Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Francisco Serrano Plowell 1980 MEX 157 01:58:04 00:19:49 00:01:54 00:59:01 00:01:00 00:36:22
2 Christoph O'Donnell USA 177 01:58:18 00:19:50 00:02:00 00:59:23 00:01:06 00:36:00
3 David Julian USA 176 01:58:41 00:18:54 00:02:32 00:59:22 00:01:07 00:36:47
4 Ivan Razeira 1979 BRA 147 01:59:42 00:20:25 00:01:51 01:00:37 00:00:54 00:35:57
5 Matt Cooke USA 179 02:00:06 00:21:33 00:02:13 00:59:53 00:00:56 00:35:33
6 Jonathan Genant USA 174 02:01:16 00:19:27 00:02:41 01:02:35 00:01:06 00:35:29
7 Brandon Fuller USA 181 02:01:42 00:18:37 00:02:09 01:00:46 00:01:03 00:39:08
8 Roberto Machado 1980 CRC 198 02:01:59 00:19:16 00:02:19 01:02:37 00:00:57 00:36:51
9 Nick Lloyd GBR 166 02:02:14 00:18:16 00:02:16 01:01:48 00:01:08 00:38:47
10 Ryan Ignatz 1978 USA 182 02:02:23 00:21:55 00:02:06 00:59:45 00:00:59 00:37:40
11 Leonardo Paz 1976 BRA 150 02:02:48 00:20:24 00:02:00 01:02:16 00:01:00 00:37:10
12 James Duff 1976 USA 180 02:03:00 00:19:50 00:02:06 01:01:46 00:01:03 00:38:17
13 Greg Woods USA 185 02:03:22 00:19:23 00:02:10 01:00:00 00:01:00 00:40:51
14 Julio Cesar Valdez MEX 160 02:03:28 00:19:32 00:02:13 01:01:57 00:01:09 00:38:38
15 Kristopher Koke AUS 186 02:03:37 00:19:26 00:02:14 01:01:29 00:00:53 00:39:36
16 Robert Lloyde USA 275 02:03:48 00:21:12 00:02:26 01:00:54 00:01:00 00:38:18
17 Bruno Lafontaine CAN 129 02:04:07 00:22:09 00:02:15 01:02:07 00:00:58 00:36:40
18 Richard Marsh GBR 167 02:04:14 00:20:46 00:02:10 01:00:49 00:01:00 00:39:31
19 Kristian Whitmarsh GBR 173 02:04:37 00:18:16 00:02:17 01:01:45 00:01:00 00:41:22
20 Kyle W. Guembel GER 188 02:04:46 00:21:04 00:01:55 01:01:43 00:01:05 00:39:00
21 Juan Fernando Enderica 1979 ECU 196 02:04:56 00:18:06 00:02:12 01:04:28 00:01:07 00:39:04
22 David Thomas 1977 CAN 193 02:04:57 00:20:07 00:02:19 01:01:55 00:01:08 00:39:30
23 Adam Campbell CAN 187 02:05:03 00:21:36 00:02:19 01:04:54 00:00:56 00:35:20
24 Justin Langley 1979 AUS 154 02:05:09 00:18:58 00:02:08 01:02:24 00:00:58 00:40:43
25 Branden Rakita 1981 USA 184 02:05:15 00:21:41 00:02:01 01:00:46 00:00:58 00:39:51
26 Troy Drinan 1976 AUS 151 02:05:16 00:21:08 00:02:00 01:01:36 00:00:58 00:39:35
27 Mat Reid 1979 CAN 191 02:05:39 00:18:44 00:02:24 01:03:12 00:01:01 00:40:21
28 Oliver Gonzalez MEX 159 02:05:50 00:18:58 00:02:23 01:05:17 00:01:17 00:37:58
29 Clayton Payne 1980 GBR 169 02:06:45 00:20:26 00:02:08 01:04:01 00:01:07 00:39:05
30 Wynand Dreyer RSA 137 02:06:49 00:20:38 00:02:25 01:03:39 00:01:09 00:39:00
31 Colin Ward CAN 194 02:07:26 00:23:25 00:02:17 01:04:10 00:00:58 00:36:38
32 Lance Doherty CAN 128 02:07:27 00:22:01 00:02:20 01:01:00 00:01:04 00:41:04
33 Tyler Barnes USA 202 02:07:48 00:21:18 00:02:31 01:02:52 00:01:03 00:40:05
