Results: 1999 Montreal ITU Triathlon World Championships | 40-44 Male AG
Parc Jean-Drapeau, Montreal, Canada • 12 Sep, 1999
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Denis Pierrat 1958 FRA 833 01:56:30 00:19:58 00:00:00 01:01:59 00:00:00 00:34:33
2 John Brockenbrough 1958 USA 928 01:57:10 00:19:56 00:00:00 01:00:58 00:00:00 00:36:17
3 Ralf Hübler 1959 GER 860 01:58:08 00:19:19 00:00:00 01:01:47 00:00:00 00:37:03
4 Jeff Cuddeback USA 844 01:58:43 00:19:21 00:00:00 01:03:29 00:00:00 00:35:55
5 Reto Schawalder 1959 SUI 862 01:59:23 00:19:53 00:00:00 01:01:12 00:00:00 00:38:19
6 Chuck Sperazza 1957 USA 842 02:00:03 00:20:55 00:00:00 01:03:18 00:00:00 00:35:51
7 Daniel Nolan USA 863 02:00:42 00:20:00 00:00:00 01:01:26 00:00:00 00:39:17
8 Dennis Moriarty 1957 USA 824 02:01:54 00:21:15 00:00:00 01:04:16 00:00:00 00:36:24
9 Robert Kerr 1956 CAN 820 02:02:17 00:20:08 00:00:00 01:01:15 00:00:00 00:40:55
10 Orivaldo Coutinho BRA 852 02:02:24 00:21:00 00:00:00 01:03:05 00:00:00 00:38:20
11 Chris Hinckley USA 806 02:02:48 00:22:26 00:00:00 01:02:34 00:00:00 00:37:49
12 Curt Eggers 1956 USA 816 02:04:16 00:22:28 00:00:00 01:03:06 00:00:00 00:38:43
13 Randall Walker CAN 832 02:04:44 00:22:29 00:00:00 01:04:18 00:00:00 00:37:58
14 Evan McKenzie NZL 814 02:05:05 00:20:57 00:00:00 01:04:20 00:00:00 00:39:49
15 Clive Morgan 1959 CAN 854 02:05:13 00:19:42 00:00:00 01:06:04 00:00:00 00:39:28
16 James Welsh RSA 866 02:05:32 00:23:42 00:00:00 01:05:31 00:00:00 00:36:20
17 Frank Mcshane 1959 AUS 856 02:05:36 00:21:26 00:00:00 01:03:50 00:00:00 00:40:21
18 Kevin Moats 1954 USA 807 02:05:49 00:21:22 00:00:00 01:05:58 00:00:00 00:38:31
19 Ron Mahler 1956 CAN 812 02:08:06 00:23:46 00:00:00 01:04:11 00:00:00 00:40:10
20 Kevin Wilberforce 1957 CAN 819 02:08:13 00:24:01 00:00:00 01:05:35 00:00:00 00:38:38
21 Peter Gottlieb GBR 823 02:08:28 00:22:35 00:00:00 01:05:33 00:00:00 00:40:20
22 Dave Koontz 1957 USA 843 02:08:32 00:22:55 00:00:00 01:06:35 00:00:00 00:39:02
23 Brian Schroeder CAN 803 02:09:29 00:22:52 00:00:00 01:04:24 00:00:00 00:42:14
24 Pete Jenkins 1958 GBR 837 02:09:49 00:24:47 00:00:00 01:05:11 00:00:00 00:39:52
25 Gary Rogers GBR 858 02:09:56 00:23:38 00:00:00 01:04:58 00:00:00 00:41:20
26 Robert Licciardo 1957 AUS 817 02:10:24 00:25:10 00:00:00 01:05:25 00:00:00 00:39:50
27 Garry Boon NZL 801 02:10:50 00:20:10 00:00:00 01:06:34 00:00:00 00:44:07
28 Allan Bieber 1958 AUS 829 02:11:54 00:25:14 00:00:00 01:08:08 00:00:00 00:38:32
29 Gordon Morrison 1958 CAN 831 02:12:01 00:22:56 00:00:00 01:04:59 00:00:00 00:44:06
30 Kent Richardson 1959 BER 849 02:12:03 00:23:38 00:00:00 01:07:37 00:00:00 00:40:50
31 Michael Miller AUS 826 02:12:07 00:19:23 00:00:00 01:09:25 00:00:00 00:43:20
