Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Mike Mccarty 1945 USA 02:18:02 00:36:28 00:00:00 01:21:52 00:00:00 00:19:42
2 Keith Green GBR 02:19:29 00:34:18 00:00:00 01:25:25 00:00:00 00:19:46
3 Robert Plant 1943 USA 02:19:35 00:36:20 00:00:00 01:23:26 00:00:00 00:19:49
4 Bernard Py 1942 FRA 02:21:16 00:34:43 00:00:00 01:27:28 00:00:00 00:19:05
5 Jean Marie Cribelier FRA 02:21:25 00:35:56 00:00:00 01:25:43 00:00:00 00:19:46
6 Jacques Roy 1941 FRA 02:22:08 00:37:20 00:00:00 01:24:26 00:00:00 00:20:22
7 Cameron McCready GBR 02:22:51 00:37:45 00:00:00 01:24:42 00:00:00 00:20:24
8 William Logan 1942 USA 02:23:17 00:37:30 00:00:00 01:25:41 00:00:00 00:20:06
9 Derek Addrison GBR 02:23:21 00:36:26 00:00:00 01:25:50 00:00:00 00:21:05
10 Joe Carr 1943 USA 02:23:24 00:37:04 00:00:00 01:26:18 00:00:00 00:20:02
11 Robert Springer 1945 USA 02:27:41 00:37:29 00:00:00 01:29:36 00:00:00 00:20:36
12 Dave Thompson GBR 02:28:15 00:35:39 00:00:00 01:31:02 00:00:00 00:21:34
13 Colin Holmes GBR 02:28:19 00:37:40 00:00:00 01:29:39 00:00:00 00:21:00
14 Kenneth Treadwell 1945 GBR 02:28:45 00:38:40 00:00:00 01:30:04 00:00:00 00:20:01
15 Robert Thomas GBR 02:29:39 00:39:11 00:00:00 01:27:30 00:00:00 00:22:58
16 John Townsed GBR 02:30:02 00:39:13 00:00:00 01:27:30 00:00:00 00:23:19
17 Norval Lippiatt RSA 02:30:43 00:39:47 00:00:00 01:28:13 00:00:00 00:22:43
18 Marc Vaidis FRA 02:31:21 00:38:57 00:00:00 01:31:15 00:00:00 00:21:09
19 Pierre Henry Hermand FRA 02:31:29 00:40:20 00:00:00 01:29:01 00:00:00 00:22:08
20 Dieter Schütze 1942 GER 02:31:40 00:38:45 00:00:00 01:31:51 00:00:00 00:21:04
21 Peter Ellis 1941 NZL 02:31:51 00:38:48 00:00:00 01:32:01 00:00:00 00:21:02
22 Bob Luck 1942 GBR 02:33:55 00:40:53 00:00:00 01:31:19 00:00:00 00:21:43
23 Bernhard Bonder GER 02:34:33 00:38:51 00:00:00 01:35:05 00:00:00 00:20:37
24 Helmut Beck 1943 GER 02:35:43 00:39:56 00:00:00 01:34:16 00:00:00 00:21:31
25 Wolf Hillesheim 1945 USA 02:36:53 00:39:05 00:00:00 01:36:15 00:00:00 00:21:33
26 David Gilbert 1944 GBR 02:37:31 00:39:17 00:00:00 01:35:04 00:00:00 00:23:10
27 Tony Curry GBR 02:40:36 00:39:22 00:00:00 01:39:24 00:00:00 00:21:50
28 Jack Bianchi USA 02:41:40 00:40:22 00:00:00 01:38:31 00:00:00 00:22:47
29 Régis Picot 1943 FRA 02:42:58 00:40:19 00:00:00 01:39:06 00:00:00 00:23:33
30 Gerrit Van Niekerk 1945 RSA 02:43:24 00:39:41 00:00:00 01:41:51 00:00:00 00:21:52
31 Tom Brix 1942 USA 02:52:06 00:44:14 00:00:00 01:43:06 00:00:00 00:24:46
32 Michel Perruaux 1941 FRA 02:54:43 00:41:36 00:00:00 01:48:30 00:00:00 00:24:37
33 Mick Statham GBR 02:56:52 00:44:55 00:00:00 01:48:58 00:00:00 00:22:59
34 John Scott 1944 GBR 02:57:32 00:47:42 00:00:00 01:41:35 00:00:00 00:28:15
35 Sten Mawson 1942 USA 02:58:53 00:46:38 00:00:00 01:43:08 00:00:00 00:29:07
36 Robert Byard 1943 USA 03:26:49 00:51:08 00:00:00 02:08:10 00:00:00 00:27:31
DNF Dirk Benschop 1942 NED DNF 00:38:11 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Dick Morgan 1942 USA DNF 00:47:13 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: 1st run 10 km, bike 40 km, 2nd run 5 km.
Complete results