Results: 1999 Montreal ITU Triathlon World Championships | 25-29 Female AG
Parc Jean-Drapeau, Montreal, Canada • 12 Sep, 1999
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Isabelle Gagnon CAN 652 02:05:46 00:20:38 00:00:00 01:06:53 00:00:00 00:38:16
2 Allison Hardy USA 645 02:08:31 00:19:51 00:00:00 01:06:41 00:00:00 00:42:00
3 Donna Phelan 1972 CAN 630 02:09:18 00:20:11 00:00:00 01:07:46 00:00:00 00:41:22
4 Jacinta Worland AUS 641 02:09:27 00:20:36 00:00:00 01:07:39 00:00:00 00:41:14
5 Amanda Gilliam USA 637 02:09:34 00:24:45 00:00:00 01:06:58 00:00:00 00:37:51
6 Kyla Marsh CAN 614 02:09:35 00:22:44 00:00:00 01:06:01 00:00:00 00:40:51
7 Susanna Gaunt USA 623 02:09:47 00:24:19 00:00:00 01:06:42 00:00:00 00:38:46
8 Louise Thompson NZL 619 02:10:05 00:21:46 00:00:00 01:07:30 00:00:00 00:40:49
9 Heather Butcher 1972 USA 638 02:10:42 00:20:40 00:00:00 01:11:24 00:00:00 00:38:39
10 Kim Sorenson CAN 653 02:10:42 00:20:11 00:00:00 01:08:22 00:00:00 00:42:10
11 Katie Bennett AUS 601 02:11:25 00:20:12 00:00:00 01:08:23 00:00:00 00:42:51
12 Sorrell Bird USA 622 02:11:32 00:20:24 00:00:00 01:08:17 00:00:00 00:42:53
13 Tracey Polliard USA 624 02:12:05 00:22:56 00:00:00 01:09:26 00:00:00 00:39:44
14 Kim Liljeblad USA 639 02:12:25 00:23:35 00:00:00 01:10:45 00:00:00 00:38:06
15 Annick Dufour CAN 629 02:12:48 00:22:29 00:00:00 01:08:36 00:00:00 00:41:43
16 Colleen Mccarthy AUS 640 02:13:01 00:22:00 00:00:00 01:09:48 00:00:00 00:41:14
17 Linley Avant Smith RSA 657 02:13:07 00:22:30 00:00:00 01:11:14 00:00:00 00:39:24
18 Rachel Simpson CAN 654 02:13:35 00:23:32 00:00:00 01:08:41 00:00:00 00:41:22
19 Melinda Hughes AUS 650 02:13:38 00:22:07 00:00:00 01:09:33 00:00:00 00:41:59
20 Jennifer Lamotte USA 647 02:14:39 00:21:19 00:00:00 01:10:29 00:00:00 00:42:51
21 Jemima Iley USA 656 02:14:53 00:23:05 00:00:00 01:09:15 00:00:00 00:42:34
22 Rayleen Hill CAN 655 02:15:05 00:23:21 00:00:00 01:11:10 00:00:00 00:40:35
23 Tannia Streek AUS 603 02:15:41 00:20:39 00:00:00 01:10:02 00:00:00 00:45:00
24 Joanne Morton GBR 643 02:15:51 00:20:44 00:00:00 01:12:33 00:00:00 00:42:35
25 Catriona Kidd GBR 633 02:16:09 00:22:47 00:00:00 01:09:00 00:00:00 00:44:22
26 Anne Marie Koszegi CAN 628 02:16:20 00:22:01 00:00:00 01:11:39 00:00:00 00:42:41
27 Lorraine Barry 1970 RSA 658 02:16:51 00:23:33 00:00:00 01:12:29 00:00:00 00:40:50
28 Andrea Urhann RSA 659 02:17:27 00:22:18 00:00:00 01:11:42 00:00:00 00:43:29
