13
33 Malcolm Mcintosh RSA 1132 02:39:44 00:29:18 00:03:55 01:16:30 00:01:16 00:48:47
34 Bob Luck 1942 GBR 1151 02:40:24 00:32:18 00:03:49 01:14:16 00:00:57 00:49:07
35 Milton Laguna BRA 1134 02:43:47 00:35:20 00:04:03 01:20:01 00:01:25 00:43:00
36 Brian Bathgate GBR 1143 02:44:03 00:27:31 00:03:01 01:18:25 00:01:20 00:53:49
37 Joe Whillock USA 1159 02:45:08 00:25:32 00:02:58 01:03:36 00:01:12 01:11:52
38 Les Caldwell 1944 AUS 1136 02:46:16 00:29:03 00:03:29 01:18:17 00:01:29 00:53:59
39 Peter Waterhouse NZL 1130 02:46:31 00:28:20 00:03:15 01:18:32 00:01:06 00:55:21
40 Antonio Pupa 1944 ITA 1133 03:50:29 00:44:16 00:05:02 01:34:15 00:02:36 01:24:22
Program notes:

Complete results