Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Tom Davies 1960 GBR 02:01:20 00:31:06 00:00:00 01:13:42 00:00:00 00:16:32
2 Ugo Moroni 1958 ITA 02:03:18 00:30:23 00:00:00 01:15:57 00:00:00 00:16:58
3 Timothy Becker 1958 USA 02:04:08 00:31:52 00:00:00 01:14:48 00:00:00 00:17:28
4 Jean Luc Menil FRA 02:05:01 00:31:42 00:00:00 01:16:43 00:00:00 00:16:36
5 Jean-Luc Louison FRA 02:05:16 00:32:36 00:00:00 01:15:44 00:00:00 00:16:56
6 Berrie Zoontjens 1959 NED 02:06:56 00:33:12 00:00:00 01:15:51 00:00:00 00:17:53
7 Tony Caulton GBR 02:08:09 00:31:42 00:00:00 01:19:50 00:00:00 00:16:37
8 Alain Humbert FRA 02:08:10 00:33:50 00:00:00 01:16:04 00:00:00 00:18:16
9 Stefano Bianconi ITA 02:08:48 00:33:42 00:00:00 01:15:25 00:00:00 00:19:41
10 Henrik Steen Jensen 1958 DEN 02:09:13 00:33:43 00:00:00 01:17:39 00:00:00 00:17:51
11 Brian Barker USA 02:09:45 00:32:40 00:00:00 01:19:38 00:00:00 00:17:27
12 Boeta Pretorius RSA 02:10:28 00:33:02 00:00:00 01:20:18 00:00:00 00:17:08
13 Rene Engelhardt USA 02:10:48 00:33:45 00:00:00 01:18:56 00:00:00 00:18:07
14 Peter Dullaart 1957 NED 02:10:50 00:35:05 00:00:00 01:17:17 00:00:00 00:18:28
15 Clive Holyoake NZL 02:11:03 00:33:18 00:00:00 01:19:36 00:00:00 00:18:09
16 Keith Lings GBR 02:11:07 00:34:40 00:00:00 01:18:04 00:00:00 00:18:23
17 Pavol Simasek SVK 02:11:39 00:33:56 00:00:00 01:19:09 00:00:00 00:18:34
18 Malcolm Little GBR 02:11:58 00:33:57 00:00:00 01:19:23 00:00:00 00:18:38
19 David Purcell 1958 CAN 02:12:05 00:32:42 00:00:00 01:20:30 00:00:00 00:18:53
20 Kevin Sutton 1958 CAN 02:12:15 00:32:30 00:00:00 01:21:00 00:00:00 00:18:45
21 Duncan Wood 1960 GBR 02:12:30 00:33:07 00:00:00 01:20:41 00:00:00 00:18:42
22 Ian Ford GBR 02:13:14 00:31:54 00:00:00 01:24:06 00:00:00 00:17:14
23 Alain Laudet FRA 02:13:18 00:34:33 00:00:00 01:19:41 00:00:00 00:19:04
24 David Spencer 1959 GBR 02:13:30 00:32:59 00:00:00 01:22:36 00:00:00 00:17:55
25 Scott Brown 1959 USA 02:13:42 00:35:00 00:00:00 01:20:20 00:00:00 00:18:22
26 Dave Gates 1955 GBR 02:13:43 00:36:35 00:00:00 01:17:58 00:00:00 00:19:10
27 David Lasorsa 1957 USA 02:13:45 00:33:50 00:00:00 01:21:42 00:00:00 00:18:13
28 Steve Peck 1957 GBR 02:14:00 00:35:38 00:00:00 01:19:03 00:00:00 00:19:19
29 Dennus Braun USA 02:14:14 00:33:09 00:00:00 01:20:21 00:00:00 00:20:44
30 Ahendrick Botha RSA 02:14:33 00:33:03 00:00:00 01:23:52 00:00:00 00:17:38
31 Vladimir Vojtek SVK 02:15:07 00:33:13 00:00:00 01:23:29 00:00:00 00:18:25
32 Marcello Striglioni ITA 02:15:11 00:34:45 00:00:00 01:20:25 00:00:00 00:20:01
33 Roger Steele RSA 02:15:18 00:35:32 00:00:00 01:20:30 00:00:00 00:19:16
34 Vladimir Sikula 1955 SVK 02:15:25 00:35:28 00:00:00 01:20:53 00:00:00 00:19:04
35 Jean Pierr Chirol FRA 02:15:27 00:34:26 00:00:00 01:22:07 00:00:00 00:18:54
36 Kevin Whelan 1960 RSA 02:15:38 00:32:22 00:00:00 01:24:43 00:00:00 00:18:33
