Results: 1999 Ixtapa PATCO Triathlon American Cup | Elite Women
Ixtapa, Mexico • 13 Nov, 1999
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Susan Williams 1969 USA 02:03:16 00:17:51 00:00:00 01:03:43 00:00:00 00:40:14
2 Nancy Kemp-Arendt 1969 LUX 02:03:45 00:18:59 00:00:00 01:03:56 00:00:00 00:40:39
3 Sandra Soldan 1973 BRA 02:04:03 00:19:04 00:00:00 01:03:54 00:00:00 00:40:55
4 Karen Dehmel USA 02:04:51 00:17:48 00:00:00 01:03:49 00:00:00 00:41:40
5 Becky Gibbs Lavelle 1974 USA 02:05:15 00:17:40 00:00:00 01:03:54 00:00:00 00:42:02
6 Pamela Birsinger 1956 USA 02:07:24 00:25:31 00:00:00 01:00:35 00:00:00 00:39:58
7 Silvia Pepels 1975 NED 02:08:49 00:20:19 00:00:00 01:06:06 00:00:00 00:41:15
8 Lisset Olivera 1974 MEX 02:09:09 00:18:56 00:00:00 01:07:06 00:00:00 00:41:39
9 Carmen Ochoa MEX 02:09:40 00:20:57 00:00:00 01:05:39 00:00:00 00:41:58
10 Maria Luisa Martinez Alvarez 1963 MEX 02:11:11 00:20:13 00:00:00 01:10:21 00:00:00 00:40:16
11 Manuela Ianesi 1964 ITA 02:12:02 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
12 Susanne Martineau USA 02:12:33 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
13 Dominique Donner 1971 RSA 02:13:56 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
14 Aline Garza 1980 MEX 02:19:40 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
15 Veronica Leticia Peña 1980 MEX 02:25:15 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
16 Marisa Garduño MEX 02:28:29 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
17 Aide Vidalez MEX 02:31:17 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
18 Marcela Silva MEX 02:32:20 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
19 Silvia Gemignani 1972 ITA 02:44:19 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Veronica Granados Garcia 1969 MEX DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Nelly Delly Becerra Priego 1965 MEX DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Lauren Jensen Mcginnis 1967 USA DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Karen Gordon GBR DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Karen Smyers 1962 USA DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Lucienne Groenendijk 1969 NED DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Alejandra Sarmiento MEX DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 1500 m., bike 40 km., run 10 km.
Complete results.