32 Alain Croteau 1958 CAN 853 02:12:40 00:25:04 00:00:00 01:04:35 00:00:00 00:43:01
33 Garry Westhead GBR 857 02:12:59 00:27:54 00:00:00 01:06:31 00:00:00 00:38:35
34 René Goedkoop SUI 927 02:13:59 00:25:50 00:00:00 01:05:38 00:00:00 00:42:31
35 Tony Anderson GBR 838 02:14:04 00:25:56 00:00:00 01:09:10 00:00:00 00:38:59
36 Kevin Lavin GBR 834 02:15:35 00:25:10 00:00:00 01:08:02 00:00:00 00:42:23
37 Iain Law AUS 827 02:16:06 00:26:21 00:00:00 01:07:28 00:00:00 00:42:18
38 Darwin Phyfer 1957 RSA 865 02:16:30 00:27:45 00:00:00 01:06:21 00:00:00 00:42:25
39 Ian Macnab GBR 813 02:16:38 00:26:14 00:00:00 01:07:05 00:00:00 00:43:20
40 Russell O'Malley 1956 AUS 809 02:17:11 00:22:31 00:00:00 01:14:30 00:00:00 00:40:10
41 Antoine Flipo MEX 839 02:18:02 00:28:45 00:00:00 01:07:03 00:00:00 00:42:14
42 Bob Kelly AUS 847 02:19:47 00:23:08 00:00:00 01:11:07 00:00:00 00:45:32
43 Dynalmo Souza BRA 828 02:19:50 00:28:37 00:00:00 01:09:26 00:00:00 00:41:48
44 Oscar Contreras MEX 864 02:20:06 00:24:56 00:00:00 01:12:12 00:00:00 00:42:59
45 Curtis Flock CAN 855 02:20:21 00:24:01 00:00:00 01:10:04 00:00:00 00:46:17
46 Gonzalo Ceballos Cortes 1954 ESP 822 02:20:30 00:26:20 00:00:00 01:07:21 00:00:00 00:46:50
47 Idel Halfen BRA 851 02:20:50 00:21:29 00:00:00 01:15:38 00:00:00 00:43:43
48 John Degruyter CAN 818 02:21:13 00:27:57 00:00:00 01:12:58 00:00:00 00:40:19
49 Gilbert Pfäffli SUI 815 02:21:39 00:27:13 00:00:00 01:08:48 00:00:00 00:45:39
50 Mike Whitworth 1957 GBR 836 02:22:17 00:21:19 00:00:00 01:10:00 00:00:00 00:50:58
51 Edmundo Jimenez 1957 PUR 841 02:23:13 00:28:42 00:00:00 01:12:58 00:00:00 00:41:33
52 Nigel Kimpton GBR 2539 02:23:53 00:23:35 00:00:00 01:10:31 00:00:00 00:49:48
53 Armando Lozano MEX 805 02:27:27 00:25:31 00:00:00 01:15:19 00:00:00 00:46:38
54 Stuart Moore AUS 848 02:30:23 00:29:48 00:00:00 01:18:54 00:00:00 00:41:42
55 Eduardo Giot MEX 840 02:30:48 00:25:54 00:00:00 01:20:03 00:00:00 00:44:52
56 Haroldo Lacerda BRA 850 02:31:39 00:27:51 00:00:00 01:18:57 00:00:00 00:44:51
57 Peter Bourne AUS 802 02:32:42 00:28:52 00:00:00 01:15:43 00:00:00 00:48:09
58 Maya Marcos Fortes BRA 811 02:36:04 00:30:23 00:00:00 01:17:46 00:00:00 00:47:55
59 Francisco Oliveira 1956 BRA 810 02:38:10 00:32:41 00:00:00 01:20:33 00:00:00 00:44:57
60 Glenn Dobson 1958 AUS 825 02:39:38 00:32:34 00:00:00 01:17:04 00:00:00 00:50:02
61 Arsalan Navidi IRI 861 02:43:02 00:32:40 00:00:00 01:17:54 00:00:00 00:52:29
DNF Mac Martin USA 808 DNF 00:20:03 00:00:00 01:01:23 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF John Lunt GBR 859 DNF 00:28:04 00:00:00 01:10:03 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Steve Pyle 1958 USA 846 DNF 00:21:18 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: swim 1500 m., bike 40 km., run 10 km.
Complete results