29 Julia James 1972 GBR 635 02:17:39 00:21:22 00:00:00 01:12:37 00:00:00 00:43:40
30 Tiffany Cherry AUS 611 02:17:54 00:23:02 00:00:00 01:08:46 00:00:00 00:46:07
31 Sophie Boynton GBR 617 02:18:00 00:22:13 00:00:00 01:10:21 00:00:00 00:45:27
32 Marketa Myatt CAN 631 02:18:01 00:22:41 00:00:00 01:11:15 00:00:00 00:44:06
33 Christin Querciagrossa USA 646 02:18:06 00:20:37 00:00:00 01:11:33 00:00:00 00:45:56
34 Kate O'Keefe AUS 648 02:18:17 00:20:39 00:00:00 01:10:58 00:00:00 00:46:42
35 Sally Gilbert USA 621 02:18:37 00:23:32 00:00:00 01:09:34 00:00:00 00:45:31
36 Anna Price GBR 632 02:18:57 00:22:59 00:00:00 01:10:47 00:00:00 00:45:12
37 Katrina Skellern 1971 AUS 625 02:19:28 00:21:52 00:00:00 01:11:43 00:00:00 00:45:54
38 Rachel Carey GBR 644 02:19:42 00:21:22 00:00:00 01:12:42 00:00:00 00:45:39
39 Laurie Orchard 1972 BER 626 02:20:48 00:23:12 00:00:00 01:10:06 00:00:00 00:47:31
40 Martha Vidal USA 620 02:22:44 00:23:40 00:00:00 01:19:36 00:00:00 00:39:29
41 Louise La Hai AUS 602 02:22:46 00:23:25 00:00:00 01:13:07 00:00:00 00:46:15
42 Tanya Hill AUS 651 02:23:40 00:23:16 00:00:00 01:13:52 00:00:00 00:46:33
43 Kara Northcott NZL 618 02:24:56 00:24:58 00:00:00 01:11:12 00:00:00 00:48:47
44 Kristina Semple GBR 616 02:25:25 00:23:17 00:00:00 01:14:56 00:00:00 00:47:13
45 Fiona Smart GBR 634 02:26:40 00:25:57 00:00:00 01:12:11 00:00:00 00:48:32
46 Silvia Magalhaes Lopes BRA 627 02:26:48 00:23:32 00:00:00 01:19:08 00:00:00 00:44:10
47 Alexandra Chilos CAN 612 02:27:06 00:23:39 00:00:00 01:17:19 00:00:00 00:46:09
48 Heather Goodfellow CAN 642 02:27:48 00:24:23 00:00:00 01:22:15 00:00:00 00:41:10
49 Helen Ingpen AUS 610 02:28:15 00:23:24 00:00:00 01:13:06 00:00:00 00:51:46
50 Mayumi Waki 1970 JPN 609 02:29:29 00:22:03 00:00:00 01:18:42 00:00:00 00:48:45
51 Claire Davies 1977 GBR 606 02:30:01 00:23:31 00:00:00 01:16:36 00:00:00 00:49:54
52 Joanne Iles GBR 607 02:30:19 00:27:46 00:00:00 01:15:20 00:00:00 00:47:14
53 Elaine Stockings GBR 615 02:32:12 00:26:46 00:00:00 01:15:50 00:00:00 00:49:37
54 Michelle Askey GBR 608 02:32:38 00:24:24 00:00:00 01:13:23 00:00:00 00:54:52
55 Sarah White IRL 636 02:35:05 00:30:36 00:00:00 01:16:42 00:00:00 00:47:48
56 Ranay Kennehey AUS 649 02:39:31 00:25:15 00:00:00 01:22:01 00:00:00 00:52:16
57 Luciana Santos BRA 604 03:41:52 00:39:22 00:00:00 01:48:34 00:00:00 01:13:57
Program notes:

Distances: swim 1500 m., bike 40 km., run 10 km.
Complete results