34 Allan Scott CAN 192 02:07:52 00:21:17 00:02:09 01:02:23 00:01:02 00:41:04
35 Robert Johnson GBR 165 02:08:07 00:20:48 00:02:36 01:04:25 00:01:05 00:39:16
36 Sam Walton GBR 171 02:08:10 00:18:42 00:02:24 01:04:43 00:01:01 00:41:21
37 Kurt Kulibab AUS 155 02:08:23 00:20:04 00:02:21 01:00:49 00:01:06 00:44:05
38 Fabian Loaiza 1979 CRC 199 02:08:34 00:18:31 00:02:18 01:05:07 00:01:00 00:41:39
39 Dave Lipchen 1976 CAN 130 02:08:53 00:21:23 00:02:14 01:03:28 00:01:14 00:40:36
40 Luiz Fernando Arza BRA 204 02:09:04 00:19:55 00:02:19 01:06:21 00:01:03 00:39:28
41 Hung-Ta Chen TPE 200 02:09:11 00:21:13 00:02:57 01:13:08 00:01:16 00:30:38
42 James Endicott GBR 164 02:09:26 00:21:44 00:02:33 01:04:19 00:01:00 00:39:52
43 Daniel Morris GBR 168 02:09:36 00:18:09 00:02:30 01:04:01 00:01:06 00:43:51
44 Marcio Ferreira Cunha BRA 148 02:09:55 00:19:50 00:02:03 01:07:48 00:01:08 00:39:08
45 Jason Gooding 1979 TTO 201 02:10:07 00:21:01 00:02:17 01:05:08 00:00:58 00:40:44
46 Julien Periard 1977 CAN 190 02:10:15 00:21:23 00:02:15 01:04:16 00:01:03 00:41:19
47 Trevor Millar CAN 189 02:10:19 00:21:14 00:02:31 01:04:39 00:01:03 00:40:55
48 Sandy Cavaghan GBR 162 02:10:37 00:23:54 00:02:23 01:04:19 00:01:04 00:38:59
49 Neil Swift GBR 170 02:10:48 00:22:29 00:02:32 01:03:21 00:01:05 00:41:24
50 Erin Kees USA 183 02:10:58 00:25:26 00:02:27 01:04:50 00:01:22 00:36:55
51 David Driver GBR 163 02:11:47 00:20:11 00:02:17 01:05:57 00:01:05 00:42:19
52 Stephan Reid RSA 138 02:11:49 00:21:42 00:02:31 01:07:16 00:01:08 00:39:13
53 Anthony Park AUS 153 02:12:19 00:21:10 00:02:13 01:06:32 00:00:59 00:41:27
54 Alex Dimitrijevich AUS 152 02:12:35 00:22:03 00:02:24 01:05:27 00:00:58 00:41:45
55 Cam Elliot 1978 AUS 156 02:13:46 00:21:41 00:02:22 01:04:54 00:01:05 00:43:45
56 Oscar Espinoza 1976 MEX 161 02:14:42 00:23:49 00:02:39 01:05:24 00:01:17 00:41:35
57 Nicholas Pieter Du Preez 1980 RSA 136 02:14:51 00:24:26 00:02:31 01:06:07 00:01:16 00:40:32
58 Daniel Clout NZL 134 02:15:58 00:25:24 00:02:37 01:06:39 00:01:09 00:40:10
59 Edgar Lopez MEX 158 02:17:03 00:18:41 00:02:20 01:02:43 00:01:15 00:52:06
60 Roberto Antonio Saenz Mend GUA 132 02:17:58 00:20:47 00:02:34 01:11:22 00:01:06 00:42:10
61 Wallace Souza BRA 149 02:19:12 00:27:12 00:02:23 01:08:17 00:00:58 00:40:24
62 Leian Amin Cruz PHI 195 02:20:06 00:25:15 00:02:48 01:09:13 00:01:14 00:41:37
63 Felipe Righetti Melo BRA 145 02:23:06 00:21:31 00:02:32 01:11:53 00:01:29 00:45:43
64 Andrew Davis 1977 BER 139 02:26:09 00:24:11 00:03:06 01:11:18 00:01:12 00:46:24
DNF Rob Valis CAN 131 DNF 00:19:54 00:02:29 01:26:36 00:01:07 00:00:00
DSQ Rodrigo Quiroga BOL 203 DSQ 00:20:33 00:02:20 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Robert Whitaker 1977 GBR 172 DNF 00:21:30 00:02:29 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Complete results