37 Gilles Branger FRA 02:15:41 00:34:38 00:00:00 01:21:54 00:00:00 00:19:09
38 Mike Ackroyd CAN 02:15:46 00:34:49 00:00:00 01:22:52 00:00:00 00:18:05
39 Ernie Tataryn CAN 02:15:51 00:34:12 00:00:00 01:22:28 00:00:00 00:19:11
40 Herb Thompson 1957 USA 02:15:57 00:35:21 00:00:00 01:21:28 00:00:00 00:19:08
41 Philippe Royer 1958 FRA 02:16:34 00:33:10 00:00:00 01:23:32 00:00:00 00:19:52
42 Graham White GBR 02:16:43 00:33:39 00:00:00 01:25:01 00:00:00 00:18:03
43 Allan Bieber 1958 AUS 02:16:49 00:35:32 00:00:00 01:21:54 00:00:00 00:19:23
44 Graham McGee CAN 02:17:28 00:36:09 00:00:00 01:21:12 00:00:00 00:20:07
45 Patrick Sanchez FRA 02:19:05 00:35:26 00:00:00 01:22:06 00:00:00 00:21:33
46 Richard Justice NZL 02:19:30 00:36:40 00:00:00 01:22:55 00:00:00 00:19:55
47 Michael Morris 1953 USA 02:20:12 00:36:46 00:00:00 01:23:37 00:00:00 00:19:49
48 Rod Cheresnuik CAN 02:20:47 00:34:24 00:00:00 01:26:34 00:00:00 00:19:49
49 Paul Leroux CAN 02:21:26 00:34:23 00:00:00 01:28:07 00:00:00 00:18:56
50 Bertrand Sockeel 1956 FRA 02:21:36 00:34:50 00:00:00 01:27:16 00:00:00 00:19:30
51 Eric Fournier CAN 02:22:08 00:34:54 00:00:00 01:28:29 00:00:00 00:18:45
52 Harry Nickell USA 02:22:09 00:34:30 00:00:00 01:28:14 00:00:00 00:19:25
53 Dave Egginton GBR 02:22:29 00:38:23 00:00:00 01:23:01 00:00:00 00:21:05
54 Richard Ince-Ortega CAN 02:23:13 00:36:50 00:00:00 01:25:53 00:00:00 00:20:30
55 Steven Purser GBR 02:24:27 00:35:40 00:00:00 01:28:02 00:00:00 00:20:45
56 Tim Dillon CAN 02:24:38 00:39:24 00:00:00 01:24:03 00:00:00 00:21:11
57 Robert Burden CAN 02:26:07 00:39:56 00:00:00 01:22:56 00:00:00 00:23:15
58 Gordon Milne CAN 02:27:06 00:35:52 00:00:00 01:31:00 00:00:00 00:20:14
59 Jean Michelle Linois FRA 02:27:46 00:35:42 00:00:00 01:32:47 00:00:00 00:19:17
60 Vern Overton GBR 02:27:54 00:35:54 00:00:00 01:31:13 00:00:00 00:20:47
61 Zoltán Lippai 1957 HUN 02:28:03 00:34:19 00:00:00 01:34:50 00:00:00 00:18:54
62 Eric Dubois FRA 02:29:13 00:36:54 00:00:00 01:29:59 00:00:00 00:22:20
63 Bruno Petit FRA 02:30:06 00:37:44 00:00:00 01:31:46 00:00:00 00:20:36
64 Marc Lepers FRA 02:32:24 00:34:16 00:00:00 01:36:39 00:00:00 00:21:29
65 Benito Di Franco BRA 02:45:47 00:45:08 00:00:00 01:37:45 00:00:00 00:22:54
66 Alan Mcdougall GBR 02:46:57 00:41:47 00:00:00 01:41:37 00:00:00 00:23:33
67 Terrence Hines AUS 02:50:57 00:45:11 00:00:00 01:37:47 00:00:00 00:27:59
68 Roy Chesters 1959 AUS 03:09:43 00:32:23 00:00:00 02:18:51 00:00:00 00:18:29
DNS Nick Ballard 1958 GBR DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Michael Cox GBR DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Massimo Garelli ITA DNF 00:47:18 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Karl Gradinger AUT DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Dane Lyons USA DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: 1st run 10 km, bike 40 km, 2nd run 5 km.
Complete results